LPAA    UNION PACIFIC     




2A BOYS 3200                                                                    
 1  2902 Ben Kelley          11 Soroco              10:15.89    9:47.71   10   
 2  1431 Levi Kilian         10 Highland            10:17.52    9:51.33    8   
 3   679 Jerald Taylor       12 Custer County        9:41.42    9:54.33    7   
 4  3251 Connor Kaufman      12 Wiggins             10:00.74    9:55.25    6   
 5  1908 Isaac Roberts        9 Lyons               10:05.26   10:09.90    5   
 6  2687 Cody Danley         11 Rocky Ford          10:22.44   10:16.82    4   
 7  3027 Jaden Evans         10 Telluride           10:15.55   10:20.09    3   
 8  1979 Austin Russell      12 Meeker              10:24.69   10:20.90    2   
 9  2948 Adam Maal           10 St. Mary's HS       10:34.52   10:30.40    1   
10  2366 Joseph Enright      12 Peyton              10:45.20   10:34.16        
11   678 Luke Canon           9 Custer County       10:13.25   10:37.64        
12  1578 Elco Garcia          9 Ignacio             10:50.12   10:38.55        
13  2372 Caleb Smith         12 Peyton              10:26.01   10:44.24        
14  1912 Jake McKie          11 Mancos              10:36.87   10:44.41        
15   865 Phillip Hufman      10 Dolores             10:41.44   10:48.87        
16  2332 Caden Meilner       11 Paonia              10:43.98   10:53.88        
17  2227 Cooper Rondinelli   10 Ouray               10:54.01   10:54.68        
18  1905 Landon Milbrath     11 Lyons               10:56.64   11:04.07   


2A BOYS 300 HURDLES
Finals                                                                             
 1  2642 Benjamin Jackson    11 Resurrection Chr       40.50      40.35   2  10   
 2  2777 Casey McDaniel      12 Sanford                40.62      40.48   2   8   
 3  3250 Tyler Hein          11 Wiggins                41.46      41.30   2   7   
 4   374 Drew Markley        11 Cedaredge              41.16      41.48   2   6   
 5   376 Danny Mendoza       11 Cedaredge              41.57      42.09   2   5   
 6  1783 Chase Clements      12 Limon                  43.33      42.42   1   4   
 7   866 Tristan Medina      12 Dolores                42.32      42.49   2   3   
 8  2919 Tucker McDowell     11 South Park             42.43      42.62   1   2   
 9  1563 Colton Peebles      11 Hotchkiss              42.12      42.74   2   1   
10  1493 Nicholas Navarette   9 Hoehne                 42.10      43.20   2       
11    29 Gabe Chapin         10 Akron                  43.33      43.57   1       
12  2797 Alius Evans         11 Sedgwick County        43.63      43.79   1       
13  2584 Marshall Webber     10 Rangely                43.75      44.02   1       
14  1198 Ty Hershey          12 Fowler                 43.26      44.35   1       
15  1011 Garrison Dahn       11 Ellicott               43.62      44.63   1       
16  1492 Trystan Moltrer     10 Hoehne                 43.58      44.66   1       
17  2633 Ryan Applebee       10 Resurrection Chr       43.24      45.26   1       
18  1496 Jacob Yates         11 Hoehne                 39.83      48.68   2    

2A BOYS 200 METER
Finals                                                                                  
 1  3247 Shane Finegan       12 Wiggins                22.55      22.53   2.2  2  10   
 2   378 Isaac Swoffer       12 Cedaredge              23.28      22.75   2.2  2   8   
 3   369 Ty Grant            11 Cedaredge              22.89      22.82   2.2  2   7   
 4  2583 Patrick Scoggins    11 Rangely                23.09      22.88   2.2  2   6   
 5   283 Justis Marshall     12 Burlington             23.24      23.07   2.2  2   5   
 6  1785 Hauk Hubbard        10 Limon                  23.48      23.17   2.2  2   4   
 7   743 Tyron Booysen       12 Denver Christian       23.24      23.21   2.2  2   3   
 8  1675 Cesar Hernandez     12 Lake County            23.14      23.37   2.2  2   2   
 9  1973 Cole Brown          12 Meeker                 23.70      23.39   0.8  1   1   
10  1017 Chiante' Stewart    11 Ellicott               23.73      23.43   0.8  1       
11  2636 Samuel Barnett      10 Resurrection Chr       23.78      23.50   0.8  1       
12  2694 David Trujillo      10 Rocky Ford             23.50      23.53   2.2  2       
13   657 Josh Merck          10 Crested Butte          23.85      23.76   0.8  1       
14   269 Michael Morgan      11 Buena Vista            23.51      23.81   0.8  1       
15  2061 Noel Heredia        12 Monte Vista            23.66      24.20   0.8  1       
16  1609 Jeremiah Vigil      12 John Mall              23.60      24.23   0.8  1       
17  1678 Angel Martinez      12 Lake County            23.78      24.25   0.8  1       
18  1430 Trey Allmon         11 Highland               23.82      24.29   0.8  1    


2A BOYS 4 X 800
Finals                                                                          
 1 Cedaredge                                         8:32.03    8:23.91   10   
    1) 375 Jordan McMillan 11          2) 370 Ryan Imhoff 9                    
    3) 374 Drew Markley 11             4) 373 Brendon Klaseen 12               
 2 Lyons                                             8:33.82    8:24.05    8   
    1) 1909 Field Soosloff 11          2) 1908 Isaac Roberts 9                 
    3) 1896 Ethan Burton 11            4) 1903 Colton Jonjak-plahn 10          
 3 Burlington                                        8:31.82    8:31.35    7   
    1) 279 Luke Grinnan 12             2) 282 Cody Jacobson 11                 
    3) 281 Micah Hanson 10             4) 280 Jonah Hanson 11                  
 4 Hotchkiss                                         8:33.20    8:37.48    6   
    1) 1559 Zack Allen 12              2) 1565 Gabe Rodriguez 12               
    3) 1568 Myles Zoutte 11            4) 1566 Sam Rodriguez 11                
 5 Mancos                                            8:48.01    8:38.70    5   
    1) 1917 Caleb Yoder 11             2) 1914 Breccen Morelli 9               
    3) 1916 Teslin Stecher 10          4) 1912 Jake McKie 11                   
 6 Peyton                                            8:48.63    8:39.85    4   
    1) 2365 Cannon Baker 12            2) 2366 Joseph Enright 12               
    3) 2372 Caleb Smith 12             4) 2369 Trystan Hanks 12                
 7 Crested Butte                                     8:58.81    8:39.90    3   
    1) 659 Tate Young 10               2) 655 Sully Marshall 11                
    3) 653 Joe Coburn 10               4) 656 Woody Martineau 11               
 8 Limon                                             8:38.52    8:43.52    2   
    1) 1780 Morgan Arnold 10           2) 1784 Celby Hollenbaugh 10            
    3) 1781 Nathan Arnold 11           4) 1787 Braden Sandersfeld 10           
 9 Paonia                                            8:59.43    8:47.51    1   
    1) 2332 Caden Meilner 11           2) 2326 Eli Etter 12                    
    3) 2329 Logan Green 9              4) 2327 Harley Ewert 10                 
10 Resurrection Christian                            8:46.27    8:53.30        
    1) 2641 Jesse Hayward 10           2) 2643 Micah Ramirez 11                
    3) 2634 Austin Armstrong 12        4) 2640 Bailey Hamrick 11               
11 Rocky Ford                                        8:53.88    8:53.89        
    1) 2690 Derrick Lucero 12          2) 2691 Joaquin Munoz 11                
    3) 2689 Noel Lopez 9               4) 2687 Cody Danley 11                  
12 Sargent                                           8:55.58    8:54.84        
    1) 2785 Josh Thompson 12           2) 2784 Jacob Robirds 11                
    3) 2781 Nigel Cortright 9          4) 2783 Ethan Reschke 11                
13 St. Mary's HS                                     8:57.85    8:59.51        
    1) 2952 Sam Wahl 9                 2) 2946 Nathaniel Bodnar 12             
    3) 2945 Jose Barrera 11            4) 2948 Adam Maal 10                    
14 Rye                                               9:06.93    9:06.94        
    1) 2749 Colton Sims 11             2) 2744 Kyle Colbert 11                 
    3) 2748 Kyle Shaffer 12            4)                                      
15 Buena Vista                                       8:49.26    9:09.50        
    1) 268 Jeff Ludwig 11              2) 267 Dylan Jewell 12                  
    3) 271 Aj Smethers 9               4) 270 Joel Salazar 11                  
16 Highland                                          8:50.48    9:14.81        
    1) 1432 Jeremiah Mascarenas 12     2) 1434 Calvin Miller 10                
    3) 1435 Will Overton 9             4) 1431 Levi Kilian 10                  
17 Meeker                                            9:04.19    9:15.54        
    1) 1976 Josh Cochran 12            2) 1974 Kale Burke 10                   
    3) 1975 Pake Burke 10              4) 1977 Tannen Kennedy 10               
18 Twin Peaks Charter                                9:06.25    9:26.84        
    1) 3083 Teagan Quintana 11         2) 3084 Nathan Wanninger 10             
    3) 3080 Caleb Bishop 9             4) 3081 Michael Erickson 12            

2A BOYS POLE VAULT
Finals                                                                               
 1   313 Mikie Mikita        11 Calhan              12-09.00   13-03.00   10        
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 13-03 14-00                             
     PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXX                             
 2    29 Gabe Chapin         10 Akron               11-01.00   11-09.00    8        
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03                                         
     PPP    O    XO     O   XXO     O   XXX                                         
 3  2795 Anders Buettenback  10 Sedgwick County     11-01.00   11-03.00    7        
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09                                               
     PPP    O     O   XXO     O   XXX                                               
 4  3203 Brady Gore          11 West Grand          11-06.00   11-03.00    6        
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09                                               
     PPP  PPP     O    XO    XO   XXX                                               
 5  3209 Hugh Wheatley       10 West Grand          11-03.00   11-03.00    5        
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09                                               
     PPP  PPP     O   XXO    XO   XXX                                               
 6    30 Jaden Hottinger     10 Akron               11-04.00   10-09.00    3    Tied
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03                                                     
     PPP  PPP     O     O   XXX                                                     
 6  3200 Gabe DeMattos       10 West Grand          10-09.00   10-09.00    3    Tied
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03                                                     
     PPP    O     O     O   XXX                                                     
 6  3199 Jake Bentler        11 West Grand          10-00.00   10-09.00    3    Tied
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03                                                     
     PPP    O     O     O   XXX                                                     
 9   285 Isaiah Ortiz        11 Burlington          10-03.00   10-09.00    1        
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03                                                     
     PPP   XO   XXO     O   XXX                                                     
10  1907 Jackson Reeves       9 Lyons               10-00.00   10-03.00             
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09                                                           
      XO    O     O   XXX                                                           
11  1902 Chase Jonjak        11 Lyons               10-01.00   10-03.00             
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09                                                           
       O  XXO     O   XXX                                                           
12  1978 Tevin Pelloni        9 Meeker              10-02.00   10-03.00             
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09                                                           
      XO   XO    XO   XXX                                                           
13  3201 Luis Dominguez      10 West Grand           9-09.00    9-09.00             
    9-03 9-09 10-03                                                                 
      XO   XO   XXX                                                                 
14  2901 Harrison Ashley     11 Soroco              10-02.00    9-09.00             
    9-03 9-09 10-03                                                                 
     XXO  XXO   XXX                                                                 
14  3208 Luke Watermann      11 West Grand           9-10.00    9-09.00             
    9-03 9-09 10-03                                                                 
     XXO  XXO   XXX                                                                 
16  3204 Grady McAllister    11 West Grand           9-09.00    9-03.00             
    9-03 9-09                                                                       
       O  XXX                                                                       
--  2797 Alius Evans         11 Sedgwick County     13-10.00         NH             
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03                                         
     PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX                                         
--  1549 Luis Chafino         9 Holyoke             10-04.00         NH             
    9-03 9-09                                                                       
     PPP  XXX                                                  



