3A PATRIOT LEAUGE     
2016-17 OTSPORTSCHEK
BUSINESS SPONSORS
• ALAN BAER INSURANCE AGENCY   
•  KORF CONTINENTAL
• YUMA DISTRICT HOSPITAL
•  FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF FLEMING
•  ISON OIL CO.
• PEETZ FARMERS CO-OP
• CHS
• SHOP ALL
• PREMIER FARM CREDIT  
• ANTON CO-OP
•  CROP PRODUCTION SERIVCES
• ACE QUALITY FARM AND RANCH CENTER   
•  BRUSH GROCERY KART
• Y-W ELECTIRC
•  PRO SPORTS
•  KURTZER’S LLC   
• HAXTUN BUILDING CENTER
• MORGAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
• POINTS WEST BANKS  
• MORGAN COUNTY REA
• BANK OF COLORADO  
• Mr. D’s
STANLEY MOTORS
PROUD SUPPORTERS OF NORTHEASTERN
COLORADO ACADEMICS & ATHLETICS




3A GIRLS 3200 RUN                                                                         
 1  2343 Anna Shults         10 Peak to Peak        11:14.17   11:15.62   10   
 2  1615 Sam Schaffer        12 Kent Denver         12:20.78   11:38.81    8   
 3   530 Katie Flaherty      10 Classical Academy   11:42.36   11:40.53    7   
 4  2657 Sarah Wagler        11 Rifle               11:42.96   11:41.02    6   
 5  1208 Emily Long          12 Frontier Academy    11:51.28   11:44.49    5   
 6  1028 Lily Tomasula-mart  12 Estes Park          11:31.20   11:54.30    4   
 7  1209 Peyton Meyer        10 Frontier Academy    12:21.72   12:02.75    3   
 8  1207 Kathi Lapoint       10 Frontier Academy    12:22.31   12:05.03    2   
 9  1344 Bria Rickert         9 Gunnison            12:24.72   12:16.40    1   
10   599 Grace Skinner       12 Colo. Sp. Chris.    11:41.29   12:16.67        
11  3138 Bria Johnson         9 Vanguard            12:30.08   12:18.59        
12  1211 Molly Sears         12 Frontier Academy    12:27.10   12:20.31        
13  2972 Isabelle Boniface   10 Steamboat Springs   12:31.18   12:31.83        
14   533 Hannah Gaona        12 Classical Academy   12:20.95   12:38.38        
15   536 Erin Percy          11 Classical Academy   12:28.95   12:39.04        
16  1922 Naomi Stevens       12 Manitou Springs     12:30.61   12:50.23        
17  1523 Taylor Santangelo   11 Holy Family         12:22.78   13:10.99        
--  1206 Hannah Ellis        11 Frontier Academy    11:33.90        DNS   


3A GIRLS 4 X 2 Finals                                                                                        
 1 Classical Academy                                 1:44.55    1:44.69   2  10              
    1) 528 Esther Eyberg 9             2) 539 Chantae Steele 10                              
    3) 532 Audra Frieden 11            4) 540 Claudia Valenzuela 11                          
 2 Coal Ridge                                        1:46.71    1:45.60   2   8              
    1) 579 Kara Morgan 10              2) 576 Dana Kotz 12                                   
    3) 578 Santana Martinez 11         4) 582 Faith Wood 12                                  
 3 Grand Valley                                      1:49.08    1:45.97   2   7              
    1) 1269 Shaya Chenoweth 10         2) 1273 Ryley Sackett 9                               
    3) 1272 Kylyn Rigsby 12            4) 1271 Jordyn Pittman 9                              
 4 Lutheran                                          1:43.74    1:47.23   2   6              
    1) 1843 Riley Darnell 12           2) 1842 Madi Bottin 11                                
    3) 1854 Nyah Streib 10             4) 1844 Mary Dyson 11                                 
 5 Platte Valley                                     1:47.43    1:47.69   2   5              
    1) 2423 Molly Griese 12            2) 2431 Claire Smith 9                                
    3) 2430 Jacey Reinert 11           4) 2425 Michaela Hill 10                              
 6 Alamosa                                           1:47.06    1:47.76   2   4              
    1) 43 Allyssa Romero 9             2) 44 Tara Sowards 11                                 
    3) 36 Reyna Garcia 11              4) 38 Lilly Lavier 9                                  
 7 Colorado Springs Christian                        1:48.76    1:48.72   2   3              
    1) 596 Cassie Davis 12             2) 600 Erica Thompson 12                              
    3) 598 Katelyn Sage 12             4) 595 Grace Butler 12                                
 8 Sierra                                            1:48.48    1:49.02   2   2              
    1) 2821 DaeJuana Rhoads 10         2) 2818 Alexandria Burns 11                           
    3) 2820 Natalie Pollock 10         4) 2817 Briyana Bunson 11                             
 9 Delta                                             1:49.69    1:49.26   1   1              
    1) 716 Remi Baldwin 9              2) 715 Emily Baier 12                                 
    3) 721 Kaley St. Peter 10          4) 714 Beki Atchley 10                                
10 Eaton                                             1:47.58    1:49.36   2                  
    1) 964 Ryanne Ehlers 10            2) 975 Stephanie Weigandt 12                          
    3) 971 Allie Phillips 10           4) 967 Alexis Lamoreaux 11                            
11 Berthoud                                          1:50.02    1:49.45   1                  
    1) 188 Cora Fate 10                2) 194 Sophia Visger 11                               
    3) 185 Alyssa Bailey 9             4) 191 Samantha Mulder 11                             
12 Jefferson Acdy.                                   1:49.86    1:49.85   1                  
    1) 1580 Rebecka Ballard 10         2) 1584 Kae O'Donnell 11                              
    3) 1586 Kaitlyn Thimsen 11         4) 1588 Madeline Wall 12                              
13 Salida                                            1:50.31    1:49.86   1                  
    1) 2756 Iza Kudasik 11             2) 2758 Claire Shepherd 10                            
    3) 2755 Cecilia Kastner 10         4) 2754 Rebekah Earhart 11                            
14 Moffat County                                     1:50.29    1:50.05   1                  
    1) 2011 Emma Samuelson 12          2) 2013 Jenna Timmer 9                                
    3) 2014 Josie Timmer 11            4) 2012 Stephanie Swindler 9                          
15 Rifle                                             1:50.14    1:50.30   1                  
    1) 2656 Delaney Phillips 9         2) 2653 Amanda Green 10                               
    3) 2655 Ashley Manera 10           4) 2654 Halie Holmes 10                               
16 Montezuma-Cortez                                  1:49.19    1:52.21   1                  
    1) 2070 Ashley Wood 11             2) 2064 Kaeleen Boggs 12                              
    3) 2068 Morgan Short 10            4) 2065 Anna Bullock 11                               
17 Elizabeth                                         1:49.27    1:52.65   1                  
    1) 991 Megan Wesley 11             2) 990 Madeline Tebrugge 12                           
    3) 985 Madison Lett 9              4) 983 Kaya Chamberlain 10                            
-- Holy Family                                       1:49.59         DQ   1  Zone 2 Violation
    1) 1515 Lena Hall 12               2) 1518 Libby McManus 10                              
    3) 1512 Abby Domier 11             4) 1513 Melanie Doty 12

3A GIRLS 200 METER
Finals                                                                                         
 1  1845 Maya Evans          11 Lutheran               24.68      24.35   1.1  2  10          
 2  1068 Sarah Yocum         12 Faith Christian        25.41      25.26   1.1  2   8          
 3   992 Kallaway Wood       12 Elizabeth              25.27      25.40   1.1  2   7          
 4  3088 Delaney Morrow      12 University             26.01      25.86   1.1  2   6          
 5   987 Chloe Peterson      12 Elizabeth              26.41      25.94   3.2  1   5          
 6  2071 Aryelle Wright      10 Montezuma-Cortez       26.34      26.18   3.2  1   4          
 7  2430 Jacey Reinert       11 Platte Valley          26.09      26.19   1.1  2   3          
 8   173 MacKenzie Burt      11 Bennett                26.31      26.33   1.1  2   2    26.322
 9  1843 Riley Darnell       12 Lutheran               26.32      26.33   3.2  1   1    26.323
10   144 Amber Johnson       12 Bayfield               26.25      26.34   1.1  2              
11   540 Claudia Valenzuela  11 Classical Academy      26.31      26.46   1.1  2              
12    43 Allyssa Romero       9 Alamosa                26.49      26.69   3.2  1  26.681      
13  1513 Melanie Doty        12 Holy Family            26.86      26.69   3.2  1  26.684      
14   528 Esther Eyberg        9 Classical Academy      26.53      26.81   3.2  1              
15  2865 Katherine Compton   11 SkyView Academy        26.75      26.84   3.2  1              
16   965 Lainee Hauer        10 Eaton                  26.71      26.86   3.2  1              
17  2821 DaeJuana Rhoads     10 Sierra                 26.99      26.96   3.2  1              
--  1840 Regan Aurich         9 Lutheran               25.81        DNS   1.1  2     



 
3A GIRLS LONG JUMP                                                                                        
 *1 Maya Evans          11 Lutheran                    19-05
 2 Kallaway Wood       12 Elizabeth           17-11.50  
 3 Kylie Chavez        12 Sterling            17-05.00  
 4 Lexye Wood          10 Elizabeth           17-00.00  
 5 Chloe Peterson      12 Elizabeth           16-10.00  
 6 Shaya Chenoweth          10 Grand Valley        16-05.50   
 7 Jordan Lanning      10 Bayfield            16-05.50  
 8 Brenna Vallejos     12 Lamar               16-04.75  
 9 Alyssa Bailey        9 Berthoud            16-03.50
*3A Meet Record   
                     
                                          