2A BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
Finals                                                                               
 1  2059 Jose Flores-lauro   12 Monte Vista         44-09.00   45-07.50   0.5  10   
    44-07.25(2.0) 43-01(-1.8) 43-07.50(0.9) 45-07.50(0.5)                           
 2  2801 Chad Mikelson       12 Sedgwick County     45-02.75   44-06.25   2.2   8   
    44-06.25(2.2) 43-06(0.6) 42-08.50(2.3) 44-02(1.7)                               
 3  1017 Chiante' Stewart    11 Ellicott            42-06.50   43-05.25   1.2   7   
    41-02.50(3.8) 43-02(1.3) 42-05.75(1.3) 43-05.25(1.2)                            
 4  3313 Victor Mendoza      10 Yuma                42-05.50   43-03.50  +0.0   6   
    43-03.50(+0.0) FOUL      41-09.50(1.8) FOUL                                     
 5  2776 Brady Lenz          11 Sanford             43-05.00   43-02.50   3.1   5   
    FOUL      42-11(2.3) 42-08(1.7) 43-02.50(3.1)                                   
 6  2777 Casey McDaniel      12 Sanford             43-07.00   43-01.00  +0.0   4   
    FOUL      40-03(-2.6) 43-01(+0.0) 42-09.25(2.9)                                 
 7  2919 Tucker McDowell     11 South Park          39-11.00   41-09.25  +0.0   3   
    FOUL      FOUL      40-01.50(-1.0) 41-09.25(+0.0)                               
 8  2633 Ryan Applebee       10 Resurrection Chr    41-09.00   41-08.00  +0.0   2   
    39-09(0.1) 39-09(1.1) 40-07.25(0.6) 41-08(+0.0)                                 
 9  1608 Santos Reyna        12 John Mall           41-06.00   40-08.50  -1.4   1   
    40-08.50(-1.4) 40-02(+0.0) 39-11(0.5) 39-08.25(+0.0)                            
10   372 Zach Ketelsen       12 Cedaredge           39-11.00   40-07.25   1.0       
    40-01.75(-2.5) 39-05.75(-1.1) 39-08.75(+0.0) 40-07.25(1.0)                      
11  1012 Jaylen Hayes        12 Ellicott            39-05.00   40-05.50  +0.0       
    FOUL      37-05.50(-2.1) FOUL      40-05.50(+0.0)                               
12   659 Tate Young          10 Crested Butte       39-06.00   39-03.50   1.7       
    38-00(+0.0) 39-03.50(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                                        
13  2581 Troy Allred         12 Rangely             40-06.50   39-01.00   2.3       
    39-00.25(-0.8) 39-01(2.3) 38-05.50(+0.0) 37-08.50(0.5)                          
14  1673 German Aguirre      11 Lake County         40-01.00   39-00.50  +0.0       
    39-00.50(+0.0) 38-05.25(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                                    
15   371 Joshua Jenkins       9 Cedaredge           39-07.25   38-07.75   0.5       
    FOUL      FOUL      38-03.75(+0.0) 38-07.75(0.5)                                
16  2364 Seth Anderson       12 Peyton              39-03.00   38-06.25   1.1       
    38-03.50(-1.4) 38-02(+0.0) 36-06.25(-0.9) 38-06.25(1.1)                        

17  1678 Angel Martinez      12 Lake County         40-02.00   38-01.50  +0.0       
    35-02(-1.9) 37-05.50(+0.0) 37-08.25(+0.0) 38-01.50(+0.0)                        
18  1606 Malachi Neil        11 John Mall           41-04.00   37-00.50   1.2       
    37-00.50(1.2) 36-10.75(3.0) FOUL      FOUL                              

2A BOYS HIGH JUMP
Finals                                                                               
 1  2903 Grant Redmond       10 Soroco               6-06.00    6-04.00   10        
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06                                              
       O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX                                              
 2  1559 Zack Allen          12 Hotchkiss            6-04.00    6-02.00    7.50 Tied
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
     PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                   
 2  3312 Jake Chrisman       10 Yuma                 6-02.00    6-02.00    7.50 Tied
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
     PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                   
 4   312 Ben Kelly           11 Calhan               5-11.00    6-00.00    6        
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
       O   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                        
 5   269 Michael Morgan      11 Buena Vista          6-02.00    5-10.00    5        
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                             
     PPP    O    O  XXX                                                             
 6   713 Jeff Stevenson      12 Del Norte            6-00.50    5-10.00    4        
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                             
       O    O   XO  XXX                                                             
 7   314 Charlie Sparks      11 Calhan               5-10.00    5-10.00    3        
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                             
      XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                             
 8  2905 Brandon Veilleux    12 Soroco               5-08.00    5-08.00    1    Tied
    5-06 5-08 5-10                                                                  
       O    O  XXX                                                                  
 8  2776 Brady Lenz          11 Sanford              6-00.50    5-08.00    1    Tied
    5-06 5-08 5-10                                                                  
       O    O  XXX                                                                  
 8  2803 Gavin Thode          9 Sedgwick County      5-08.50    5-08.00    1    Tied
    5-06 5-08 5-10                                                                  
       O    O  XXX                                                                  
11  1784 Celby Hollenbaugh   10 Limon                5-09.00    5-08.00             
    5-06 5-08 5-10                                                    
12   666 Hayden Carter       11 Crowley County       5-08.00    5-08.00             
    5-06 5-08 5-10                                                                  
      XO  XXO  XXX                                                                  
13   659 Tate Young          10 Crested Butte        5-08.00    5-06.00             
    5-06 5-08                                                                       
       O  XXX                                                                       
13  2057 Austin Brown        12 Monte Vista          5-08.00    5-06.00             
    5-06 5-08                                                                       
       O  XXX                                                                       
13    29 Gabe Chapin         10 Akron                5-10.00    5-06.00             
    5-06 5-08                                                                       
       O  XXX                                                                       
16  2904 Cody Reynen         12 Soroco               5-08.50    5-06.00             
    5-06 5-08                                                                       
      XO  XXX                                                                       
16  1910 Caden Galloway      10 Mancos               5-08.00    5-06.00             
    5-06 5-08                                                                       
      XO  XXX                                                                       
18  3202 Jonathan Gale        9 West Grand           5-08.00    5-06.00             
    5-06 5-08                                                              

1A BOYS HIGH JUMP                                                                                            
 1  1937 Ian Beckett         11 McClave              6-02.00    6-01.00   10    JumpOff 6-2 x  
6-1 o
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                                        
      XO    O    O    O  XXX                                                                        
 2  2207 Nic Martin          11 North Park           6-04.00    6-00.00    8    JumpOff 6-2 x  
6-1 x
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                                        
       O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                                        
 3  2224 Killian Hisam        9 Otis                 6-00.00    5-10.00    7                        
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                                             
       O    O    O  XXX                                                                             
 4  1664 Chris Athey         12 Lake City Community  6-00.00    5-10.00    
6                        
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                                             
       O    O   XO  XXX                                                                             
 5  1369 Ryan Schaefer       11 Haxtun               5-11.50    5-10.00    5                        
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                                             
       O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                                             
 6  2334 Jade Cass           10 Pawnee               6-02.00    5-08.00    4                        
    5-06 5-08 5-10                                                                                  
      XO    O  XXX                                                                                  
 7   646 Casper Freedle      10 Creede               5-08.00    5-08.00    3                        
    5-06 5-08 5-10                                                                                  
     XXO    O  XXX                                                                                  
 8   424 Drew Yochum         12 Cheraw               5-10.00    5-06.00    2                        
    5-06 5-08                                                                                       
       O  XXX                                                                                       
 9   520 Quade Pelton         9 Cheyenne Wells       5-08.00    5-06.00    1                        
    5-06 5-08                                                                 


2A BOYS DISCUS
Finals                                                                          
 1   674 Lane Walter         10 Crowley County        159-09     154-00   10   
     150-09  ND  131-04  154-00                                                
 2  2801 Chad Mikelson       12 Sedgwick County       146-00     148-03    8   
     135-07  147-08  144-07  148-03                                            
 3  2325 Blake Benson        12 Paonia                139-06     141-06    7   
     FOUL  117-06  141-06  FOUL                                                
 4   379 Patrick Walker      12 Cedaredge             142-00     139-08    6   
     136-06  139-07  139-08  137-00                                            
 5  1197 Garett Gribble      12 Fowler                138-10     137-08    5   
     135-07  137-08  127-09  123-09                                            
 6  1915 Caden Showalter      9 Mancos                135-06     135-09    4   
     130-08  FOUL  135-09  130-11                                              
 7  3025 Kade Brantingham    11 Telluride             140-07     135-09    3   
     114-07  FOUL  135-09  129-07                                              
 8  1901 Kyle Frohling       12 Lyons                 136-03     134-10    2   
     134-10  129-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 9  2333 Warren Minerich     12 Paonia                128-03     132-09    1   
     119-03  123-11  126-07  132-09                                            
10   403 Sean Cook           12 Center                134-10     132-08        
     132-08  FOUL  128-11  FOUL                                                
11   712 Hafen Campbell      12 Del Norte             134-10     128-02        
     FOUL  FOUL  128-02  124-08                                                
12  1972 Caleb Bradford      12 Meeker                132-02     127-00        
     117-11  103-07  127-00  126-09                                            
13   278 Damian Brisendine   12 Burlington            128-09     125-02        
     120-04  122-02  125-02  FOUL                                              
14   377 Xander Purcell      12 Cedaredge             127-08     123-06        
     111-02  123-06  FOUL  FOUL                                                
15  1677 Nathaniel Main      12 Lake County           130-08     121-11        
     110-10  FOUL  FOUL  121-11                                                
16  2638 Ryan Dewald         12 Resurrection Chr      128-04     119-10        
     119-01  119-10  FOUL  112-10                                              
17  1577 Natoni Cundiff      11 Ignacio               130-02   
 113-01  119-07  113-04  102-07                                            
18  1607 Ty J. Quintana      10 John Mall             134-02     112-08        
     112-08  FOUL  FOUL  112-01  




2A BOYS 800
Finals                                                                                         
 1  2902 Ben Kelley          11 Soroco               1:56.81    1:54.75R  10    2A Meet Record
 2  2583 Patrick Scoggins    11 Rangely              1:57.25    1:56.77    8                  
 3   677 Jack Bowker         11 Custer County        1:59.16    1:57.80    7                  
 4   373 Brendon Klaseen     12 Cedaredge            2:01.40    1:58.99    6                  
 5   679 Jerald Taylor       12 Custer County        1:59.74    1:59.33    5                  
 6  2687 Cody Danley         11 Rocky Ford           2:01.81    1:59.89    4                  
 7  2639 Christian Fagerlin  11 Resurrection Chr     2:00.58    1:59.95    3                  
 8  1979 Austin Russell      12 Meeker               2:01.82    2:00.16    2                  
 9  1566 Sam Rodriguez       11 Hotchkiss            2:02.11    2:00.16    1                  
10  1903 Colton Jonjak-plah  10 Lyons                2:01.04    2:01.09                       
11  1378 Chris Carrouth      10 Hayden               2:04.42    2:02.53                       
12   280 Jonah Hanson        11 Burlington           2:03.98    2:02.88                       
13   678 Luke Canon           9 Custer County        2:03.64    2:03.02                       
14   281 Micah Hanson        10 Burlington           2:05.17    2:03.41                       
15  3251 Connor Kaufman      12 Wiggins              2:01.45    2:03.55                       
16  1909 Field Soosloff      11 Lyons                2:03.22    2:05.02                       
17   375 Jordan McMillan     11 Cedaredge            2:04.89    2:05.51                       
--  1431 Levi Kilian         10 Highland             2:04.27        DNS       



1A BOYS 800
inals                                                                          
 1  1574 Erick Enriquez-Aco  12 Idalia               1:59.07    2:00.87   10   
 2  2911 Micah Crane         11 South Baca           2:06.36    2:03.42    8   
 3  1665 Izaac Borchers      11 Lake City Community  2:03.92    2:03.54    7   
 4  1655 Eric Morgan         11 La Veta              2:07.39    2:05.96    6   
 5  2933 Beau Dukes          10 Springfield          2:10.88    2:06.60    5   
 6  1572 Steven Bator        12 Idalia               2:08.31    2:07.00    4   
 7  1667 Gabe Murphy          9 Lake City Community  2:11.05    2:07.19    3   
 8  1403 Isaiah Bowsher      11 Heritage Christian   2:00.94    2:07.36    2   
 9   640 Joel Karg           12 Cotopaxi             2:09.23    2:08.89    1   
10  2849 Kelsey Montague      9 Simla                2:08.94    2:08.99        
11   643 Kurt Voll           11 Cotopaxi             2:08.53    2:09.35        
--  1940 Brandon Kiniston    12 McClave              2:11.16        DNS   
  



2A BOYS 110 HURDLES
Finals                                                                                         
 1  1496 Jacob Yates         11 Hoehne                 15.69      15.04   0.9  2  10          
 2  2642 Benjamin Jackson    11 Resurrection Chr       15.76      15.72   0.9  2   8          
 3  1898 Nate Christy        11 Lyons                  16.12      15.93   0.9  2   7          
 4  2777 Casey McDaniel      12 Sanford                16.01      16.02   0.9  2   6          
 5  2633 Ryan Applebee       10 Resurrection Chr       16.08      16.24   0.9  2   5    
16.233
 6  1492 Trystan Moltrer     10 Hoehne                 16.08      16.24   0.9  2   4    16.237
 7   376 Danny Mendoza       11 Cedaredge              16.62      16.81   0.9  2   3          
 8   866 Tristan Medina      12 Dolores                16.67      16.93   0.9  2   2          
 9  2919 Tucker McDowell     11 South Park             16.27      17.06   0.9  2   1          
10  1199 Brand Sharp         11 Fowler                 17.15      17.20  -0.5  1              
11  1196 Orin Carnes          9 Fowler                 17.27      17.45  -0.5  1              
12  2947 Sean Hiramatsu      11 St. Mary's HS          17.35      17.55  -0.5  1              
13  3205 Joshua O'Hotto      11 West Grand             17.37      17.99  -0.5  1              
14  1491 Gavin Barker        10 Hoehne                 17.85      18.09  -0.5  1              
15  1493 Nicholas Navarette   9 Hoehne                 17.48      18.47  -0.5  1              
16  3202 Jonathan Gale        9 West Grand             17.48      18.90  -0.5  1              
--  2686 Nick Barela         10 Rocky Ford             17.78         DQ  -0.5  1  Interference
--   295 Austin Davis        11 Byers                  15.69        SCR            



2A BOYS 100
Finals                                                                                         
 1   687 Caleb Urwiller      12 Dayspring Christian    11.24      11.20   0.8  2  10          
 2   269 Michael Morgan      11 Buena Vista            11.38      11.36   0.8  2   8          
 3   378 Isaac Swoffer       12 Cedaredge              11.27      11.37   0.8  2   7          
 4   743 Tyron Booysen       12 Denver Christian       11.55      11.39   0.8  2   6          
 5   369 Ty Grant            11 Cedaredge              11.38      11.40   0.8  2   5          
 6  1675 Cesar Hernandez     12 Lake County            11.50      11.49   0.8  2   4          
 7  2636 Samuel Barnett      10 Resurrection Chr       11.68      11.51   1.4  1   3          
 8   570 Noah Sarria         11 Clear Creek            11.27      11.52   0.8  2   2    11.517
 9  3250 Tyler Hein          11 Wiggins                11.51      11.52   0.8  2   1    11.519
10   283 Justis Marshall     12 Burlington             11.66      11.60   1.4  1              
11  1495 Kyle Rowe           10 Hoehne                 11.53      11.65   0.8  2  11.649      
12  2062 Moises Juarez       12 Monte Vista            11.62      11.65   1.4  1  11.650      
13   272 Matthew Thompson    10 Buena Vista            11.64      11.67   1.4  1              
14  1430 Trey Allmon         11 Highland               11.62      11.71   1.4  1              
15  1377 Alan Aguirre        11 Hayden                 11.67      11.72   1.4  1              
16  2694 David Trujillo      10 Rocky Ford             11.66      11.78   1.4  1              
17  1605 Evan Gonzales       12 John Mall              11.70      11.83   1.4  1              
--  2059 Jose Flores-lauro   12 Monte Vista            11.53        SCR             


1A BOYS 100
Finals                                                                                      
 1  2934 Bowman Ellis        12 Springfield            11.47      11.34   1.6  10    11.334
 2  2846 Darias Harms         9 Simla                  11.56      11.34   1.6   8    11.337
 3  1402 Jojo Bork            9 Heritage Christian     11.67      11.35   1.6   7          
 4  1229 Caid Smith          11 Genoa-Hugo             11.62      11.51   1.6   6          
 5  1939 Darian Herrera      11 McClave                11.69      11.52   1.6   5          
 6  1656 Trevor Warren       12 La Veta                11.56      11.59   1.6   4          
 7  1666 Riley Moore         11 Lake City Community    11.72      11.72   1.6   3          
 8  1088 Cameron Klann       12 Flagler                11.62      11.73   1.6   2          
--   923 Caden Parker        12 Eads                   11.58        DNS   1.6     
16   247 Brooklynn Cox        9 Brush                  13.12      13.24   1.3  1              
--   722 Missa Webb          10 Delta                  13.09        DNS   1.3  1              
--  1513 Melanie Doty        12 Holy Family            13.04        DNS   1.3  1


2A BOYS 4 X 100
Finals                                                                             
 1 Wiggins                                             44.56      44.14   2  10   
    1) 3250 Tyler Hein 11              2) 3252 Fukumaru Ogawa 11                  
    3) 3248 Teggan Freauff 11          4) 3247 Shane Finegan 12                   
 2 Monte Vista                                         44.81      44.62   2   8   
    1) 2059 Jose Flores-lauro 12       2) 2062 Moises Juarez 12                   
    3) 2061 Noel Heredia 12            4) 2063 Deandre Sanchez 12                 
 3 Peyton                                              45.82      44.66   1   7   
    1) 2365 Cannon Baker 12            2) 2373 Mitch Swartz 11                    
    3) 2367 Dominic Gentile 12         4) 2368 Josh Gonzales 9                    
 4 Telluride                                           45.02      44.78   2   6   
    1) 3030 Dj Snow 11                 2) 3031 Sayre Stropko 12                   
    3) 3029 Ethan Shaw 12              4) 3026 Hunter Brier 11                    
 5 Lake County                                         45.85      45.15   1   5   
    1) 1676 Eduardo Jimenez 11         2) 1674 Jordan Chavez 12                   
    3) 1678 Angel Martinez 12          4) 1675 Cesar Hernandez 12                 
 6 Burlington                                          45.50      45.24   2   4   
    1) 287 Alec Reents 11              2) 284 Kaden Meurisse 10                   
    3) 286 Sean Patel 12               4) 283 Justis Marshall 12                  
 7 Crowley County                                      45.23      45.54   2   3   
    1) 673 Dylan Tuma 12               2) 674 Lane Walter 10                      
    3) 668 Brannon Harris 10           4) 671 Tyler Schwartz 10                   
 8 Resurrection Christian                              45.89      45.58   1   2   
    1) 2635 Dalton Armstrong 11        2) 2645 Jack Taylor 11                     
    3) 2637 Trenton Brand 10           4) 2636 Samuel Barnett 10                  
 9 Denver Christian                                    45.29      45.60   2   1   
    1) 747 Evan Munger 12              2) 746 Jay Lim 12                          
    3) 744 Noah Krier 11               4) 743 Tyron Booysen 12                    
10 John Mall                                           45.79      45.64   1       
    1) 1608 Santos Reyna 12            2) 1606 Malachi Neil 11                    
    3) 1609 Jeremiah Vigil 12          4) 1605 Evan Gonzales 12                   
11 Hoehne                                              45.64      45.72   2       
    1) 1496 Jacob Yates 11             2) 1490 Jordan Apple 11                    
    3) 1492 Trystan Moltrer 10         4) 1495 Kyle Rowe 10                       
12 Clear Creek                                         46.46      45.76   1       
    1) 569 Ben Sanchez 10              2) 567 Ben Griffen 9                       
    3) 566 Lucas Gerding 10            4) 570 Noah Sarria 11                      
13 Highland                                            46.15      45.96   1       
    1) 1433 Jacob Medina 12            2) 1430 Trey Allmon 11                     
    3) 1432 Jeremiah Mascarenas 12     4) 1438 Logan Stewart 10                   
14 Lyons                                               45.79      46.00   2       
    1) 1907 Jackson Reeves 9           2) 1904 Jake Laurienti 11                  
    3) 1897 Tristan Chavez 10          4) 1898 Nate Christy 11                    
15 Cedaredge                                           45.32      46.33   2       
    1) 371 Joshua Jenkins 9            2) 368 Sawyer Carey 10                     
    3) 376 Danny Mendoza 11            4) 367 Wyatt Camp 10                       
16 Limon                                               46.32      46.86   1       
    1) 1782 Jaron Carpenter 10         2) 1781 Nathan Arnold 11                   
    3) 1780 Morgan Arnold 10           4) 1783 Chase Clements 12                  
17 Sedgwick County                                     45.91      47.46   1       
    1) 2798 Layne Green 10             2) 2795 Anders Buettenback 10              
    3) 2802 Michael Nein 12            4) 2800 Gunner McEntee 10                  
18 Ellicott                                            46.37      49.50   1       
    1) 1016 Jacob Searle 9             2) 1011 Garrison Dahn 11                   
    3) 1014 Thomas Huston 9            4) 3337 Payton Whitlock 11       
      