3A GIRLS HIGH JUMP
Finals                                                                                         
 1   800 Sarah Cerrone       12 D'Evelyn             5-04.00    5-07.50R  10    3A Meet
Record
    4-09.50 4-11.50 5-01.50 5-03.50 5-05.50 5-07.50 5-08                                      
      PPP       O       O       O       O      XO    XXX                                      
 2  2980 Kylie Chavez        12 Sterling             5-07.50    5-05.50    8                  
    4-09.50 4-11.50 5-01.50 5-03.50 5-05.50 5-07.50                                           
      PPP       O       O      XO     XXO     XXX                                             
 3   145 Jordan Lanning      10 Bayfield             5-07.00    5-03.50    7                  
    4-09.50 4-11.50 5-01.50 5-03.50 5-05.50                                                   
        O       O       O       O     XXX                                                     
 4   538 Raeann Queener      11 Classical Academy    5-05.00    5-01.50    5.50
Tied          
    4-09.50 4-11.50 5-01.50 5-03.50                                                           
      PPP      XO      XO     XXX                                                             
 4   991 Megan Wesley        11 Elizabeth            5-02.00    5-01.50    5.50 Tied          
    4-09.50 4-11.50 5-01.50 5-03.50                                                           
       XO       O      XO     XXX                                                             
 6   993 Lexye Wood          10 Elizabeth            5-02.00    5-01.50    4                  
    4-09.50 4-11.50 5-01.50 5-03.50                                                           
        O       O     XXO     XXX                                                             
 7   809 April Sleeman       12 D'Evelyn             5-01.00    4-11.50    2.50 Tied          
    4-09.50 4-11.50 5-01.50                                                                   
        O       O     XXX                                                                     
 7   973 Ana Scott           11 Eaton                5-02.00    4-11.50    2.50 Tied          
    4-09.50 4-11.50 5-01.50                                                                   
        O       O     XXX                                                                     
 9   184 Cailey Archer       10 Berthoud             5-04.00    4-11.50    1                  
    4-09.50 4-11.50 5-01.50                                                                   
        O      XO     XXX                                                                     
10  1272 Kylyn Rigsby        12 Grand Valley         5-03.00    4-11.50                       
    4-09.50 4-11.50 5-01.50                                                                   
       XO      XO     XXX                                                                     
11    39 Taylor Motz          9 Alamosa              5-00.00    4-11.50                       
    4-09.50 4-11.50 5-01.50                                                                   
        O     XXO     XXX                                                      
12   105 Morgan Ash          11 Basalt               5-01.00    4-09.50                       
    4-09.50 4-11.50                                                                           
       XO     XXX                                                                             
13  3140 Trinity Stevens     10 Vanguard             5-00.00    4-09.50                       
    4-09.50 4-11.50          

3A GIRLS SHOT
inals                                                                                         
 1   974 Tarynn Sieg         12 Eaton               46-01.00   45-05.50R  10    3A Meet Record
     42-00.25  42-02.50  43-07.75  45-05.50                                                   
 2   718 Lily Lockhart       12 Delta               43-02.25   41-01.25    8                  
     40-00.25  41-01.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 3  1694 Haley Bender        12 Lamar               41-11.00   38-05.50    7                  
     37-03.75  36-07.75  37-07  38-05.50                                                      
 4  1514 Jody Gallagher      11 Holy Family         38-09.50   37-10.00    6                  
     37-09.25  37-02.25  35-08.50  37-10                                                      
 5  2996 Abbi Lowell         12 Strasburg           37-05.50   35-08.75    5                  
     35-08.75  33-05.25  FOUL  34-03                                                          
 6  1585 Kelli Raff          12 Jefferson Acdy.     35-03.00   35-07.00    4                  
     33-08.50  33-09  32-08.75  35-07                                                         
 7  1930 Jamara Jackson      11 Manual              39-00.00   35-03.75    3                  
     35-03.75  FOUL  34-08  FOUL                                                              
 8  2822 Gya'ni Sami         10 Sierra              36-08.00   35-02.50    2                  
     35-02.50  32-09.75  33-11  FOUL                                                          
 9  1695 Emily Ramsay        12 Lamar               36-01.50   35-01.50    1                  
     34-00.75  34-11.25  35-01.50  35-01                                                      
10  1346 Alysha Wyman        12 Gunnison            37-02.00   34-05.25               
   32-01.50  32-04.75  34-05.25  34-02.50                                                   
11  3285 Emily Arseneau      10 Woodland Park       35-01.00   33-08.75                       
     31-06.75  32-08  33-08.75  32-07.50                                                      
12  1519 Cydney Pittenger    11 Holy Family         34-05.00   33-04.00                       
     31-10.25  30-05.75  33-04  32-10.50                                                      
13  1998 Claire Luque        12 Middle Park         34-00.00   33-01.75                       
     32-01.50  32-03.50  32-03.50  33-01.75                                                   
13  2243 Keena Murphy        11 Pagosa Springs      36-01.50   33-01.75                       
     FOUL  33-01.75  31-10.25  FOUL                                                           
15  2428 Kolby Moore         12 Platte Valley       34-02.25   32-08.00                       
     29-02.25  30-05.75  31-05  32-08                                                         
16   137 Mikayla Barnes      10 Bayfield            34-00.00   32-04.00                       
     32-01  32-04  31-03  29-09                                                               
17   717 Reagan Clay         10 Delta               34-04.50   32-03.50                       
     32-03.50  FOUL  31-00  FOUL                                                              
--    33 Amaya Atencio       10 Alamosa             35-11.50       FOUL                       
     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  

3A GIRLS 800
Finals                                                                                         
 1  2753 Taryn Ceglowski     12 Salida               2:15.59    2:09.19R  10    3A Meet Record
 2  2339 Quinn McConnell     10 Peak to Peak         2:14.13    2:13.38    8                  
 3   539 Chantae Steele      10 Classical Academy    2:16.52    2:17.23    7                  
 4  2338 Tiana Bradfield     10 Peak to Peak         2:18.32    2:17.24    6                  
 5  2973 Maggi Congdon        9 Steamboat Springs    2:22.25    2:18.33    5                  
 6   527 McKenzie Elliott    11 Classical Academy    2:19.87    2:18.55    4                  
 7    38 Lilly Lavier         9 Alamosa              2:19.89    2:18.71    3                  
 8  1065 Shannon King         9 Faith Christian      2:20.60    2:18.96    2                  
 9  1510 Payton Corah        11 Holy Family          2:20.59    2:19.62    1                  
10   982 Ella Benkendorf     10 Elizabeth            2:22.71    2:19.67                       
11   976 Emma Willadsen      12 Eaton                2:22.91    2:20.93                       
12  2340 Rachael Metzler     12 Peak to Peak         2:24.02    2:21.10   2:21.091            
13  2971 Winter Boese        10 Steamboat Springs    2:21.15    2:21.10   2:21.097            
14  2347 Elle Triem          10 Peak to Peak         2:25.69    2:22.31                       
15   966 Tayler Hays         12 Eaton                2:26.20    2:24.09                       
16   597 Julia Ridgway       12 Colo. Sp. Chris.     2:25.61    2:25.29                       
17  1028 Lily Tomasula-mart  12 Estes Park           2:24.96    2:28.83                       
18  1615 Sam Schaffer        12 Kent Denver          2:26.49    2:29.20         


3A GIRLS 100 HURDLES
Finals                                                                                         
 1  1068 Sarah Yocum         12 Faith Christian        14.61      14.36   0.9  2  10          
 2  1067 Payton Walter       11 Faith Christian        15.81      15.27   0.9  2   8          
 3   145 Jordan Lanning      10 Bayfield               15.55      15.59   0.9  2   7          
 4   801 Kimberly Christnac  12 D'Evelyn               15.84      15.93   0.9  2   6          
 5  1272 Kylyn Rigsby        12 Grand Valley           16.41      15.96   0.2  1   5          
 6   191 Samantha Mulder     11 Berthoud               16.19      16.12   0.9  2   4          
 7    32 Jessica Archuleta-  12 Alamosa                16.12      16.28   0.9  2   3          
 8  2982 Jenna Kellogg       12 Sterling               16.88      16.74   0.2  1   2          
 9   144 Amber Johnson       12 Bayfield               15.60      16.84   0.9  2   1          
10   525 Shenna Daum          9 Classical Academy      16.89      17.03   0.2  1              
11  1584 Kae O'Donnell       11 Jefferson Acdy.        16.53      17.16   0.2  1              
12  1139 Johnnie Hearon      12 Fort Lupton            16.89      17.18   0.2  1              
13    45 Mary Streeter       10 Alamosa                16.88      17.23   0.2  1              
14   721 Kaley St. Peter     10 Delta                  17.08      17.53   0.2  1              
15   105 Morgan Ash          11 Basalt                 16.80      18.01   0.2  1              
16   538 Raeann Queener      11 Classical Academy      16.10      18.11   0.9  2              
--   802 Esther Diza-mbelol  10 D'Evelyn               15.89         DQ   0.9  2  Interference
--  2429 Lindsay Niederkorn  12 Platte Valley          16.95        DNS   0.2  1        


3A GIRLS 100
Finals                                                                                         
 1  1845 Maya Evans          11 Lutheran               12.00      11.83   3.1  2  10          
 2   992 Kallaway Wood       12 Elizabeth              12.33      12.26   3.1  2   8          
 3  2817 Briyana Bunson      11 Sierra                 12.73      12.32   3.1  2   7          
 4  3088 Delaney Morrow      12 University             12.77      12.56   3.1  2   6          
 5  1843 Riley Darnell       12 Lutheran               12.81      12.59   3.1  2   5          
 6   540 Claudia Valenzuela  11 Classical Academy      12.59      12.64   3.1  2   4          
 7   173 MacKenzie Burt      11 Bennett                12.87      12.70   3.1  2   3    12.693
 8   987 Chloe Peterson      12 Elizabeth              13.06      12.70   1.3  1   2    12.696
 9  2425 Michaela Hill       10 Platte Valley          12.76      12.73   3.1  2   1          
10   595 Grace Butler        12 Colo. Sp. Chris.       12.87      12.76   1.3  1              
11  1269 Shaya Chenoweth     10 Grand Valley           12.91      12.77   1.3  1              
12   576 Dana Kotz           12 Coal Ridge             12.97      12.85   1.3  1  12.844      
13  2430 Jacey Reinert       11 Platte Valley          12.76      12.85   3.1  2  12.847      
14  2423 Molly Griese        12 Platte Valley          13.11      13.05   1.3  1              
15   965 Lainee Hauer        10 Eaton                  13.08      13.08   1.3  1              
16   247 Brooklynn Cox        9 Brush                  13.12      13.24   1.3  1              
--   722 Missa Webb          10 Delta                  13.09        DNS   1.3  1              
--  1513 Melanie Doty        12 Holy Family            13.04        DNS   1.3  1