2A BOYS 400
Finals                                                                              
 1  3247 Shane Finegan       12 Wiggins                50.09      50.17   2  10    
 2  2583 Patrick Scoggins    11 Rangely                49.88      50.36   2   8    
 3   373 Brendon Klaseen     12 Cedaredge              51.55      50.87   2   7    
 4   272 Matthew Thompson    10 Buena Vista            51.59      51.16   2   6    
 5  1579 Bryan Gram          12 Ignacio                51.81      51.20   2   5    
 6  1973 Cole Brown          12 Meeker                 52.81      51.23   1   4    
 7  3248 Teggan Freauff      11 Wiggins                52.12      51.47   2   3    
 8   296 Gage Dean           12 Byers                  52.02      51.48   2   2    
 9   677 Jack Bowker         11 Custer County          52.78      51.62   1   1    
10  1785 Hauk Hubbard        10 Limon                  52.22      52.09   2        
11  2800 Gunner McEntee      10 Sedgwick County        52.76      52.45   1        
12  1231 Jack Ball           11 Gilpin County          53.81      52.55   1  52.543
13  2644 Colton Stahla        9 Resurrection Chr       52.98      52.55   1  52.550
14   280 Jonah Hanson        11 Burlington             53.50      52.62   1        
15   657 Josh Merck          10 Crested Butte          53.83      52.79   1        
16   286 Sean Patel          12 Burlington             52.18      54.07   2        
17  1914 Breccen Morelli      9 Mancos                 53.81      54.46   1        
18  1432 Jeremiah Mascarena  12 Highland               53.60      54.61   1        


2A BOYS 1600
Finals                                                                          
 1  2902 Ben Kelley          11 Soroco               4:23.47    4:22.02   10   
 2  1431 Levi Kilian         10 Highland             4:35.65    4:32.77    8   
 3  2639 Christian Fagerlin  11 Resurrection Chr     4:31.24    4:32.84    7   
 4  3251 Connor Kaufman      12 Wiggins              4:33.99    4:33.43    6   
 5   679 Jerald Taylor       12 Custer County        4:34.27    4:33.60    5   
 6  2687 Cody Danley         11 Rocky Ford           4:36.25    4:35.37    4   
 7  3027 Jaden Evans         10 Telluride            4:43.59    4:37.80    3   
 8  1979 Austin Russell      12 Meeker               4:36.79    4:38.58    2   
 9  2372 Caleb Smith         12 Peyton               4:42.92    4:41.49    1   
10  1908 Isaac Roberts        9 Lyons                4:36.87    4:42.12        
11   678 Luke Canon           9 Custer County        4:44.95    4:43.67        
12  1903 Colton Jonjak-plah  10 Lyons                4:36.29    4:45.24        
13  2332 Caden Meilner       11 Paonia               4:44.43    4:45.27        
14   298 James Linnebur      11 Byers                4:48.46    4:45.87        
15  1566 Sam Rodriguez       11 Hotchkiss            4:45.80    4:46.24        
16  1909 Field Soosloff      11 Lyons                4:47.09    4:46.44        
17  1378 Chris Carrouth      10 Hayden               4:48.78    4:49.50        
18  1981 Zach Karg           11 Merino               4:46.46    4:56.21        
1A BOYS 1600
Finals                                                                                   
 1  1665 Izaac Borchers      11 Lake City Community  4:47.92    4:44.52   10            
 2  1405 Seth Bruxvoort      10 Heritage Christian   4:48.13    4:49.46    8            
 3  1403 Isaiah Bowsher      11 Heritage Christian   4:45.92    4:50.65    7    4:50.642
 4  1667 Gabe Murphy          9 Lake City Community  4:53.68    4:50.65    6    4:50.646
 5  1406 Keaton Case         10 Heritage Christian   4:48.02    4:53.57    5            
 6  1574 Erick Enriquez-Aco  12 Idalia               4:41.79    4:54.84    4            
 7  1366 Braden Anderson     10 Haxtun               4:56.73    4:55.03    3            
 8  3263 Johnathan Murphy    11 Wiley                5:01.98    4:58.08    2            
 9  2488 Dustin Robinson     11 Primero              5:01.35    5:05.61    1            
10  2336 Josh Keiper         11 Pawnee               5:02.62    5:10.05                 
11  2911 Micah Crane         11 South Baca           4:56.93    5:21.69                 
--  1507 Alex Ramos           9 Holly                4:57.57        DNS     

2A BOYS 4 X 4
Finals                                                                             
 1 Wiggins                                           3:30.05    3:30.44   2  10   
    1) 3250 Tyler Hein 11              2) 3248 Teggan Freauff 11                  
    3) 3251 Connor Kaufman 12          4) 3247 Shane Finegan 12                   
 2 Cedaredge                                         3:28.93    3:31.05   2   8   
    1) 374 Drew Markley 11             2) 369 Ty Grant 11                         
    3) 375 Jordan McMillan 11          4) 373 Brendon Klaseen 12                  
 3 Burlington                                        3:32.59    3:34.76   2   7   
    1) 284 Kaden Meurisse 10           2) 286 Sean Patel 12                       
    3) 281 Micah Hanson 10             4) 280 Jonah Hanson 11                     
 4 Lyons                                             3:36.74    3:36.62   2   6   
    1) 1904 Jake Laurienti 11          2) 1896 Ethan Burton 11                    
    3) 1908 Isaac Roberts 9            4) 1903 Colton Jonjak-plahn 10             
 5 Sanford                                           3:37.35    3:36.74   2   5   
    1) 2776 Brady Lenz 11              2) 2775 Jackson Jarvies 11                 
    3) 2778 Zach Sittler 11            4) 2777 Casey McDaniel 12                  
 6 Buena Vista                                       3:36.16    3:36.93   2   4   
    1) 272 Matthew Thompson 10         2) 265 Layton Chupp 9                      
    3) 273 Chance Vohs 11              4) 269 Michael Morgan 11                   
 7 Byers                                             3:35.08    3:36.99   2   3   
    1) 298 James Linnebur 11           2) 300 Evan States 12                      
    3) 297 Caleb Hollingsworth 12      4) 296 Gage Dean 12                        
 8 Rye                                               3:37.59    3:37.37   1   2   
    1) 2745 William Goos 11            2) 2748 Kyle Shaffer 12                    
    3) 2749 Colton Sims 11             4) 2751 Ben Squier 10                      
 9 Resurrection Christian                            3:39.37    3:37.53   1   1   
    1) 2644 Colton Stahla 9            2) 2642 Benjamin Jackson 11                
    3) 2635 Dalton Armstrong 11        4) 2639 Christian Fagerlin 11              
10 Limon                                             3:34.74    3:37.77   2       
    1) 1782 Jaron Carpenter 10         2) 1787 Braden Sandersfeld 10              
    3) 1781 Nathan Arnold 11           4) 1785 Hauk Hubbard 10                    
11 Hoehne                                            3:35.20    3:38.10   2       
    1) 1493 Nicholas Navarette 9       2) 1495 Kyle Rowe 10                       
    3) 1490 Jordan Apple 11            4) 1496 Jacob Yates 11                     
12 Crested Butte                                     3:39.52    3:38.42   1       
    1) 654 Triston Davis 10            2) 659 Tate Young 10                       
    3) 655 Sully Marshall 11           4) 657 Josh Merck 10                       
13 Hotchkiss                                         3:39.39    3:39.11   1       
    1) 1566 Sam Rodriguez 11           2) 1563 Colton Peebles 11                  
    3) 1565 Gabe Rodriguez 12          4) 1559 Zack Allen 12                      
14 Peyton                                            3:38.72    3:39.76   1       
    1) 2365 Cannon Baker 12            2) 2373 Mitch Swartz 11                    
    3) 2375 Braedon Whaley 10          4) 2372 Caleb Smith 12                     
15 Vail Christian                                    3:40.23    3:39.96   1       
    1) 3106 Ej Koller 10               2) 3105 Keaton Brausch 10                  
    3) 3107 Quinn Mitchell 9           4) 3108 Hayden Sticksel 9                  
16 Sedgwick County                                   3:37.55    3:40.00   1       
    1) 2800 Gunner McEntee 10          2) 2802 Michael Nein 12                    
    3) 2799 Isaiah Martinez 9          4) 2797 Alius Evans 11                     
17 Rocky Ford                                        3:40.45    3:40.77   1       
    1) 2694 David Trujillo 10          2) 2688 Seth Havens 11                     
    3) 2691 Joaquin Munoz 11           4) 2690 Derrick Lucero 12                  
18 Telluride                                         3:38.55    3:42.18   1       
    1) 3026 Hunter Brier 11            2) 3032 Snellen Taylor 11                  
    3) 3031 Sayre Stropko 12           4) 3030 Dj Snow 11                         


2A BOYS LONG JUMP
Finals                                                                               
 1  2801 Chad Mikelson       12 Sedgwick County     22-02.50   21-10.00   2.0  10   
    20-00.25(-2.9) 21-08.25(0.6) 21-05.75(-1.0) 21-10(2.0)                          
 2   687 Caleb Urwiller      12 Dayspring Christian 21-04.25   21-04.00  -2.2   8   
    21-04(-2.2) 20-08.50(-1.0) 20-06.25(-2.6) 20-00.75(2.3)                         
 3  2776 Brady Lenz          11 Sanford             21-03.00   21-00.75   3.8   7   
    20-03(-2.2) FOUL      19-00(-0.8) 21-00.75(3.8)                                 
 4   378 Isaac Swoffer       12 Cedaredge           20-04.75   20-08.50  -0.7   6   
    19-09.50(-2.9) 20-08.50(-0.7) 20-07.25(+0.0) 20-03(2.3)                         
 5  1017 Chiante' Stewart    11 Ellicott            21-08.50   20-05.25  -1.4   5   
    19-01.50(-1.7) 20-05.25(-1.4) 19-10.50(-2.1) 20-02.75(2.4)                      
 6  2062 Moises Juarez       12 Monte Vista         20-07.50   20-04.00   0.2   4   
    20-04(0.2) 20-03.50(-0.3) 20-02.25(-0.9) 20-03.25(-1.4)                         
 7   657 Josh Merck          10 Crested Butte       20-08.25   19-09.00  -0.3   3   
    19-04.25(+0.0) 19-06(0.5) 19-09(-0.3) 18-06.75(-3.1)                            
 8  1608 Santos Reyna        12 John Mall           20-08.00   19-07.00  -1.8   2   
    19-07(-1.8) 19-02(+0.0) 18-08.50(-1.8) 18-10.50(-0.1)                           
 9  3313 Victor Mendoza      10 Yuma                20-00.25   19-06.50  +0.0   1   
    19-06.50(+0.0) FOUL      19-01.25(+0.0) 19-02.50(+0.0)                          
10  2949 Jonathan Padrnos    11 St. Mary's HS       19-05.00   19-05.75   1.5       
    17-11.75(-2.5) 19-05.75(1.5) 18-04.25(-1.6) 19-02(1.8)                          
11  1911 Griff Huver         11 Mancos              20-00.50   19-05.25   3.1       
    16-09.25(+0.0) 17-10.25(1.3) 17-10.75(1.2) 19-05.25(3.1)                        
12   570 Noah Sarria         11 Clear Creek         22-00.50   19-04.50  -0.2       
    17-11.50(-1.2) 17-07(-0.9) 16-10(-2.5) 19-04.50(-0.2)                           
13   671 Tyler Schwartz      10 Crowley County      20-01.00   19-02.00   1.2       
    18-02(+0.0) 18-01.50(-2.1) 17-01(-0.1) 19-02(1.2)                               
14  1913 Anthony Medina       9 Mancos              19-08.50   19-01.00   2.0       
    18-05.50(+0.0) 19-01(2.0) FOUL      18-10.75(0.8)                               
15   312 Ben Kelly           11 Calhan              19-05.00   19-00.75   0.5       
    18-00.50(-1.1) 19-00.75(0.5) 19-00.75(-1.3) 18-09.50(1.3)                       
16  2694 David Trujillo      10 Rocky Ford          19-08.50   18-11.75  -1.3       
    18-06.75(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      18-11.75(-1.3)                               
17  3249 Logan Goddard       10 Wiggins             19-08.75   18-05.50  -1.9       
    18-04.25(+0.0) 18-00(1.4) 17-11(+0.0) 18-05.50(-1.9)                            
18   299 Wyatt Smith         11 Byers               19-05.00   18-05.00  -0.8       
    16-05.75(-3.2) 17-04(+0.0) 18-05(-0.8) FOUL                                     
19   404 Cosme Cordova       10 Center              19-06.00   18-03.00  +0.0       
    18-03(+0.0) 18-02.50(1.3) 17-11(-2.1) 17-07.75(2.5)                             
20  1439 Daniel White        12 Highland            19-07.00   18-02.50  +0.0       
    18-02.50(+0.0) 16-01.25(2.4) 15-03.50(-0.7) 15-01(2.6)                     



2A BOYS SHOT
Finals                                                                          
 1  1197 Garett Gribble      12 Fowler              52-09.50   52-09.50   10   
     48-03.75  49-09.50  52-06.75  52-09.50                                    
 2  2801 Chad Mikelson       12 Sedgwick County     51-09.00   52-00.00    8   
     49-10.75  50-09.25  49-03.50  52-00                                       
 3  1567 Darrin Young        11 Hotchkiss           47-08.75   47-07.75    7   
     47-05.75  47-07.75  FOUL  FOUL                                            
 4  1972 Caleb Bradford      12 Meeker              45-01.50   45-06.50    6   
     42-09  45-06.50  41-06.25  44-00.50                                       
 5   405 Joseph Sierra       12 Center              45-11.00   43-07.25    5   
     41-08.50  43-07.25  FOUL  FOUL                                            
 6  2333 Warren Minerich     12 Paonia              45-02.50   43-05.25    4   
     43-05.25  FOUL  41-01.50  41-11.50                                        
 7   377 Xander Purcell      12 Cedaredge           45-09.00   43-01.75    3   
     39-04.25  41-01.50  43-01.75  FOUL                                        
 8  3025 Kade Brantingham    11 Telluride           43-01.25   43-01.50    2   
     FOUL  43-01.50  42-00  42-07                                              
 9  3206 Marcos Ramirez      10 West Grand          41-05.50   42-05.00    1   
     42-05  40-08.50  FOUL  39-07.50                                           
10  2582 Austin Ficken       11 Rangely             42-10.50   42-01.50        
     FOUL  42-01.50  40-02.75  FOUL                                            
11  2638 Ryan Dewald         12 Resurrection Chr    43-05.00   41-09.75        
     38-00  38-09  40-03.50  41-09.75                                          
12   403 Sean Cook           12 Center              45-05.00   41-09.50        
     FOUL  41-09.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
13  1786 Kaden Larson        12 Limon               43-04.50   40-08.25        
     FOUL  40-00.50  39-08.25  40-08.25                                        
14  2692 Enriquez Romero     12 Rocky Ford          41-10.00   40-08.00        
     39-10.75  FOUL  40-08  39-05.50                                           
15  1915 Caden Showalter      9 Mancos              43-00.00   39-04.75        
     39-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                
16  2331 Cyrus Malek-Madani  11 Paonia              41-02.00   38-08.50        
     37-07  36-00.75  38-08.50  FOUL                                           
17   278 Damian Brisendine   12 Burlington          41-09.00   38-07.00  
     Hafen Campbell      12 Del Norte           43-06.50        DNS   
2016-17 OTSPORTSCHEK
BUSINESS SPONSORS
• ALAN BAER INSURANCE AGENCY   
•  KORF CONTINENTAL
• YUMA DISTRICT HOSPITAL
•  FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF FLEMING
•  ISON OIL CO.
• PEETZ FARMERS CO-OP
• CHS
• SHOP ALL
• PREMIER FARM CREDIT  
• ANTON CO-OP
•  CROP PRODUCTION SERIVCES
• ACE QUALITY FARM AND RANCH CENTER   
•  BRUSH GROCERY KART
• Y-W ELECTIRC
•  PRO SPORTS
•  KURTZER’S LLC   
• HAXTUN BUILDING CENTER
• MORGAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
• POINTS WEST BANKS  
• MORGAN COUNTY REA
• BANK OF COLORADO  
• Mr. D’s
STANLEY MOTORS
PROUD SUPPORTERS OF NORTHEASTERN
COLORADO ACADEMICS & ATHLETICS
       2017 STATE TRACK RESULTS
        BOYS                        GIRLS      



2A GIRLS  3200
Finals                                                                          
1  3019 Soleil Gaylord      11 Telluride           11:33.16   11:25.22   10   
2   255 Annie Hughes        12 Buena Vista         11:19.83   11:30.96    8   
3  2900 Chloe Veilleux      10 Soroco              11:44.09   11:36.36    7   
4  3022 Maya Ordonez        10 Telluride           11:55.68   11:38.87    6   
5  2941 Hannah McReavy      11 St. Mary's HS       12:15.16   11:39.26    5   
6   264 Whitney White       12 Buena Vista         11:34.42   11:49.75    4   
7   652 Sydney Petersen     11 Crested Butte       12:12.55   11:53.98    3   
8  2171 Sarah Davidson      11 Nederland           12:18.37   11:57.14    2   
9  3243 Courtney Jenson     11 Wiggins             11:54.78   11:57.97    1   
10  1876 Georgia Barone      11 Lyons               12:15.60   11:59.84        
11  2170 Helen Cross          9 Nederland           12:15.87   12:08.48        
12  2624 Ellie Fantauzzo      9 Resurrection Chr    12:23.25   12:15.80        
13  3240 Maggie Allen        12 Wiggins             12:15.78   12:22.88        
14  3010 Jennie Ann West     11 Swallows Cha        12:39.97   12:24.07        
15  2625 Kyra Hanson         12 Resurrection Chr    12:27.54   12:30.46        
16  1963 Julia Eskelson      12 Meeker              12:34.86   12:33.70        
17   401 Camille Ruggles     11 Center              12:42.59   12:50.03        
18   738 Claire Anderson     10 Denver Christian    12:55.27   12:53.17      

2A GIRLS SPRINT MEDLEY                                                                            
1 Meeker    1:54.72    1:50.93   2  10   
   1) 1962 Loran Casias 12            2) 1968 Madison Russell 12                 
   3) 1959 Gracie Bradfield 10        4) 1967 Maggie Phelan 12                   
2 Paonia                1:52.56    1:51.17   2   8   
   1) 2322 Kassidy Rapke 11           2) 2313 McKenna Hartigan 12                
   3) 2321 Emily Pieper 12            4) 2324 Brianna Van Vleet 12               
3 Hotchkiss             1:54.46    1:52.15   2   7   
   1) 1552 Yasmine Gaub 11            2) 1556 Fatima Rodriquez 11                
   3) 1553 Shay Glaser 9              4) 1551 Kaiya Firor 10                     
4 Denver Christian               1:56.43    1:53.54   1   6   
   1) 739 Mikaela Capalby 11          2) 737 Emma Akomeah 11                     
   3) 740 Ineke Cordova 11            4) 742 Monika Williams 10                  
5 Telluride                                         1:54.49    1:53.69   2   5   
   1) 3016 Brianna Brown 12           2) 3023 Amber Padgett 12                   
   3) 3024 Shannon Wyszynski 9        4) 3020 Natalia Kelley 12                  
6 Soroco                        1:55.46    1:54.94   2   4   
   1) 2895 DaKota Bruner 12           2) 2897 Cassie Constine 12                 
   3) 2896 Kourtney Bruner 9          4) 2898 Mattie Rossi 11                    
7 Del Norte               1:54.37    1:55.01   2   3   
   1) 708 Destiny Patrick 12          2) 710 Maxine Salazar 12                   
   3) 704 Emilee Haefeli 11           4) 706 Lacie Jones 10                      
8 Yuma                   1:56.24    1:55.28   1   2   
   1) 3309 Cody Robinson 10           2) 3307 Reagan Nolin 9                     
   3) 3305 Staci Higgins 10           4) 3304 Chasey Blach 10                    
9 Buena Vista    1:54.77    1:55.52   2   1   
   1) 261 Tionna Thompson 11          2) 260 Shelby Storms 10                    
   3) 251 Allison Dages 11            4) 250 Corina Barr 10                      
10 Hayden       1:55.66    1:55.70   2       
   1) 1374 Allison Ingols 10          2) 1371 Paige Barnes 10                    
   3) 1373 Faith Day 10               4) 1376 Hannah Wilkie 9                    
11 St. Mary's HS   1:56.98    1:56.39   1       
   1) 2943 Mary Piedad 12             2) 2937 Lauren Bishop 10                   
   3) 2940 Seneca Hackley 9           4) 2938 Jackie Delfeld 12                  
12 Highland  1:54.70    1:57.67   2       
   1) 1419 Rachel Faryna 12           2) 1422 Olivia Himmel 10                   
   3) 1425 Katie Pettit 12            4) 1421 Rylee Habel 9                      
13 Cedaredge     1:58.12    1:57.76   1       
   1) 358 Darrian Bulbulian 10        2) 366 Summer Young 9                      
   3) 364 Reganne McIntire 9          4) 363 Brie McGovern 9                     
14 South Park   1:58.48    1:58.15   1       
   1) 2914 Shannon Anderson 12        2) 2916 Caroline Carpenter 11              
   3) 2918 Sara Naylor 11             4) 2915 Morgan Burnett 10                  
15 Crowley County   1:56.99    1:58.86   1       
   1) 663 Evyn Meyer 9                2) 661 Sadie Brewer 10                     
   3) 662 Rylee Haynes 10             4) 665 Tessa Vaughan 12                    
16 Fowler  1:58.76    1:59.80   1       
   1) 1194 Teyah Schiffer 12          2) 1192 Samantha Graham 9                  
   3) 1190 Jacquelin Alvey 10         4) 1195 Lexi Van Sickle 11                 
17 Lyons                                             1:56.76    2:01.45   1       
   1) 1893 Emily Vanleeuwen 9         2) 1881 Maddison Frohling 9                
   3) 1889 Raven Moe 11               4) 1891 Charlotte Rogers 9                 
18 Holyok   1:58.74    2:04.30   1       
   1) 1543 Jacky Mosqueda 10          2) 1537 Taylor Hendrix 11                  
   3) 1538 Josie Herman 9             4) 1541 Kyra Loutensock 10     