3A GIRLS 4 X 1
Finals                                                                                            
 1 Lutheran                               49.21      48.95R  2  10    3A Meet Record
    1) 1843 Riley Darnell 12           2) 1842 Madi Bottin 11                                    
    3) 1845 Maya Evans 11              4) 1854 Nyah Streib 10                                    
 2 Classical Academy                                   50.32      49.86   2   8                  
    1) 525 Shenna Daum 9               2) 534 Rachel Gaona 9                                     
    3) 528 Esther Eyberg 9             4) 540 Claudia Valenzuela 11                              
 3 Coal Ridge                                          50.74      50.08   2   7                  
    1) 583 Emily Wright 11             2) 576 Dana Kotz 12                                       
    3) 582 Faith Wood 12               4) 579 Kara Morgan 10                                     
 4 Sierra                                              49.93      50.15   2   6                  
    1) 2821 DaeJuana Rhoads 10         2) 2816 Bella-Analise Brown 11                            
    3) 2820 Natalie Pollock 10         4) 2817 Briyana Bunson 11                                 
 5 Bennett                                             50.94      50.38   2   5                  
    1) 178 Abigail Venegas 9           2) 175 Joanna Delfin 11                                   
    3) 177 Mya Fullbright 11           4) 173 MacKenzie Burt 11                                  
 6 Colorado Springs Christian                          50.76      50.45   2   4                  
    1) 596 Cassie Davis 12             2) 598 Katelyn Sage 12                                    
    3) 594 Lannan Abbott 11            4) 595 Grace Butler 12                                    
 7 Berthoud                                            51.84      51.29   1   3                  
    1) 194 Sophia Visger 11            2) 190 Faith Kouns 11                                     
    3) 191 Samantha Mulder 11          4) 185 Alyssa Bailey 9                                    
 8 University                                          51.99      51.44   1   2                  
    1) 3089 Autumn Moya 12             2) 3088 Delaney Morrow 12                                 
    3) 3087 Lonni Ewing 11             4) 3086 Kelly Ditter 10                                   
 9 D'Evelyn                                            52.24      51.91   1   1                  
    1) 803 Madeline Geist 11           2) 805 Alli Johnson 9                                     
    3) 806 Teagan McDonald 10          4) 802 Esther Diza-mbelolo 10                             
10 Jefferson Acdy.                                     51.72      51.98   2                      
    1) 1583 Kristi Nagai 12            2) 1582 Mira Houck 10                                     
    3) 1586 Kaitlyn Thimsen 11         4) 1580 Rebecka Ballard 10                                
11 Peak to Peak                                        52.07      52.13   1  52.127              
    1) 2346 Sydney Strejc 9            2) 2348 Makenna Turner 9                                  
    3) 2344 Olivia Simpson-Klein 9     4) 2341 Julia O'Brien 10                                  
12 Platte Valley                                       51.46      52.13   2  52.129              
    1) 2423 Molly Griese 12            2) 2424 Baylee Gutierrez 12                               
    3) 2429 Lindsay Niederkorn 12      4) 2430 Jacey Reinert 11                                  
13 Holy Family                                         52.07      52.50   1                      
    1) 1515 Lena Hall 12               2) 1520 Sierre Pugliese 12                                
    3) 1517 Kaitlyn McKenzie 10        4) 1522 Nicolette Sandoval 10                             
14 Alamosa                                             51.43      53.06   2                      
    1) 37 Nicole Gonzalez 10           2) 36 Reyna Garcia 11                                     
    3) 42 Andrea Rodriguez 11          4) 32 Jessica Archuleta-trujillo 1                        
15 Kent Denver                                         52.77      53.20   1                      
    1) 1611 Mary Chao 12               2) 1612 Olivia Choi 9                                     
    3) 1614 Claudia Melendez 10        4) 1610 Lena Branch 9                                     
16 Basalt                                              52.41      53.87   1                      
    1) 106 Michell Cabrera 11          2) 110 Alyssa Maniscalchi 11                              
    3) 105 Morgan Ash 11               4) 109 Megan Maley 10                                     
17 Olathe                                              52.67      54.54   1                      
    1) 2219 Janelle Salazar 11         2) 2218 Miranda Rea 11                                    
    3) 2215 Janalyn Barba 11           4) 3339 Megn Young 11                                     
-- Rifle                                               52.77   
      
3A GIRLS 400
Finals                                                                             
 1  1068 Sarah Yocum         12 Faith Christian        57.20      56.92   2  10   
 2  2071 Aryelle Wright      10 Montezuma-Cortez     1:00.05      58.28   2   8   
 3  1271 Jordyn Pittman       9 Grand Valley           59.71      58.36   2   7   
 4   539 Chantae Steele      10 Classical Academy      57.97      58.38   2   6   
 5  2753 Taryn Ceglowski     12 Salida                 58.49      59.04   2   5   
 6   144 Amber Johnson       12 Bayfield               59.16      59.64   2   4   
 7   535 Brooke Hoglin       11 Classical Academy    1:01.10      59.96   1   3   
 8   986 Ashten Loeks        10 Elizabeth            1:00.68    1:00.07   2   2   
 9  1065 Shannon King         9 Faith Christian      1:00.63    1:00.87   2   1   
10  1587 Lily Thimsen         9 Jefferson Acdy.      1:01.65    1:00.90   1       
11  2425 Michaela Hill       10 Platte Valley        1:00.68    1:01.14   1       
12   109 Megan Maley         10 Basalt               1:01.35    1:01.21   1       
13  1510 Payton Corah        11 Holy Family          1:00.39    1:01.47   2       
14   976 Emma Willadsen      12 Eaton                1:00.70    1:01.76   1       
15   714 Beki Atchley        10 Delta                1:00.74    1:02.55   1       
16  3143 Olivia Wren          9 Vanguard             1:01.77    1:02.80   1       
--  1840 Regan Aurich         9 Lutheran               58.21        SCR           
--  2656 Delaney Phillips     9 Rifle                1:01.23        SCR    


3A GIRLS 1600
Finals                                                                          
 1  2343 Anna Shults         10 Peak to Peak         5:12.31    5:00.71   10   
 2  2339 Quinn McConnell     10 Peak to Peak         5:00.01    5:02.26    8   
 3  2338 Tiana Bradfield     10 Peak to Peak         5:15.11    5:08.59    7   
 4  2973 Maggi Congdon        9 Steamboat Springs    5:14.02    5:10.07    6   
 5  2753 Taryn Ceglowski     12 Salida               5:08.92    5:16.64    5   
 6  2340 Rachael Metzler     12 Peak to Peak         5:22.05    5:16.70    4   
 7  2971 Winter Boese        10 Steamboat Springs    5:22.62    5:18.40    3   
 8   530 Katie Flaherty      10 Classical Academy    5:23.31    5:19.42    2   
 9   527 McKenzie Elliott    11 Classical Academy    5:23.75    5:19.79    1   
10  2657 Sarah Wagler        11 Rifle                5:23.93    5:20.49        
11  1065 Shannon King         9 Faith Christian      5:27.03    5:24.19        
12   966 Tayler Hays         12 Eaton                5:28.06    5:24.45        
13  1615 Sam Schaffer        12 Kent Denver          5:29.89    5:26.90        
14  1028 Lily Tomasula-mart  12 Estes Park           5:23.36    5:30.56        
15  2433 Annika Zenk         10 Platte Valley        5:29.94    5:38.49        
16   986 Ashten Loeks        10 Elizabeth            5:29.71    5:41.80        
17  1510 Payton Corah        11 Holy Family          5:25.63    5:48.84        
--  1206 Hannah Ellis        11 Frontier Academy     5:16.84        DNS        



3A GIRLS 4 X 4
inals                                                                             
 1 Classical Academy                                 4:06.27    4:00.97   2  10   
    1) 535 Brooke Hoglin 11            2) 526 Kelsey Eichelberger 11              
    3) 532 Audra Frieden 11            4) 539 Chantae Steele 10                   
 2 Salida                                            4:08.84    4:05.00   2   8   
    1) 2754 Rebekah Earhart 11         2) 2758 Claire Shepherd 10                 
    3) 2755 Cecilia Kastner 10         4) 2753 Taryn Ceglowski 12                 
 3 Coal Ridge                                        4:10.73    4:05.89   2   7   
    1) 582 Faith Wood 12               2) 575 Paige Harlow 11                     
    3) 580 Gladis Sanchez 12           4) 579 Kara Morgan 10                      
 4 Alamosa                                           4:03.75    4:06.38   2   6   
    1) 43 Allyssa Romero 9             2) 44 Tara Sowards 11                      
    3) 40 Jaqueline Palacios 11        4) 38 Lilly Lavier 9                       
 5 Eaton                                             4:11.52    4:09.41   2   5   
    1) 971 Allie Phillips 10           2) 966 Tayler Hays 12                      
    3) 964 Ryanne Ehlers 10            4) 976 Emma Willadsen 12                   
 6 Peak to Peak                                      4:07.54    4:10.14   2   4   
    1) 2338 Tiana Bradfield 10         2) 2340 Rachael Metzler 12                 
    3) 2339 Quinn McConnell 10         4) 2343 Anna Shults 10                     
 7 Vanguard                                          4:16.28    4:12.62   1   3   
    1) 3136 Krysten Gard 11            2) 3141 Mikaela Watkins 9                  
    3) 3139 Madi Moen 9                4) 3143 Olivia Wren 9                      
 8 Moffat County                                     4:10.21    4:13.55   2   2   
    1) 2011 Emma Samuelson 12          2) 2008 Mattie Jo Duzik 12                 
    3) 2014 Josie Timmer 11            4) 2012 Stephanie Swindler 9               
 9 Colorado Springs Christian                        4:13.94    4:13.73   1   1   
    1) 594 Lannan Abbott 11            2) 597 Julia Ridgway 12                    
    3) 596 Cassie Davis 12             4) 598 Katelyn Sage 12                     
10 Montezuma-Cortez                                  4:13.62    4:13.99   1       
    1) 2067 Regina Schuster 11         2) 2068 Morgan Short 10                    
    3) 2069 Emma Thissen 11            4) 2071 Aryelle Wright 10                  
11 Elizabeth                                         4:11.25    4:14.38   2       
    1) 991 Megan Wesley 11             2) 984 Brenna Jones 10                     
    3) 982 Ella Benkendorf 10          4) 986 Ashten Loeks 10                     
12 Platte Valley                                     4:15.75    4:14.68   1       
    1) 2432 Maddie Uyemura 10          2) 2433 Annika Zenk 10                     
    3) 2427 Rhys Maxey 9               4) 2425 Michaela Hill 10                   
13 Lutheran                                          4:06.74    4:14.98   2       
    1) 1855 Jessica Wilmoth 10         2) 1844 Mary Dyson 11                      
    3) 1847 Lauren Kelly 10            4) 1840 Regan Aurich 9                     
14 Grand Valley                                      4:15.24    4:15.21   1       
    1) 1269 Shaya Chenoweth 10         2) 1274 Loghan Teter 9                     
    3) 1273 Ryley Sackett 9            4) 1271 Jordyn Pittman 9                   
15 Holy Family                                       4:12.49    4:16.11   1       
    1) 1522 Nicolette Sandoval 10      2) 1524 Gabby Thomas 9                     
    3) 1516 Isabelle Hren 11           4) 1510 Payton Corah 11                    
16 SkyView Academy                                   4:17.97    4:20.09   1       
    1) 2865 Katherine Compton 11       2) 2870 Ashley Zoerner 12                  
    3) 2868 Luci Schwarz 11            4) 2869 Tiana Schwarz 11                   
17 Bennett                                           4:17.78    4:22.68   1       
    1) 176 Alondra Faudoa 11           2) 174 Chloe Church 9                      
    3) 170 Isabelle Babi 11            4) 172 Jazmyn Brown 11                     
-- Bayfield                                          4:06.50  