2A GIRLS 4 X 200 Finals                                                                                            
1 Paonia                                            1:47.40    1:43.95R  2  10    2A Meet Record
   1) 2311 Sophia Anderson 12         2) 2321 Emily Pieper
12                                   
   3) 2324 Brianna Van Vleet 12       4) 2314 Lyla Hayutin-Baril
9                              
2 Calhan                                            1:49.98    1:48.61   2   8                  
   1) 310 Savannah Teetor 11          2) 309 Anne Shaffer
12                                    
   3) 308 Kiley Renzelmen 12          4) 303 Brittany Fuchs
11                                  
3 Resurrection Christian                            1:50.68    1:48.63   2   7                  
   1) 2627 Felicia Lemos 12           2) 2630 Molly Watson 9                                    
   3) 2621 Alexa Brolsma 11           4) 2626 Whitney Klausner
9                                
4 Buena Vista                                       1:51.24    1:49.59   2   6                  
   1) 251 Allison Dages 11            2) 260 Shelby Storms 10                                   
   3) 250 Corina Barr 10              4) 256 Gracie-faith Johnson
11                            
5 Meeker                                            1:51.18    1:49.78   2   5                  
   1) 1968 Madison Russell 12         2) 1971 Sierra Williams
11                                
   3) 1970 Avery Watt 11              4) 1962 Loran Casias 12                                   
6 Del Norte                                         1:51.59    1:50.50   2   4                  
   1) 708 Destiny Patrick 12          2) 710 Maxine Salazar 12                                  
   3) 704 Emilee Haefeli 11           4) 706 Lacie Jones 10                                     
7 Lyons                                             1:51.60    1:50.55   2   3                  
   1) 1883 Hayley Karsel 11           2) 1890 Hannah Paton 9                                    
   3) 1886 Ixchel Leeuwenburgh 11     4) 1882 Alexa Karsel
9                                    
8 Clear Creek                                       1:52.29    1:50.65   1   2                  
   1) 565 Christine Perez Sarria 9    2) 562 Rachel Lucas
11                                    
   3) 564 Sierra Mercer 12            4) 560 Maddie Fahnline
12                                 
9 Telluride                                         1:51.11    1:50.82   2   1                  
   1) 3023 Amber Padgett 12           2) 3021 Skyler Nunn
12                                    
   3) 3020 Natalia Kelley 12          4) 3024 Shannon Wyszynski
9                               
10 Limon                                             1:52.02    1:52.49   1                      
   1) 1777 Amy Weisensee 9            2) 1774 Jenna Jaklich
9                                   
   3) 1779 Brooke Younger 9           4) 1773 Sidney Hines
9                                    
11 West Grand                                        1:51.63    1:52.60   1                      
   1) 3193 Juliana Jimenez 9          2) 3194 Jacey Murphy
12                                   
   3) 3192 Emma DeSanti 9             4) 3196 Sydney Ritschard
11                               
12 Soroco                                            1:51.63    1:52.98   2                      
   1) 2895 DaKota Bruner 12           2) 2899 Charlee Veilleux
11                               
   3) 2897 Cassie Constine 12         4) 2896 Kourtney Bruner
9                                 
13 Byers                                             1:52.47    1:53.36   1                      
   1) 289 Becca Earl 10               2) 291 Amanda MacDonald
11                                
   3) 294 Isabella Turrell 12         4) 292 Lauren Marin 10                                    
14 Hotchkiss                                         1:51.97    1:54.52   1                      
   1) 1552 Yasmine Gaub 11            2) 1558 Elsie Vasquez
9                                   
   3) 1553 Shay Glaser 9              4) 1556 Fatima Rodriquez
11                               
15 St. Mary's HS                                     1:52.10    1:54.56   1                      
   1) 2943 Mary Piedad 12             2) 2937 Lauren Bishop
10                                  
   3) 2939 Katie Fowler 10            4) 2940 Seneca Hackley
9                                  
16 Highland                                          1:52.59    1:54.75   1                      
   1) 1424 Cabrini Medina 9           2) 1419 Rachel Faryna
12                                  
   3) 1422 Olivia Himmel 10           4) 3322 Baylee Dobbs                                      
17 Monte Vista                                       1:52.57    1:55.03   1                      
   1) 2053 Kayla Hernandez 9          2) 2056 Leah Yanez
12                                     
   3) 2055 Erika Pauley 9             4) 2051 Jovanna Arroyo 9                                  
18 Holyoke                                           1:52.29    1:55.51   1                      
   1) 1540 Emily Jelden 9             2) 1545 Brook Prottsman
12                                
   3) 1543 Jacky Mosqueda 10          4) 1538 Josie Herman 9           
       
                    
     
2A GIRLS 300 M HURDLES
Finals                                                                             
1  1551 Kaiya Firor         10 Hotchkiss              47.41      45.24   2  10   
2   742 Monika Williams     10 Denver Christian       47.36      45.81   2   8   
3   665 Tessa Vaughan       12 Crowley County         48.27      46.71   2   7   
4  2898 Mattie Rossi        11 Soroco                 47.35      46.81   2   6   
5  3303 Alexa Tena          11 Wray                   48.51      46.82   2   5   
6   676 Serenity Ham        12 Custer County          48.25      48.41   2   4   
7  1488 Zoe Revas           12 Hoehne                 49.53      49.31   2   3   
8  2900 Chloe Veilleux      10 Soroco                 49.38      49.33   2   2   
9   708 Destiny Patrick     12 Del Norte              50.51      49.38   1   1   
10   649 Keely Olson          9 Crested Butte          51.19      49.57   1       
11  1891 Charlotte Rogers     9 Lyons                  49.75      50.02   2       
12  2358 Jenny Dekker         9 Peyton                 49.97      50.19   1       
13   309 Anne Shaffer        12 Calhan                 50.71      50.38   1       
14  1164 Faith Chambers      12 Fountain Valley        49.76      50.46   1       
15   256 Gracie-faith Johns  11 Buena Vista            50.99      50.51   1       
16  2899 Charlee Veilleux    11 Soroco                 50.98      50.66   1       
17   365 Emily Tullis        10 Cedaredge              51.29      51.79   1       
18  3299 Bailey Redden       10 Wray                   51.21      51.94   1       
=================================================================================


2A GIRLS 200 METER
Finals                                                                                  
1  2311 Sophia Anderson     12 Paonia                 25.32      25.35   2.5  2  10   
2  2321 Emily Pieper        12 Paonia                 26.24      26.19   2.5  2   8   
3   303 Brittany Fuchs      11 Calhan                 25.63      26.21   2.5  2   7   
4  1959 Gracie Bradfield    10 Meeker                 26.57      26.63   2.5  2   6   
5  1548 Taeryn Trumper       9 Holyoke                26.12      26.78   2.5  2   5   
6   262 Berlin Vanness      12 Buena Vista            26.83      26.88   2.5  2   4   
7   740 Ineke Cordova       11 Denver Christian       26.54      27.03   2.5  2   3   
8   399 Malyka Medina       12 Center                 27.22      27.06   1.7  1   2   
9  2630 Molly Watson         9 Resurrection Chr       27.52      27.29   1.7  1   1   
10  3196 Sydney Ritschard    11 West Grand             27.17      27.31   1.7  1       
11  1426 Remington Ross       9 Highland               25.25      27.55   2.5  2       
12   704 Emilee Haefeli      11 Del Norte              27.66      27.73   1.7  1       
13   565 Christine Perez Sa   9 Clear Creek            27.74      28.00   1.7  1       
14  3012 Toki Hirakata       12 Swink                  27.59      28.10   1.7  1       
15  2896 Kourtney Bruner      9 Soroco                 27.37      28.16   1.7  1       
16  2918 Sara Naylor         11 South Park             27.83      28.30   1.7  1       
--  3024 Shannon Wyszynski    9 Telluride              26.98        DNS   2.5  2       
--  3296 Megan Godsey        12 Wray                   27.88        SCR   