3A GIRLS POLE VAULT
Finals                                                                                         
 1   541 Erika Willis        11 Classical Academy   12-08.00   12-05.00R  10    3A Meet
Record
    7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11 11-05 11-07 12-00 12-05 12-09                   
     PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX                   
 2  2342 Robin Peterson      11 Peak to Peak        11-00.00   10-11.00    8                  
    7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11 11-05                                           
     PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    XO     O   XXX                                           
 3  2419 Hayley Rayburn      11 Platte Canyon       10-07.00   10-11.00    7                  
    7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11 11-05                                           
     PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O    XO   XXX                                           
 4  1027 Ivy Todd            12 Estes Park          11-01.00   10-05.00    6                  
    7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11                                                 
     PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO     O   XXX                                                 
 5   542 Kristina Willis      9 Classical Academy   10-04.00    9-11.00    5                  
    7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05                                                       
     PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XXX                                                       
 6  2984 Kaitlynn Prelle     11 Sterling            10-00.00    9-05.00    4                  
    7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05 9-11                                                             
     PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                             
 7  2655 Ashley Manera       10 Rifle                8-06.00    8-11.00    3                  
    7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05                                                                  
       O    O    O    O  XXX                                                                  
 8  2982 Jenna Kellogg       12 Sterling             9-02.00    8-11.00    1.50 Tied          
    7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05                                                                  
       O   XO    O    O  XXX                                                                  
 8  2651 Emilee Demann       10 Rifle                8-06.00    8-11.00    1.50 Tied          
    7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05                                                                  
       O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                                  
10  1763 Mary Schaffer       11 Liberty Common       8-02.00    8-05.00                       
    7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11                                                                       
       O    O    O  XXX                                                                       
11   572 Cipriana Dacuma      9 Coal Ridge           8-00.00    7-11.00                       
    7-05 7-11 8-05                                                                            
       O    O  XXX                                                                            
11   573 Samantha Dunn       11 Coal Ridge           7-11.00    7-11.00                       
    7-05 7-11 8-05                                                                            
       O    O  XXX                                                                            
13  2418 Kaylynn MacGill     10 Platte Canyon        8-07.00    7-11.00                       
    7-05 7-11 8-05                                                                            
      XO    O  XXX                                                                            
13  3085 Kenzie Dice         10 University           8-01.00    7-11.00                       
    7-05 7-11 8-05                                                                            
      XO    O  XXX                                                                            
15   583 Emily Wright        11 Coal Ridge           7-11.00    7-11.00                       
    7-05 7-11 8-05                                                                            
       O   XO  XXX                                                                            
16  1995 Sarah Bausano       12 Middle Park          8-01.00    7-11.00                       
    7-05 7-11 8-05                                                                            
       O  XXO  XXX                                                                            
17  2983 Kaitlyn Maker       11 Sterling             8-00.00    7-11.00                       
    7-05 7-11 8-05                                                                            
     XXO  XXO  XXX                                                                            
--   141 Madeleine Foutz     12 Bayfield            10-00.00        DNS                       
--  2429 Lindsay Niederkorn  12 Platte Valley        7-11.00        DNS                       
--   138 Emily Bauer         12 Bayfield             8-09.00        DNS         


3A GIRLS TRIPLE jUMP
Finals                                                                               
 1  2980 Kylie Chavez        12 Sterling            37-02.75   36-11.50   3.4  10   
    36-05.25(2.5) 36-10.25(2.6) 36-04.25(7.6) 36-11.50(3.4)                         
 2   993 Lexye Wood          10 Elizabeth           36-02.50   36-08.75   4.6   8   
    34-05.25(2.4) 33-11.25(2.7) FOUL      36-08.75(4.6)                             
 3  1697 Brenna Vallejos     12 Lamar               35-06.00   36-05.25   5.9   7   
    33-10(1.7) 35-08(2.2) 36-05.25(5.9) 35-11.50(5.8)                               
 4  2818 Alexandria Burns    11 Sierra              35-01.00   36-00.25   2.0   6   
    FOUL      36-00.25(2.0) 34-09.75(5.4) 34-08.25(5.2)                             
 5   801 Kimberly Christnac  12 D'Evelyn            36-00.50   35-09.75   2.0   5   
    35-09.75(2.0) 33-08(3.9) 35-04(5.1) 35-01(6.2)                                  
 6   968 Noelle Meagher       9 Eaton               34-06.00   35-07.75   1.8   4   
    32-08.50(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      35-07.75(1.8)                                 
 7  1063 Jessica Blahnik     12 Faith Christian     34-08.50   35-02.00   6.6   3   
    34-02(2.3) 33-10(3.1) 34-08.50(4.7) 35-02(6.6)                                  
 8  1586 Kaitlyn Thimsen     11 Jefferson Acdy.     33-11.75   34-09.50   1.3   2   
    33-08.75(1.4) 34-09.50(1.3) FOUL      34-08.50(1.6)                             
 9  1062 Sophia Baldwin      12 Faith Christian     34-02.25   34-08.75   0.9   1   
    33-04.50(1.7) 33-11.50(1.8) 34-04.25(2.8) 34-08.75(0.9)                         
10   145 Jordan Lanning      10 Bayfield            35-11.00   34-08.25   7.3       
    FOUL      FOUL      34-08.25(7.3) FOUL                                          
11  1853 Brooke Stemler       9 Lutheran            34-07.75   34-06.75   2.0       
    34-06.75(2.0) 32-08.25(2.1) 33-03(3.1) 34-02.50(5.9)                            
12   967 Alexis Lamoreaux    11 Eaton               35-04.75   34-06.25   4.3       
    FOUL      33-09.50(2.4) 34-06.25(4.3) FOUL                                      
13   810 Sarah Smith         12 D'Evelyn            34-01.00   33-10.75   3.6       
    33-07.25(+0.0) 32-05(4.2) 33-10.75(3.6) 32-09(1.9)                              
14   175 Joanna Delfin       11 Bennett             34-06.00   33-10.75   0.5       
    31-05(2.8) 33-02.75(2.4) 33-10.75(0.5) 32-03.75(1.6)                            
15  1850 Hailey Rice         10 Lutheran            34-01.00   33-09.00   3.6       
    33-07.75(+0.0) 32-07.75(4.2) 33-09(3.6) 33-06(1.9)                              
16  2014 Josie Timmer        11 Moffat County       33-08.00   33-01.00   2.7       
    31-09.25(+0.0) 32-09.50(+0.0) 33-01(2.7) 32-02.75(1.1)                          
17  1852 Caitlin Simmons      9 Lutheran            33-08.00   32-10.50  +0.0       
    FOUL      32-10.50(+0.0) FOUL      32-04.25(1.6)                                
--   715 Emily Baier         12 Delta               34-04.75        DNS   NWI   


3A GIRLS DISCUS
Finals                                                                          
 1   974 Tarynn Sieg         12 Eaton                 142-06     143-04   10   
     136-01  FOUL  143-04  132-11                                              
 2  2243 Keena Murphy        11 Pagosa Springs        130-09     134-07    8   
     134-07  FOUL  130-07  FOUL                                                
 3  2822 Gya'ni Sami         10 Sierra                131-08     113-06    7   
     FOUL  108-02  113-06  FOUL                                                
 4  2010 Morgan Nelson       10 Moffat County         109-02     106-11    6   
     FOUL  102-03  106-11  FOUL                                                
 5  2757 Ashley Leopold      11 Salida                107-05     106-09    5   
     FOUL  FOUL  106-09  FOUL                                                  
 6   529 Maria Feldotto      12 Classical Academy     105-01     106-05    4   
     FOUL  106-05  FOUL  102-07                                                
 7  1521 Diandra Romero      10 Holy Family           110-08     106-02    3   
     106-02  94-09  93-05  FOUL                                                
 8  3285 Emily Arseneau      10 Woodland Park         103-06     103-06    2   
     98-10  99-10  103-06  96-03                                               
 9  1514 Jody Gallagher      11 Holy Family           105-08     102-10    1   
     100-06  102-08  102-10  FOUL                                              
10   137 Mikayla Barnes      10 Bayfield              104-09     100-01        
     92-06  100-01  98-05  91-06                                               
11  2981 Vanessa Hernandez   11 Sterling              105-00      99-10        
     89-09  99-10  94-01  96-11                                                
12   380 Caroline Van Berku  11 Centauri              104-09      94-01        
     FOUL  94-01  93-01  FOUL                                                  
13  1696 Felicia Salgado     11 Lamar                 112-01      93-09        
     88-01  FOUL  91-11  93-09                                                 
--  2220 Kitara Smolinski    12 Olathe                115-03        DNS        
--  1921 Alex Riley          12 Manitou Springs       105-10        DNS        
--  1346 Alysha Wyman        12 Gunnison              103-09        DNS        
--  2428 Kolby Moore         12 Platte Valley         105-05        DNS        
--   718 Lily Lockhart       12 Delta                 132-09        DNS     