2A GIRLS 4 X 8
Finals                                                                          
1 Telluride                                        10:03.12    9:57.14   10   
   1) 3018 Esme Fahnestock 12         2) 3017 Sydney Evans 11                 
   3) 3022 Maya Ordonez 10            4) 3019 Soleil Gaylord 11               
2 Lyons                                            10:28.28   10:10.37    8   
   1) 1880 Katie Fankhouser 9         2) 1892 Ceann Udovich 12                
   3) 1876 Georgia Barone 11          4) 1890 Hannah Paton 9                  
3 Paonia                                           10:22.94   10:16.23    7   
   1) 2318 Poppy Lightfoot 10         2) 2312 Alexandra Eaton 10              
   3) 2323 Randi Rapke 11             4) 2315 Brooke Hillman 11               
4 Peyton                                           10:27.61   10:29.75    6   
   1) 2358 Jenny Dekker 9             2) 2359 Jessie Dekker 10                
   3) 2362 Mikhala Lucky 10           4) 2361 Kaylee Kearse 10                
5 Highland                                         10:31.21   10:30.46    5   
   1) 1425 Katie Pettit 12            2) 1418 Ryleigh Carr 11                 
   3) 1420 Lauren Frink 10            4) 1421 Rylee Habel 9                   
6 Limon                                            10:59.45   10:32.59    4   
   1) 1776 Mikaela Taylor 10          2) 1772 Nanen Aguilar 9                 
   3) 1779 Brooke Younger 9           4) 1773 Sidney Hines 9                  
7 Sanford                                          10:53.84   10:34.96    3   
   1) 2769 Hannah Crowther 10         2) 2768 Karley Caldon 10                
   3) 2773 Abbey Sittler 9            4) 2771 Chelsea Edgar 10                
8 Meeker                                           10:47.06   10:35.36    2   
   1) 1970 Avery Watt 11              2) 1971 Sierra Williams 11              
   3) 1966 Briar Meszaros 10          4) 1963 Julia Eskelson 12               
9 Cedaredge                                        10:41.06   10:37.41    1   
   1) 357 Camie Baldozier 10          2) 359 Kylee Hanson 10                  
   3) 361 Megan Huggett 11            4) 360 Hannah Hatheway 11          
10 Wray                                             10:34.59   10:40.57        
   1) 3302 Maddie Soehner 11          2) 3298 Jordan Prentice 10              
   3) 3297 Trinity Parrish 10         4) 3295 Ashley Danforth 11              
11 Nederland                                        11:05.78   10:45.29        
   1) 2171 Sarah Davidson 11          2) 2173 Alex Sorokach 9                 
   3) 2172 Meg Feeley 10              4) 2170 Helen Cross 9                   
12 Wiggins                                          10:38.48   10:45.73        
   1) 3240 Maggie Allen 12            2) 3245 Marisol Mendez 12               
   3) 3244 Brenna Kaufman 9           4) 3243 Courtney Jenson 11              
13 Rye                                              10:50.45   10:47.62        
   1) 2739 Emma Jo Lesser 10          2) 2742 Katie Richardson 11             
   3) 2743 Makayla Rodriguez 11       4) 2738 Kylie Baudino 11                
14 Sedgwick County                                  10:54.81   10:48.31        
   1) 2787 Ruth Garnas 11             2) 2791 Kelly Ingersoll 12              
   3) 2789 Elizabeth Hackbart 10      4) 2786 Teagan Abts 10                  
15 Hotchkiss                                        10:54.79   10:51.68        
   1) 1554 Morgan Miller 11           2) 1555 Margaret Parsons 11             
   3) 1552 Yasmine Gaub 11            4) 1557 Jordan Tamayo 11                
16 Resurrection Christian                           10:39.59   10:54.48        
   1) 2624 Ellie Fantauzzo 9          2) 2632 Kate Woodward 9                 
   3) 2622 Arabella Crites 9          4) 2625 Kyra Hanson 12                  
17 Center                                           10:53.38   11:09.28        
   1) 396 Dolores Estrada 9           2) 402 Marilu Zamora 11                 
   3) 398 Alexis Medina 12            4) 401 Camille Ruggles 11               
18 Buena Vista                                      10:53.75   11:32.45        
   1) 258 Lindsey Pratt 9             2) 253 Lynzi Doke 11                    
   3) 254 Lairdon Hanah 9             4) 257 Maizie Magee 9          
2A GIRLS POLE VAULT
Finals                                                                               
1  1884 Brenna Kuskie       12 Lyons               10-10.00   11-01.00   10        
   7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01 11-10                                
    PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O    XO    XO   XXX                                
2  1885 Logan Kuskie        10 Lyons               10-04.00   10-07.00    8        
   7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07 10-01 10-07 11-01                                      
    PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XXO     O   XXX                                      
3  3301 Abigal Shay          9 Wray                 9-01.00    9-01.00    7        
   7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 9-07                                                        
    PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX                                                        
4  1540 Emily Jelden         9 Holyoke              8-04.00    8-07.00    5.50 Tied
   7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01                                                             
      O    O    O  XXX                                                             
4  3197 Gabby Willson       12 West Grand           8-04.00    8-07.00    5.50 Tied
   7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01                                                             
      O    O    O  XXX                                                             
6  3195 Rheann Pesch        12 West Grand           8-06.00    8-07.00    3.50 Tied
   7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01                                                             
      O    O   XO  XXX                                                             
6   710 Maxine Salazar      12 Del Norte            8-09.00    8-07.00    3.50 Tied
   7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01                                                             
      O    O   XO  XXX                                                             
8  1880 Katie Fankhouser     9 Lyons                8-07.00    8-01.00    0.75 Tied
   7-07 8-01 8-07                                                                  
      O    O  XXX                                                                  
8  2788 Paige Graham        10 Sedgwick County      8-06.00    8-01.00    0.75
Tied
   7-07 8-01 8-07                                                                  
      O    O  XXX                                                                  
8  3190 Sydney Almgren      12 West Grand           8-02.00    8-01.00    0.75 Tied
   7-07 8-01 8-07                                                                  
      O    O  XXX                                                                  
8  3102 Blake Layman        10 Vail Christian       8-07.00    8-01.00    0.75 Teid
   7-07 8-01 8-07                                                                  
      O    O  XXX                                                                  
12   707 Kiela Madrid        10 Del Norte            8-09.00    8-01.00             
   7-07 8-01 8-07                                                                  
     XO    O  XXX                                                                  
13  1879 Hana Fankhouser     11 Lyons                8-03.00    8-01.00             
   7-07 8-01 8-07                                                                  
      O  XXO  XXX                                                                  
14  2791 Kelly Ingersoll     12 Sedgwick County      8-01.00    8-01.00             
   7-07 8-01 8-07                                                                  
     XO  XXO  XXX                                                                  
15  3311 Alicia Smith        11 Yuma                 8-08.00    7-07.00             
   7-07 8-01                                                                       
      O  XXX                                                                       
15  2792 Cassie Lechman      11 Sedgwick County      8-01.00    7-07.00             
   7-07 8-01                                                                       
      O  XXX                                                                       
--  3306 Elizabeth Kucera    11 Yuma                 9-01.00        DNS             
--  3191 Ralin Corrales      11 West Grand           9-06.00        SCR    




2A GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
Finals                                                                               
1  2311 Sophia Anderson     12 Paonia              37-00.00   37-02.75   2.2  10   
   35-03.50(1.2) 37-02.75(2.2) 35-01.50(3.5) 37-01.50(2.3)                         
2  2320 McKenna Palmer      11 Paonia              33-09.75   34-11.25   1.3   8   
   34-08.25(4.3) 34-09(2.4) 34-11.25(1.3) 34-08(2.8)                               
3  1428 Maison Tolle        11 Highland            33-09.50   34-10.75   3.9   7   
   34-06.50(5.6) 34-09.25(2.7) 34-10.75(3.9) 34-08.50(4.1)                         
4  3296 Megan Godsey        12 Wray                35-06.00   34-10.75   4.6   6   
   33-03.50(1.6) 34-08(2.5) 33-11(3.6) 34-10.75(4.6)                               
5  1967 Maggie Phelan       12 Meeker              34-02.00   34-02.50   2.1   5   
   31-09(1.6) 33-03.50(4.4) 34-02.50(2.1) 33-11.50(4.6)                            
6  2897 Cassie Constine     12 Soroco              33-00.75   33-09.75   1.9   4   
   32-11(0.1) 33-00.50(1.7) 33-09.75(1.9) 33-05.25(1.5)                            
7  2579 Katelyn Brown       11 Rangely             33-00.75   33-06.25   5.6   3   
   FOUL      33-02.50(0.1) FOUL      33-06.25(5.6)                                 
8  3304 Chasey Blach        10 Yuma                33-02.00   33-05.00  +0.0   2   
   33-00.75(2.5) 31-08(4.2) 33-05(+0.0) 32-09(2.7)                                 
9  1888 Bianca Mesagno      11 Lyons               32-07.00   33-04.75   2.4   1   
   33-04.75(2.4) 32-08.50(3.1) 31-06(3.5) 31-00.25(2.0)                            
10  2914 Shannon Anderson    12 South Park          32-07.00   33-01.50   1.7       
   32-08.75(3.9) 33-01.50(1.7) FOUL      32-05.75(5.1)                             
11  1604 Amanda Dotter        9 John Mall           32-09.00   33-01.50   2.2       
   FOUL      31-08.75(1.5) 33-01.50(2.2) 32-03.50(3.3)                             
12  3195 Rheann Pesch        12 West Grand          32-02.25   32-08.00   3.5       
   31-10.50(2.4) 32-08(3.5) 31-06.50(4.4) 30-02(0.9)                               
13  1009 Miranda Garduno     12 Ellicott            33-00.00   32-05.00   2.1       
   31-07.75(1.8) 31-06.50(4.3) 32-05(2.1) 32-01.50(1.6)                            
14  1960 Kirsten Brown        9 Meeker              32-01.00   32-02.00   2.4       
   FOUL      31-03.75(3.6) 31-08.50(2.6) 32-02(2.4)                                
15  3013 Skyler Jones        10 Swink               32-10.00   31-08.00   4.6       
   31-08(4.6) 30-06.25(0.1) 31-01.50(1.0) 31-04.25(2.7)                            
16  1980 Brooke Mertens       9 Merino              32-03.00   31-07.75   1.5       
   31-02.75(2.8) FOUL      30-06.50(3.0) 31-07.75(1.5)                             
17  2313 McKenna Hartigan    12 Paonia              32-04.00   31-04.00   4.3       
   FOUL      30-00.25(2.6) 31-04(4.3) 30-10.50(3.0)                                
18  1422 Olivia Himmel       10 Highland            32-01.50   31-03.50   2.0       
   29-10.75(2.5) 31-03.50(2.0) FOUL      30-10.75(2.3)

                                         
2A GIRLS 800
Finals                                                                          
1  1376 Hannah Wilkie        9 Hayden               2:19.44    2:18.58   10   
2  3019 Soleil Gaylord      11 Telluride            2:23.10    2:21.77    8   
3  2315 Brooke Hillman      11 Paonia               2:24.57    2:22.83    7   
4  1489 Shaelyn Walton      11 Hoehne               2:24.99    2:24.15    6   
5  2361 Kaylee Kearse       10 Peyton               2:24.78    2:25.73    5   
6   255 Annie Hughes        12 Buena Vista          2:28.64    2:26.00    4   
7  3022 Maya Ordonez        10 Telluride            2:26.86    2:26.75    3   
8  3243 Courtney Jenson     11 Wiggins              2:26.18    2:26.85    2   
9   652 Sydney Petersen     11 Crested Butte        2:27.95    2:27.05    1   
10   651 Maria O'Neal        11 Crested Butte        2:29.83    2:27.24        
11  2942 Ana Muehlbauer      11 St. Mary's HS        2:28.72    2:27.69        
12  2941 Hannah McReavy      11 St. Mary's HS        2:29.05    2:28.11        
13  3017 Sydney Evans        11 Telluride            2:29.45    2:30.13        
14   276 Audrey Grinnan       9 Burlington           2:30.05    2:30.15        
15  3018 Esme Fahnestock     12 Telluride            2:29.06    2:30.72        
16  3302 Maddie Soehner      11 Wray                 2:29.74    2:34.95        
17  1421 Rylee Habel          9 Highland             2:29.06    2:39.80        
--  2900 Chloe Veilleux      10 Soroco               2:24.60        DNS        