        2017 STATE TRACK RESULTS
          BOYS                        GIRLS  
    





3A BOYS 3200 RUN                                                                                       
*1   557 Tanner Norman      12 Classical Academy    9:04.97    9:14.45R  10   
 2  1073 Cole Sprout    9 Faith Christian      9:34.64    9:28.57    8                  
3    48 Isaiah DeLaCerda    12 Alamosa              9:31.78    9:36.01    7                  
4   550 Canaan Lamberth     11 Classical Academy    9:51.79    9:44.99    
6                  
5   556 Mason Norman         9 Classical Academy   10:01.06    9:45.86    
5                  
6  1700 Blake Davis         11 Lamar               10:01.45    9:49.55    4                  
7   997 David Fine          10 Elizabeth           10:01.39    9:50.15    3                  
8  2439 Andrew King         11 Platte Valley       10:04.52    9:54.14    2                  
9  1212 Levi Chambers       11 Frontier Academy    10:05.78    9:54.26    
1                  
10  2015 Riley Allen         12 Moffat County        9:50.16    9:54.31                       
11  2003 Tyler Scholl        10 Middle Park         10:03.45    9:54.45                       
12  2874 Jimmy Scavuzzo      11 SkyView Academy     10:04.00   10:
02.41                       
13    54 Caleb Palmer        12 Alamosa             10:11.61   10:06.86                       
14   554 Ryan Moen           11 Classical Academy    9:37.26   10:
09.44                       
15    47 Caleb Berlinger     12 Alamosa             10:06.98   10:12.32                       
16  2249 Jacob Hughes        12 Pagosa Springs      10:09.37   10:
16.49                       
17  1594 Ryan Lehmuth        11 Jefferson Acdy.     10:02.17   10:
19.63                       
18  2761 Seth Minor          12 Salida              10:10.81   10:43.71   
*3A MEET RECORD



3A BOYS 4 X 2
Finals                                                                                        
1 Elizabeth                                         1:30.26    1:29.21   2  10              
   1) 995 Dylan Benson 12             2) 994 Mason Anthony 10                               
   3) 1004 Lj Robinson 12             4) 999 Brad George 12                                 
2 Lutheran                                          1:31.61    1:30.01   2   8              
   1) 1860 Nick Ciccio 12             2) 1868 Ethan Loper 11                                
   3) 1869 Jake Mager 12              4) 1857 Luke Arkell 11                                
3 Platte Valley                                     1:29.67    1:30.14   2   7              
   1) 2438 Kaleb Johnson 11           2) 2442 Garrett Mix 11                                
   3) 2434 Brendan Bunting 10         4) 2443 Zach Waite 11                                 
4 Strasburg                                         1:29.11    1:30.20   2   6              
   1) 3000 Jeremy Ladd 12             2) 3003 Chase Starman 12                              
   3) 2999 Gavin Harris 12            4) 2997 Hunter Bergstrom 11                           
5 Berthoud                                          1:31.91    1:31.99   2   5              
   1) 200 Jake Rafferty 11            2) 205 Brock Voth 11                                  
   3) 201 Miguel Sarmiento 10         4) 202 Ryan Schmad 11                                 
6 Colorado Springs Christian                        1:32.73    1:32.14   1   4              
   1) 601 Gabriel Abbott 10           2) 602 Nathan Dunn 10                                 
   3) 604 Jacob Hoekert 12            4) 608 Peter Van Os 12                                
7 Aspen                                             1:32.60    1:32.50   2   3              
   1) 100 Laughlin McIntyre 11        2) 99 Dillon Leasure 11                               
   3) 101 Edgar Ortiz 11              4) 98 Sunday Abarca 12                                
8 Coal Ridge                                        1:32.84    1:32.52   1   2              
   1) 588 Jonathan Graf 12            2) 593 Jacx Power 11                                  
   3) 584 Ezequiel Contreras 11       4) 586 Jonathan Espinoza
12                           
9 Bayfield                                          1:32.11    1:32.77   2   1              
   1) 151 Dylan Hilliker 9            2) 157 Gus Roberts 12                                 
   3) 152 Wyatt Killinen 11           4) 161 Ethan Tate 12                                  
10 Delta                                             1:32.56    1:33.02   2                  
   1) 729 Jason Kaighn 12             2) 732 Ab Ontiveros 12                                
   3) 724 Beau Byers 12               4) 735 Jacob Wear 11                                  
11 Jefferson Acdy.                                   1:32.79    1:33.41   1                  
   1) 1589 Trever Ballard 12          2) 1593 Josh Jaramillo 12                             
   3) 1590 Justin Barlow 12           4) 1599 Jace Repola 11                                
12 Sierra                                            1:33.29    1:34.30   1                  
   1) 2827 Angel Santos 12            2) 2826 Devante Price 12                              
   3) 2823 Blake Brooks 10            4) 2828 Dante Thomas 11                               
13 Classical Academy                                 1:32.89    1:34.41   1                  
   1) 559 Isaac Swift 12              2) 549 Nathan Johns 10                                
   3) 552 Brayden Luft 11             4) 546 Erik Cilek 12                                  
14 Centauri                                          1:33.19    1:34.45   1                  
   1) 383 Jayden Gomez 11             2) 387 Michael Sowards 12                             
   3) 381 Sam Anderson 11             4) 385 Dustyn Sowards 12                              
15 Alamosa                                           1:33.77    1:34.78   1                  
   1) 57 Colton Smith 12              2) 49 Brayan Flores 11                                
   3) 55 Hunter Romero 12             4) 52 Ian Jackson 9                                   
16 Montezuma-Cortez                                  1:34.04    1:36.45   1                  
   1) 2083 Trey Yarbrough 11          2) 2082 Skyler Yarbrough 12                           
   3) 2076 Micah Hightower 12         4) 2077 Cael McHenry 10                               
-- D'Evelyn                                          1:32.37        DNF   2                  
   1) 818 Thomas Lowry 9              2) 819 Micah Porter 11                                
   3) 816 Cullen Flynn 11             4) 3323 Brady Anderson 11                             
-- Bennett                                           1:33.73         DQ   1  Zone 2 Violation
   1) 180 Jose Diaz 10                2) 181 Mason Floryancic 12                            
   3) 182 Rocky Lechman 11            4) 183 Jesse Rodriquez 11         

3A BOYS 200 METER
Finals                                                                                         
1    98 Sunday Abarca       12 Aspen                  21.67      21.39   2.5  2  10          
2   820 Wesley Tedstrom     12 D'Evelyn               21.84      21.80   2.5  2   8          
3  1857 Luke Arkell         11 Lutheran               22.47      22.04   2.5  2   7          
4   999 Brad George         12 Elizabeth              22.14      22.18   2.5  2   6          
5  1860 Nick Ciccio         12 Lutheran               22.46      22.28   2.5  2   5          
6  1928 Jayden Omi          10 Manitou Springs        22.25      22.46   2.5  2   
4          
7  1925 Bryce Coop          12 Manitou Springs        22.91      22.69   1.9  1   
3          
8  2990 Isaac Harris        10 Sterling               22.65      22.75   1.9  1   2    22.743
9  2999 Gavin Harris        12 Strasburg              22.99      22.75   1.9  1   1    22.745
10  1004 Lj Robinson         12 Elizabeth              22.52      22.81   2.5  2              
11  2828 Dante Thomas        11 Sierra                 22.61      22.86   2.5  2              
12  3293 Colin Kinsman       11 Woodland Park          22.87      22.93   1.9  
1              
13  3188 Jonathan Rodriguez  11 Weld Central           22.63      22.96   2.5  
2              
14  1007 Reece Ullery        10 Elizabeth              22.86      23.00   1.9  1              
15   552 Brayden Luft        11 Classical Academy      22.93      23.01   1.9  
1              
16  2871 Ceegan Callahan     11 SkyView Academy        23.00      23.21   1.9  
1              
17   114 Noah Williams       11 Basalt                 23.01      23.24   1.9  1              
--   546 Erik Cilek          12 Classical Academy      23.03        DNS   1.9  1   



3A BOYS LONG JUMP
Finals                                                                               
1  2420 Bradly Wright       12 Platte Canyon       20-11.50   21-06.25  +0.0  10   
   21-01.50(2.5) 21-04.50(1.3) 19-11.50(+0.0) 21-06.25(+0.0)                       
2   548 Eli Grant            9 Classical Academy   21-00.25   21-05.00   1.1   8   
   20-01.75(+0.0) 19-08.75(1.2) 20-00.50(+0.0) 21-05(1.1)                          
3   820 Wesley Tedstrom     12 D'Evelyn            22-04.50   21-04.00  +0.0   7   
   20-07(+0.0) 20-00(-0.1) 21-04(+0.0) 20-02.50(0.7)                               
4  1007 Reece Ullery        10 Elizabeth           21-05.00   21-03.00  +0.0   6   
   19-11(0.4) 21-03(+0.0) 19-11.50(+0.0) 19-09.75(-0.8)                            
5  2662 Justin Thompson     11 Roaring Fork        22-00.50   21-00.50  -1.8   5   
   20-04(-1.2) 20-02.25(-1.6) 20-10.25(+0.0) 21-00.50(-1.8)                        
6  1925 Bryce Coop          12 Manitou Springs     21-06.00   21-00.25  -0.8   4   
   20-02.50(2.0) 19-07.25(+0.0) 21-00.25(-0.8) 20-05(-1.9)                         
7  2072 Coby Baer           12 Montezuma-Cortez    20-10.50   20-10.00   1.0   3   
   FOUL(-0.3) 20-04.75(-0.5) 20-07(0.2) 20-10(1.0)                                 
8  3186 Sergio Gonzalez     12 Weld Central        21-00.00   20-09.00   0.5   2   
   FOUL      20-09(0.5) 19-11.50(+0.0) 19-02.50(+0.0)                              
9  2990 Isaac Harris        10 Sterling            20-11.00   20-07.50   2.8   1   
   FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      20-07.50(2.8)                                     
10  3188 Jonathan Rodriguez  11 Weld Central        20-07.50   20-06.25  +0.0       
   19-11.50(2.2) 18-09(+0.0) 18-08.75(+0.0) 20-06.25(+0.0)                         
11  1621 Spencer Serumaga    12 Kent Denver         21-02.50   20-05.00  +0.0       
   19-01(+0.0) 18-08.25(0.4) 20-05(+0.0) 18-01.75(+0.0)                            
11  2081 Austin Wagner       12 Montezuma-Cortez    21-04.00   20-05.00   0.1       
   20-05(0.1) 19-10(+0.0) 20-04(0.5) 20-02(-0.4)                                   
13  1000 Josh Hernandez      12 Elizabeth           20-10.50   20-03.00  -0.3       
   20-03(-0.3) 19-08.75(-0.8) FOUL      PASS                                       
14   207 Wyatt Woodrick      11 Berthoud            20-08.00   19-10.00   1.3       
   FOUL      18-11.75(-2.4) FOUL      19-10(1.3)                                   
15  1600 Tyler Thimsen       12 Jefferson Acdy.     20-04.25   19-08.25  +0.0       
   FOUL      19-08.25(+0.0) 18-05(+0.0) 19-04(1.0)                                 
16  2246 Cade Cowan          10 Pagosa Springs      20-04.50   19-07.25  +0.0       
   19-07.25(+0.0) 19-06.50(+0.0) 19-05(+0.0) 19-00(1.2)                            
17   816 Cullen Flynn        11 D'Evelyn            20-08.00   19-05.00   0.2       
   18-11.75(0.2) 18-11.25(-1.7) 19-05(0.2) FOUL                                    
18  2989 Jayson Frank        10 Sterling            20-05.00   19-04.50  +0.0       
   FOUL      FOUL      19-04.50(+0.0) FOUL                 


3A BOYS SHOT
Finals                                                                          
1  1862 Jacob Dack          12 Lutheran            55-00.25   51-06.50   10   
    51-06.50  50-10.50  FOUL  50-07.25                                        
2   162 Sam Westbrook       12 Bayfield            51-03.00   51-05.75    8   
    47-09.25  48-04.50  46-11  51-05.75                                       
3  2017 Keenan Hildebrandt  12 Moffat County       50-06.00   49-04.00    7   
    45-11.50  49-04  44-01.75  46-11.75                                       
4   558 Rhys Ryba           11 Classical Academy   47-05.00   48-02.75    6   
    46-06.25  48-02.75  46-06.50  41-00.25                                    
5  1863 Adam Dawson         12 Lutheran            49-05.00   47-06.25    5   
    46-05  47-06.25  46-05.75  45-10.25                                       
6   814 Pete Flack          11 D'Evelyn            45-06.00   47-00.50    4   
    46-04.25  47-00.50  46-04.25  45-09.50                                    
7   156 Ryan Phelps         11 Bayfield            48-05.00   47-00.00    3   
    46-05  46-04  47-00  FOUL                                                 
8  1070 Reece Davidson      11 Faith Christian     49-08.00   46-10.00    2   
    45-07.25  46-09  45-00.25  46-10                                          
9  1702 Ricardo Gallegos    12 Lamar               48-02.00   43-11.50    1   
    39-05  42-05  FOUL  43-11.50                                              
10  2490 Isiah Collins       12 Pueblo Central      45-05.00   43-06.00        
    40-10.75  38-05  43-06  FOUL                                              
11  2986 Austin Bornhoft     12 Sterling            45-07.00   43-03.00        
    40-10.25  39-08  43-03  42-11.50                                          
12  1705 Brock Murphy        11 Lamar               45-06.25   43-01.25        
    43-01.25  39-09  40-10.75  FOUL                                           
13  1873 Donovan Simmons     10 Lutheran            45-11.00   43-00.75        
    41-09  42-08.50  43-00.75  FOUL                                          
14   152 Wyatt Killinen      11 Bayfield            47-08.75   43-00.50        
    43-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  42-10                                               
15  1106 Brandon Turner      12 Florence            45-03.00   42-01.25        
    41-01.75  40-03.25  42-01.25  40-10.50                                    
16  3095 Rey Ramos           12 University          45-06.00   40-08.50        
    39-00  39-11  39-03  40-08.50                                             
17  1640 Vicente Ramirez     11 La Junta            50-00.25   39-04.50        
    FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39-04.50                                                
--  1350 Josh Stephens       12 Gunnison            45-09.50       FOUL        
    FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                    


3A BOYS DISCUS
Finals                                                                          
1  1863 Adam Dawson         12 Lutheran              209-02     203-01   10   
    FOUL  FOUL  186-01  203-01                                                
2   162 Sam Westbrook       12 Bayfield              149-07     157-07    8   
    143-07  124-07  157-07  FOUL                                              
3  1862 Jacob Dack          12 Lutheran              151-10     156-04    7   
    156-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
4  2017 Keenan Hildebrandt  12 Moffat County         170-00     154-07    6   
    128-07  FOUL  154-07  145-05                                              
5  2490 Isiah Collins       12 Pueblo Central        151-05     149-11    5   
    148-04  148-03  149-11  FOUL                                              
6  1106 Brandon Turner      12 Florence              140-06     149-00    4   
    149-00  FOUL  136-08  144-09                                              
7  1070 Reece Davidson      11 Faith Christian       148-01     148-06    3   
    135-02  147-09  FOUL  148-06                                              
8   553 Brady Miller        11 Classical Academy     140-05     144-10    2   
    144-10  FOUL  136-11  132-09                                              
9   156 Ryan Phelps         11 Bayfield              149-04     141-08    1   
    126-04  141-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                
10  1350 Josh Stephens       12 Gunnison              150-04     137-09        
    FOUL  137-09  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
11  1705 Brock Murphy        11 Lamar                 135-06     137-02        
    129-02  137-02  FOUL  FOUL                                                
12  1698 Trevor Butler       12 Lamar                 139-07     132-01        
    FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  132-01                                                  
13  2824 Xavier Brown        11 Sierra                135-05     130-10        
    FOUL  130-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
14   814 Pete Flack          11 D'Evelyn              135-10     127-07        
    127-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
15   733 Cameron Schaal      11 Delta                 138-03     125-06        
    125-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
16   248 Isaac Romero        12 Brush                 141-03     124-11        
    FOUL  124-11  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
17  1641 Carlos Rangel       11 La Junta              137-08     120-04        

--  1069 Mitch Black         11 Faith Christian       140-02        DNS


3A BOYS 300
inals                                                                          
1    53 Oscar Martinez      12 Alamosa              1:56.86    1:55.12   10   
2  2078 Josh Ramos          12 Montezuma-Cortez     1:56.92    1:55.62    8   
3  1601 Christian Van Clea  12 Jefferson Acdy.      1:57.16    1:56.25    7   
4  2660 Jack Rubalcave      12 Rifle                1:58.20    1:56.34    6   
5  1351 Colton Stice        10 Gunnison             1:58.92    1:57.34    5   
6  1927 Jared Keul          12 Manitou Springs      2:01.50    1:58.26    4   
7  3148 Harley Morgan       12 Vanguard             1:59.63    1:58.90    3   
8   735 Jacob Wear          11 Delta                1:59.29    1:58.93    2   
9  1767 Kyle Gee            12 Liberty Common       2:00.24    1:59.78    1   
10  2876 Jordon Wilson       11 SkyView Academy      2:01.86    2:00.61        
11  1872 Nicholas Runco      12 Lutheran             1:59.25    2:00.73        
12   155 Sloan Mazur         11 Bayfield             2:00.76    2:01.90        
13  1527 Rasce Engelhardt    10 Holy Family          2:01.42    2:03.22        
14  1349 Braydon O'Neill     10 Gunnison             2:01.65    2:07.20        
15    56 Richard Sais        11 Alamosa              2:01.76    2:09.61        
16  1765 Nathanael Caraway   12 Liberty Common       2:01.76    2:18.19        
--  1073 Cole Sprout          9 Faith Christian      2:00.32        DNS        
--  1874 Aj Thompson         12 Lutheran             2:01.60        SCR  


3A BOYS 110 HURDLES
Finals                                                                                         
1   894 Marcus Howard       12 Dsst GreenValley       14.61      14.94  -1.7  2  
10          
2  1861 Aaron Clausen       12 Lutheran               15.52      15.56  -1.7  2   8          
3   816 Cullen Flynn        11 D'Evelyn               15.59      15.58  -1.7  2   7    15.572
4   150 Carl Heide          11 Bayfield               15.00      15.58  -1.7  2   6    15.579
5  2662 Justin Thompson     11 Roaring Fork           15.19      15.66  -1.7  2   
5          
6  1867 Nate Hanson         10 Lutheran               15.54      15.67  -1.7  2   4          
7  2420 Bradly Wright       12 Platte Canyon          15.97      15.74  -1.4  1   3          
8   548 Eli Grant            9 Classical Academy      15.75      15.79  -1.4  1   2          
9  1591 Aidan Boyd          11 Jefferson Acdy.        15.47      15.82  -1.7  2   1    
15.811
10   591 James Nalley        12 Coal Ridge             15.67      15.82  -1.4  1  
15.817      
11  2661 Jasper Germain      11 Roaring Fork           15.43      15.92  -1.7  
2              
12   159 Dax Snooks          11 Bayfield               16.08      15.94  -1.4  1              
13   998 James Finken        11 Elizabeth              16.15      16.07  -1.4  1              
14  2759 Evan Coit           12 Salida                 16.17      16.10  -1.4  1              
15  1072 Ben Rockwell        11 Faith Christian        16.10      16.18  -1.4  1              
16  2437 Dustin Horn         11 Platte Valley          16.25      16.67  -1.4  1              
--   994 Mason Anthony       10 Elizabeth              14.60         DQ  -1.7  2  Use of
Hands
--   724 Beau Byers          12 Delta                  15.85        DNS  -1.4  1   

3A BOYS 100
Finals                                                                                  
1  2828 Dante Thomas        11 Sierra                 10.90      10.71   2.2  2  10   
2    98 Sunday Abarca       12 Aspen                  10.85      10.80   2.2  2   8   
3   820 Wesley Tedstrom     12 D'Evelyn               10.79      10.81   2.2  2   7   
4  1860 Nick Ciccio         12 Lutheran               10.86      10.84   2.2  2   6   
5  1857 Luke Arkell         11 Lutheran               11.10      10.90   1.7  1   5   
6   894 Marcus Howard       12 Dsst GreenValley       11.05      10.97   2.2  2   4   
7   999 Brad George         12 Elizabeth              11.08      10.99   2.2  2   3   
8  1928 Jayden Omi          10 Manitou Springs        10.99      11.02   2.2  2   2   
9   552 Brayden Luft        11 Classical Academy      11.08      11.16   2.2  2   1   
10  2420 Bradly Wright       12 Platte Canyon          11.37      11.22   1.7  1       
11  1869 Jake Mager          12 Lutheran               11.08      11.26   2.2  2       
12  2997 Hunter Bergstrom    11 Strasburg              11.19      11.28   1.7  1       
13  2990 Isaac Harris        10 Sterling               11.26      11.29   1.7  1       
14  1865 Tyler Essegian      12 Lutheran               11.30      11.30   1.7  1       
15  2871 Ceegan Callahan     11 SkyView Academy        11.41      11.32   1.7  
1       
16  3293 Colin Kinsman       11 Woodland Park          11.40      11.33   1.7  1       
17   114 Noah Williams       11 Basalt                 11.31      11.37   1.7  1       
--   154 Brian Mashak        12 Bayfield               11.24        SCR            
     
3A BOYS 4 X 1
Finals                                                                             
1 Elizabeth                                           43.10      42.89   2  10   
   1) 995 Dylan Benson 12             2) 1007 Reece Ullery 10                    
   3) 1004 Lj Robinson 12             4) 999 Brad George 12                      
2 Lutheran                                            42.74      43.22   2   8   
   1) 1860 Nick Ciccio 12             2) 1868 Ethan Loper 11                     
   3) 1869 Jake Mager 12              4) 1857 Luke Arkell 11                     
3 Strasburg                                           43.80      43.73   2   7   
   1) 3000 Jeremy Ladd 12             2) 3003 Chase Starman 12                   
   3) 2999 Gavin Harris 12            4) 2997 Hunter Bergstrom 11                
4 Berthoud                                            43.99      44.17   2   6   
   1) 200 Jake Rafferty 11            2) 205 Brock Voth 11                       
   3) 201 Miguel Sarmiento 10         4) 202 Ryan Schmad 11                      
5 Coal Ridge                                          44.56      44.20   1   5   
   1) 590 Brandon Herrera 11          2) 584 Ezequiel Contreras 11               
   3) 593 Jacx Power 11               4) 586 Jonathan Espinoza 12                
6 Bennett                                             44.58      44.53   1   4   
   1) 180 Jose Diaz 10                2) 179 Ivan Andujo 11                      
   3) 182 Rocky Lechman 11            4) 183 Jesse Rodriquez 11                  
7 Manitou Springs                                     43.66      44.57   2   3   
   1) 1925 Bryce Coop 12              2) 1927 Jared Keul 12                      
   3) 1926 Jace Gwynn 11              4) 1928 Jayden Omi 10                      
8 Platte Valley                                       44.43      44.60   2   2   
   1) 2438 Kaleb Johnson 11           2) 2435 Eastin Franek 12                   
   3) 2442 Garrett Mix 11             4) 2445 Josh Yancey 9                      
9 Classical Academy                                   44.60      44.66   1   1   
   1) 549 Nathan Johns 10             2) 548 Eli Grant 9                         
   3) 559 Isaac Swift 12              4) 552 Brayden Luft 11                     
10 Holy Family                                         44.81      44.74   1       
   1) 1530 Travis Montoya 12          2) 1535 Michael Zeman 12                   
   3) 1532 Jerome Quintana 11         4) 1528 Joseph Fountaine 12                
11 Centauri                                            44.85      44.78   1       
   1) 388 Caleb Zuchowski 11          2) 382 Taj Cornum 9                        
   3) 387 Michael Sowards 12          4) 383 Jayden Gomez 11                     
12 Bayfield                                            43.72      44.83   2       
   1) 151 Dylan Hilliker 9            2) 161 Ethan Tate 12                       
   3) 152 Wyatt Killinen 11           4) 150 Carl Heide 11                       
13 Kent Denver                                         44.88      44.86   1       
   1) 1618 Seven Lindsey 11           2) 1621 Spencer Serumaga 12                
   3) 1622 Conrad Yost 11             4)                                         
14 Sierra                                              44.29      44.99   2       
   1) 2825 Brock Girling 12           2) 2824 Xavier Brown 11                    
   3) 2826 Devante Price 12           4) 2828 Dante Thomas 11                    
15 Jefferson Acdy.                                     44.92      45.57   1       
   1) 1600 Tyler Thimsen 12           2) 1599 Jace Repola 11                     
   3) 1592 Jake Claeys 11             4) 1595 Jonathan Malavasi 9                
16 Lamar                                               45.09      45.62   1       
   1) 3345 KeKoa Smith 10             2) 1701 Valentin Flores 11                 
   3) 1704 Isaiah Latour 9            4) 1703 Emilio Hernandez 11                
-- D'Evelyn                                            44.25        DNF   2       
   1) 818 Thomas Lowry 9              2) 819 Micah Porter 11                     
   3) 3323 Brady Anderson 11          4) 817 Donovan Hoffman 12                  
-- Delta                                               44.50        DNS   1       

3A BOYS 400
Finals                                                                             
1    98 Sunday Abarca       12 Aspen                  49.07      48.12R  2  10   
2  3188 Jonathan Rodriguez  11 Weld Central           49.47      48.90   2   8   
3  1927 Jared Keul          12 Manitou Springs        49.68      49.74   2   7   
4  2443 Zach Waite          11 Platte Valley          50.05      50.11   2   6   
5  3110 Trevor Schneider    12 Valley                 50.58      50.18   2   5   
6  2875 Chris Wilhoite      11 SkyView Academy        51.14      50.20   1   4   
7    51 Chad Jackson        10 Alamosa                50.41      50.40   2   3   
8  1874 Aj Thompson         12 Lutheran               50.07      50.45   2   2   
9   604 Jacob Hoekert       12 Colo. Sp. Chris.       50.76      50.53   2   1   
10  2078 Josh Ramos          12 Montezuma-Cortez       50.91      50.79   1       
11  1856 Jared Ammon         11 Lutheran               51.24      50.89   1       
12  3000 Jeremy Ladd         12 Strasburg              51.23      51.37   1       
13   602 Nathan Dunn         10 Colo. Sp. Chris.       51.39      51.38   1       
14  1868 Ethan Loper         11 Lutheran               51.05      51.42   1       
15  2434 Brendan Bunting     10 Platte Valley          50.74      51.46   2       
16   795 Alex Imhoff         12 Denver West            51.50      52.38   1       
--   546 Erik Cilek          12 Classical Academy      51.52        DNS   1       
--  2660 Jack Rubalcave      12 Rifle                  51.40        SCR        


3A BOYS 1600
Finals                                                                          
1   557 Tanner Norman       12 Classical Academy    4:17.99    4:16.85   10   
2  1073 Cole Sprout          9 Faith Christian      4:24.18    4:22.01    8   
3  1351 Colton Stice        10 Gunnison             4:30.23    4:25.85    7   
4    48 Isaiah DeLaCerda    12 Alamosa              4:32.91    4:28.96    6   
5  1352 Jon Wilkinson       11 Gunnison             4:35.84    4:29.84    5   
6  2660 Jack Rubalcave      12 Rifle                4:33.70    4:30.61    4   
7  2015 Riley Allen         12 Moffat County        4:30.23    4:31.05    3   
8   550 Canaan Lamberth     11 Classical Academy    4:34.99    4:31.42    2   
9  1212 Levi Chambers       11 Frontier Academy     4:34.85    4:33.70    1   
10   607 Alec Tanaka         11 Colo. Sp. Chris.     4:36.08    4:34.02        
11   554 Ryan Moen           11 Classical Academy    4:33.05    4:34.20        
12  2439 Andrew King         11 Platte Valley        4:33.40    4:34.81        
13  1700 Blake Davis         11 Lamar                4:29.42    4:36.50        
14  2874 Jimmy Scavuzzo      11 SkyView Academy      4:35.01    4:37.40        
15    47 Caleb Berlinger     12 Alamosa              4:33.98    4:37.93        
16  1601 Christian Van Clea  12 Jefferson Acdy.      4:31.65    4:38.19        
17  2760 Camden Gillis       10 Salida               4:35.48    4:39.75        
18  2003 Tyler Scholl        10 Middle Park          4:36.84    4:40.71      


3A BOYS 4 X 4
inals                                                                             
1 Platte Valley                                     3:25.21    3:23.59   2  10   
   1) 2446 Sebastian Zehnder 11       2) 2442 Garrett Mix 11                     
   3) 2434 Brendan Bunting 10         4) 2443 Zach Waite 11                      
2 Lutheran                                          3:25.94    3:25.99   2   8   
   1) 1874 Aj Thompson 12             2) 1856 Jared Ammon 11                     
   3) 1868 Ethan Loper 11             4) 1870 Matt Miller 11                     
3 Colorado Springs Christian                        3:29.28    3:26.30   2   7   
   1) 608 Peter Van Os 12             2) 602 Nathan Dunn 10                      
   3) 607 Alec Tanaka 11              4) 604 Jacob Hoekert 12                    
4 Alamosa                                           3:30.59    3:26.61   2   6   
   1) 52 Ian Jackson 9                2) 55 Hunter Romero 12                     
   3) 51 Chad Jackson 10              4) 53 Oscar Martinez 12                    
5 Manitou Springs                                   3:28.86    3:27.15   2   5   
   1) 1928 Jayden Omi 10              2) 1926 Jace Gwynn 11                      
   3) 1925 Bryce Coop 12              4) 1927 Jared Keul 12                      
6 Montezuma-Cortez                                  3:26.48    3:27.50   2   4   
   1) 2080 Elisha Vaquera 12          2) 2073 Sonny Boren 11                     
   3) 2082 Skyler Yarbrough 12        4) 2078 Josh Ramos 12                      
7 Centauri                                          3:28.20    3:29.91   2   3   
   1) 387 Michael Sowards 12          2) 385 Dustyn Sowards 12                   
   3) 381 Sam Anderson 11             4) 383 Jayden Gomez 11                     
8 Elizabeth                                         3:30.95    3:31.03   1   2   
   1) 998 James Finken 11             2) 996 Campbell Braydon 11                 
   3) 1005 Asher Spangler 12          4) 994 Mason Anthony 10                    
9 Jefferson Acdy.                                   3:30.77    3:31.76   1   1   
   1) 1595 Jonathan Malavasi 9        2) 1599 Jace Repola 11                     
   3) 1601 Christian Van Cleave 12    4) 1603 Riley Welsch 10                    
10 Strasburg                                         3:30.79    3:32.28   1       
   1) 2999 Gavin Harris 12            2) 2997 Hunter Bergstrom 11                
   3) 3002 Reed Sims 11               4) 3000 Jeremy Ladd 12                     
11 Coal Ridge                                        3:29.80    3:32.29   2       
   1) 588 Jonathan Graf 12            2) 593 Jacx Power 11                       
   3) 584 Ezequiel Contreras 11       4) 586 Jonathan Espinoza 12                
12 Moffat County                                     3:31.76    3:33.93   1       
   1) 2018 Mikinzie Klimper 11        2) 2019 Connor Scranton 12                 
   3) 2021 Grant Wade 11              4) 2020 Carter Severson 10                 
13 Berthoud                                          3:32.90    3:34.93   1       
   1) 200 Jake Rafferty 11            2) 202 Ryan Schmad 11                      
   3) 206 Tyler Williams 11           4) 205 Brock Voth 11                       
14 Liberty Common                                    3:32.97    3:35.17   1       
   1) 1765 Nathanael Caraway 12       2) 1769 Evan King 10                       
   3) 1771 Josiah Schwindt 12         4) 1767 Kyle Gee 12                        
15 Classical Academy                                 3:31.01    3:35.32   1       
   1) 559 Isaac Swift 12              2) 549 Nathan Johns 10                     
   3) 547 Rohan Fisher 11             4) 546 Erik Cilek 12                       
16 Holy Family                                       3:32.67    3:35.40   1       
   1) 1525 Braden Bartlett 10         2) 1526 Paxton Dalton 11                   
   3) 1535 Michael Zeman 12           4) 1527 Rasce Engelhardt 10                
17 Bayfield                                          3:30.75    3:37.35   2       
   1) 161 Ethan Tate 12               2) 155 Sloan Mazur 11                      
   3) 152 Wyatt Killinen 11           4) 150 Carl Heide 11                       
-- Delta                                             3:31.42        DNS   1  

3A BOYS POLE VAULT
inals                                                                               
1  3091 Dawson Hopkinson    12 University          14-02.00   14-04.00   10        
   10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04 14-10                           
     PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   XXO     O   XXX                           
2  2995 Victor Zimmerman    12 Sterling            15-02.00   13-10.00    8        
   10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04                                 
     PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXX                                 
3  2991 Brady Krier         12 Sterling            13-04.00   13-04.00    7        
   10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10                                       
     PPP   PPP     O     O    XO     O   XXX                                       
4  2987 Austin Chavez       12 Sterling            13-02.00   12-10.00    6        
   10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04                                             
     PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXX                                             
5  2977 Eric Casey          10 Steamboat Springs   12-03.00   11-10.00    4.50 Tied
   10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04                                                         
      XO    XO     O   XXX                                                         
5  2985 Connor Alsup        12 Sterling            12-08.00   11-10.00    4.50 Tied
   10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04                                                         
       O   XXO     O   XXX                                                         
7   148 Colton Fine         11 Bayfield            11-07.00   11-10.00    3        
   10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04                                                         
       O     O    XO   XXX                                                         
8  2002 Theo Loo            12 Middle Park         11-07.00   11-10.00    1.50 Tied
   10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04                                                         
       O   XXO    XO   XXX                                                         
8  2421 Christian Zimmerma  12 Platte Canyon       12-06.00   11-10.00    1.50
Tied
   10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04                                                         
     PPP   XXO    XO   XXX                                                         
10  1006 Jacob Stout         12 Elizabeth           11-08.00   11-04.00             
   10-10 11-04 11-10                                                               
       O     O   XXX                                                               
11  2658 Brian De La Rosa    11 Rifle               11-07.00   11-04.00             
   10-10 11-04 11-10                                                               
      XO     O   XXX                                                               
12  3292 Chase Graves        10 Woodland Park       11-04.00   11-04.00             
   10-10 11-04 11-10                                                               
     XXO     O   XXX                                                               
13  2994 Liam Skerjanec      10 Sterling            11-06.00   11-04.00             
   10-10 11-04 11-10                                                               
       O    XO   XXX                                                               
14   149 Dawson French        9 Bayfield            11-08.00   11-04.00             
   10-10 11-04 11-10                                                               
      XO   XXO   XXX                                                               
15   593 Jacx Power          11 Coal Ridge          11-11.00   10-10.00             
   10-10 11-04                                                                     
       O   XXX                                                                     
--   163 Chad Winkler        11 Bayfield            12-00.00         NH             
   10-10                                                                           
     XXX                                                                           
--  1768 Spencer Hicklin     10 Liberty Common      11-10.00        DNS             
--  1770 Corbin Mayes        12 Liberty Common      14-10.00        DNS

3A BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
inals                                                                               
1  2081 Austin Wagner       12 Montezuma-Cortez    44-08.75   44-09.00  +0.0  
10   
   FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      44-09(+0.0)                                       
2  2662 Justin Thompson     11 Roaring Fork        42-07.75   44-08.00   1.3   8   
   43-05(0.6) 44-02(-0.3) 44-08(1.3) 42-11.50(1.9)                                 
3  1007 Reece Ullery        10 Elizabeth           42-03.50   43-00.50   0.9   7   
   41-00.50(1.9) FOUL      42-11.25(1.6) 43-00.50(0.9)                             
4  1600 Tyler Thimsen       12 Jefferson Acdy.     42-11.00   42-11.50  +0.0   6   
   42-11.50(+0.0) 41-08.25(+0.0) 41-00(2.0) 42-03.75(0.6)                          
5  1621 Spencer Serumaga    12 Kent Denver         43-02.00   42-05.50   0.6   5   
   42-05.50(0.6) FOUL      40-05(-0.7) FOUL                                        
6  2991 Brady Krier         12 Sterling            42-05.00   42-03.25   1.3   4   
   42-03.25(1.3) 40-07.50(-0.9) 42-00(0.5) 41-05.75(2.2)                           
7  2993 Colton Shalla       10 Sterling            42-03.00   41-11.25   1.6   3   
   39-05(1.8) 39-08.25(0.8) 41-11.25(1.6) 41-10.50(2.3)                            
8   817 Donovan Hoffman     12 D'Evelyn            41-08.00   41-09.75   1.4   2   
   39-08.50(1.8) 40-09.50(2.1) 39-08.75(0.3) 41-09.75(1.4)                         
9  1347 Kelita Baroumbaye   10 Gunnison            41-08.25   41-08.50   2.6   1   
   FOUL      41-05(1.5) 41-08.50(2.6) 41-06(0.5)                                   
10  2988 Michael Chavez      12 Sterling            43-06.75   41-06.25  +0.0       
   41-06.25(+0.0) 41-02.50(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                                    
11  1071 Josiah Piper        12 Faith Christian     43-09.00   41-06.00  +0.0       
   FOUL      41-06(+0.0) 40-04.75(0.9) 40-09.75(2.1)                               
12  2989 Jayson Frank        10 Sterling            41-08.25   41-02.50   1.5       
   41-01(1.8) 41-02(1.1) 41-02.50(1.5) 41-00.25(+0.0)                              
12  1707 Dylan Vallejos      10 Lamar               41-09.50   41-02.50   1.7       
   FOUL      40-06.75(0.3) 41-02.50(1.7) 39-07.75(0.3)                             
14  2072 Coby Baer           12 Montezuma-Cortez    41-01.50   41-00.00   1.9       
   40-01(+0.0) 40-01.75(1.6) 41-00(1.9) 40-04.50(0.8)                              
15   205 Brock Voth          11 Berthoud            43-03.50   40-10.25  +0.0       
   FOUL      FOUL      40-10.25(+0.0) FOUL                                         
16   592 Billet Porter       11 Coal Ridge          41-06.75   40-08.50   1.9       
   FOUL      40-08.50(1.9) 39-03.50(0.3) 40-06(2.1)                                
17  1000 Josh Hernandez      12 Elizabeth           43-01.00   39-04.00  +0.0       
   FOUL      FOUL      38-00(+0.0) 39-04(+0.0)                                     
--   796 Abdi Mohommed       11 Denver West         41-04.00        DNS   NWI   

3A BOYS HIGH JUMP
Finals                                                                          
1  2987 Austin Chavez       12 Sterling             6-04.00    6-05.00   10   
   5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07                                              
      O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                              
2  2989 Jayson Frank        10 Sterling             6-04.00    6-03.00    8   
   5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05                                                   
      O    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
3  2661 Jasper Germain      11 Roaring Fork         6-07.00    6-03.00    6.50
   5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05                                                   
     XO    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
3   815 Ayden Flynn         12 D'Evelyn             6-05.00    6-03.00    6.50
   5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05                                                   
    PPP    O   XO    O  XXX                                                   
5  3291 Skye Ciccarelli     10 Woodland Park        6-06.00    6-03.00    5   
   5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05                                                   
      O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                   
6  1866 Ryan Goldhammer     11 Lutheran             6-04.00    6-01.00    4   
   5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03                                                        
      O    O    O  XXX                                                        
7  2992 Justyce Newbill     10 Sterling             6-01.00    6-01.00    3   
   5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03                                                        
      O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                        
8   203 Connor Siruta       11 Berthoud             5-11.00    5-11.00    2   
   5-09 5-11 6-01                                                             
      O    O  XXX                                                             
9  2662 Justin Thompson     11 Roaring Fork         5-11.00    5-11.00    0.50
   5-09 5-11 6-01                                                             
      O   XO  XXX                                                             
9  3096 Spencer Whitfield   12 University           6-01.00    5-11.00    0.50
   5-09 5-11 6-01                                                             
      O   XO  XXX                                                             
11  1620 Ross Rainaldi       12 Kent Denver          6-01.00    5-11.00        
   5-09 5-11 6-01                                                             
      O  XXO  XXX                                                             
12   113 Miles Levy          12 Basalt               5-11.00    5-09.00        
   5-09 5-11                                                                  
      O  XXX                                                                  
12   585 Connor Detlefsen    11 Coal Ridge           6-01.00    5-09.00        
   5-09 5-11                                                                  
      O  XXX                                                                  
14   587 Hunter Gerber       12 Coal Ridge           6-01.00    5-09.00        
   5-09 5-11                                                                  
     XO  XXX                                                                  
15  2648 Sam Roumph          11 Ridge View           6-00.00    5-09.00        
   5-09 5-11                                                                  
    XXO  XXX                                                                  
15  3187 Michael McClure     10 Weld Central         5-11.00    5-09.00        
   5-09 5-11                                                                  
    XXO  XXX                                                                  
15  2978 Dawson Lindquist     9 Steamboat Springs    5-11.00    5-09.00        
   5-09 5-11                                                                  
    XXO  XXX                                                                  
--  1008 Tyler Whitley       11 Elizabeth            6-00.00         NH        
   5-09                                                                       
    XXX                                                                       
--  2988 Michael Chavez      12 Sterling             5-11.00         NH        
   5-09                                                                       
    XXX                                                                       
--  2082 Skyler Yarbrough    12 Montezuma-Cortez     5-11.00         NH        
   5-09                                                                       
    XXX                                              
PL- PLACE                SM-STATE MEET TIME
PL             ATHLETE         YR/ SCHOOL          QT        SM
PL- PLACE                SM-STATE MEET TIME
PL             ATHLETE         YR/ SCHOOL          QT        SM