2A GIRLS 100 HURDLES
Finals                                                                                  
1   662 Rylee Haynes        10 Crowley County         16.00      15.98  -0.3  2  10   
2  2898 Mattie Rossi        11 Soroco                 15.93      16.17  -0.3  2   8   
3  3303 Alexa Tena          11 Wray                   16.94      16.50  -0.3  2   7   
4   676 Serenity Ham        12 Custer County          16.40      16.54  -0.3  2   6   
5   665 Tessa Vaughan       12 Crowley County         15.98      16.68  -0.3  2   5   
6  2358 Jenny Dekker         9 Peyton                 16.78      16.78  -0.3  2   4   
7   310 Savannah Teetor     11 Calhan                 17.11      16.80  -0.3  2   3   
8   256 Gracie-faith Johns  11 Buena Vista            17.19      16.82  -0.3  2   2   
9  2320 McKenna Palmer      11 Paonia                 17.28      17.02  -0.4  1   1   
10  1488 Zoe Revas           12 Hoehne                 17.20      17.12  -0.3  2       
11   565 Christine Perez Sa   9 Clear Creek            17.53      17.29  -0.4  1       
12  1194 Teyah Schiffer      12 Fowler                 17.72      17.32  -0.4  1       
13   365 Emily Tullis        10 Cedaredge              17.50      17.41  -0.4  1       
14  2790 Carmen Ingersoll    10 Sedgwick County        17.78      17.54  -0.4  
1       
15  1961 Peyton Burke        12 Meeker                 17.64      17.62  -0.4  1       
16  2360 Aisha Hammill       11 Peyton                 17.90      17.84  -0.4  1       
17  1891 Charlotte Rogers     9 Lyons                  17.48      17.91  -0.4  1       
18  1164 Faith Chambers      12 Fountain Valley        17.67      18.29  -0.4  1  



2A GIRLS 000
Finals                                                                                         
1  1426 Remington Ross       9 Highland               12.31      12.28   1.6  2  
10          
2  2311 Sophia Anderson     12 Paonia                 12.55      12.43   1.6  2   
8          
3   303 Brittany Fuchs      11 Calhan                 12.47      12.45   1.6  2   7          
4   740 Ineke Cordova       11 Denver Christian       12.89      12.82   1.6  2   
6          
5  1548 Taeryn Trumper       9 Holyoke                12.86      12.83   1.6  2   5          
6  3196 Sydney Ritschard    11 West Grand             13.04      12.86   1.6  2   
4          
7   399 Malyka Medina       12 Center                 12.88      12.95   1.6  2   3          
8   262 Berlin Vanness      12 Buena Vista            13.02      12.96   1.6  2   2    
12.953
9  2630 Molly Watson         9 Resurrection Chr       13.19      12.96   1.4  1   1    
12.955
10  3024 Shannon Wyszynski    9 Telluride              12.96      12.96   1.6  2  
12.956      
11  3296 Megan Godsey        12 Wray                   13.24      13.09   1.4  1              
12  2626 Whitney Klausner     9 Resurrection Chr       13.37      13.15   1.4  1  
13.142      
13  3305 Staci Higgins       10 Yuma                   13.18      13.15   1.4  1  13.147      
14  3012 Toki Hirakata       12 Swink                  13.34      13.17   1.4  1              
15  1962 Loran Casias        12 Meeker                 13.61      13.20   1.4  1              
16  1882 Alexa Karsel         9 Lyons                  13.32      13.31   1.4  1              
17  2943 Mary Piedad         12 St. Mary's HS          13.40      13.44   1.4  1              
18  3013 Skyler Jones        10 Swink                  13.47      13.49   1.4  1      

     



2A GIRLS 4 X 1
inals                                                                             
1 Meeker                                              51.34      50.10   2  10   
   1) 1968 Madison Russell 12         2) 1964 Tori Lasker 10                     
   3) 1962 Loran Casias 12            4) 1959 Gracie Bradfield 10                
2 Hotchkiss                                           51.52      50.90   2   8   
   1) 1552 Yasmine Gaub 11            2) 1556 Fatima Rodriquez 11                
   3) 1553 Shay Glaser 9              4) 1551 Kaiya Firor 10                     
3 Calhan                                              51.25      50.94   2   7   
   1) 310 Savannah Teetor 11          2) 309 Anne Shaffer 12                     
   3) 308 Kiley Renzelmen 12          4) 303 Brittany Fuchs 11                   
4 Resurrection Christian                              51.93      51.16   2   6   
   1) 2627 Felicia Lemos 12           2) 2630 Molly Watson 9                     
   3) 2621 Alexa Brolsma 11           4) 2626 Whitney Klausner 9                 
5 Buena Vista                                         51.77      51.39   2   5   
   1) 262 Berlin Vanness 12           2) 251 Allison Dages 11                    
   3) 261 Tionna Thompson 11          4) 256 Gracie-faith Johnson 11             
6 Hoehne                                              52.73      52.20   1   4   
   1) 1488 Zoe Revas 12               2) 1489 Shaelyn Walton 11                  
   3) 1486 Brittanie Hill 11          4) 1485 Kamryn Baca-Cordova 10             
7 Paonia                                              52.29      52.22   2   3   
   1) 2322 Kassidy Rapke 11           2) 2315 Brooke Hillman 11                  
   3) 2312 Alexandra Eaton 10         4) 2313 McKenna Hartigan 12                
8 Telluride                                           52.72      52.26   2   2   
   1) 3021 Skyler Nunn 12             2) 3024 Shannon Wyszynski 9                
   3) 3015 Jessica Barkmeyer 9        4) 3016 Brianna Brown 12                   
9 Swink                                               53.07      52.41   1   1   
   1) 3012 Toki Hirakata 12           2) 3014 Brooklyn Mueller 9                 
   3) 3011 Brianna Denton 10          4) 3013 Skyler Jones 10                    
10 Soroco                                              52.59      52.43   2       
   1) 2895 DaKota Bruner 12           2) 2896 Kourtney Bruner 9                  
   3) 2897 Cassie Constine 12         4) 2898 Mattie Rossi 11                    
11 Byers                                               54.06      52.52   1       
   1) 292 Lauren Marin 10             2) 291 Amanda MacDonald 11                 
   3) 290 Devon Harris 9              4) 289 Becca Earl 10                       
12 Lyons                                               52.62      52.53   2       
   1) 1879 Hana Fankhouser 11         2) 1882 Alexa Karsel 9                     
   3) 1891 Charlotte Rogers 9         4) 1883 Hayley Karsel 11                   
13 West Grand                                          52.83      52.99   1       
   1) 3195 Rheann Pesch 12            2) 3194 Jacey Murphy 12                    
   3) 3197 Gabby Willson 12           4) 3196 Sydney Ritschard 11                
14 Yuma                                                53.45      53.56   1       
   1) 3305 Staci Higgins 10           2) 3307 Reagan Nolin 9                     
   3) 3311 Alicia Smith 11            4) 3309 Cody Robinson 10                   
15 Holyoke                                             53.41      54.06   1       
   1) 1540 Emily Jelden 9             2) 1538 Josie Herman 9                     
   3) 1543 Jacky Mosqueda 10          4) 1545 Brook Prottsman 12                 
16 Del Norte                                           52.74      54.30   1       
   1) 703 Danielle Goodnight 10       2) 709 Yesenia Rosales 9                   
   3) 707 Kiela Madrid 10             4) 710 Maxine Salazar 12                   
17 Highland                                            53.01      54.73   1       
   1) 1424 Cabrini Medina 9           2) 1419 Rachel Faryna 12                   
   3) 1427 Rachel Smith-claudell 10   4) 3322 Baylee Dobbs                       
18 Sedgwick County                                     53.87      55.02   1       
   1) 2790 Carmen Ingersoll 10        2) 2788 Paige Graham 10                    
   3) 2786 Teagan Abts 10             4) 2791 Kelly Ingersoll 12            


     
2A GIRLS 400
inals                                                                             
1  1551 Kaiya Firor         10 Hotchkiss              58.54      57.28   2  10   
2   742 Monika Williams     10 Denver Christian     1:00.54      58.88   2   8   
3  2324 Brianna Van Vleet   12 Paonia                 58.89      59.22   2   7   
4  1426 Remington Ross       9 Highland               58.81      59.87   2   6   
5  3020 Natalia Kelley      12 Telluride            1:00.80    1:00.38   2   5   
6  1890 Hannah Paton         9 Lyons                1:02.21    1:00.81   2   4   
7  2361 Kaylee Kearse       10 Peyton               1:01.99    1:00.87   2   3   
8  1773 Sidney Hines         9 Limon                1:02.36    1:00.93   1   2   
9  1967 Maggie Phelan       12 Meeker               1:02.36    1:01.07   1   1   
10   651 Maria O'Neal        11 Crested Butte        1:02.00    1:01.38   2       
11  2938 Jackie Delfeld      12 St. Mary's HS        1:02.57    1:01.78   1       
12  2940 Seneca Hackley       9 St. Mary's HS        1:03.39    1:02.13   1       
13  2738 Kylie Baudino       11 Rye                  1:02.21    1:02.53   2       
14   363 Brie McGovern        9 Cedaredge            1:02.99    1:02.67   1       
15   863 Josie Bernholtz     12 Dolores              1:02.23    1:02.84   1       
16  2918 Sara Naylor         11 South Park           1:02.60    1:03.05   1       
17  1417 Sidney Brown         9 Highland             1:03.22    1:03.28   1       
--  2580 Lindzey Thacker     12 Rangely              1:03.51        SCR    



2A GIRLS 1600
Finals                                                                                   
1  3019 Soleil Gaylord      11 Telluride            5:14.12    5:16.11   10            
2  3022 Maya Ordonez        10 Telluride            5:32.95    5:18.49    8            
3   255 Annie Hughes        12 Buena Vista          5:28.39    5:20.99    7            
4  2171 Sarah Davidson      11 Nederland            5:30.89    5:22.88    6    5:
22.871
5  2170 Helen Cross          9 Nederland            5:32.13    5:22.88    5    5:22.880
6   652 Sydney Petersen     11 Crested Butte        5:34.52    5:24.05    4            
7  2941 Hannah McReavy      11 St. Mary's HS        5:26.31    5:25.06    3            
8   264 Whitney White       12 Buena Vista          5:33.77    5:25.78    2            
9  1892 Ceann Udovich       12 Lyons                5:31.57    5:27.17    1            
10  1876 Georgia Barone      11 Lyons                5:35.47    5:31.64                 
11  2942 Ana Muehlbauer      11 St. Mary's HS        5:40.90    5:32.71                 
12  3243 Courtney Jenson     11 Wiggins              5:32.17    5:34.69                 
13   651 Maria O'Neal        11 Crested Butte        5:34.16    5:42.28                 
14  2624 Ellie Fantauzzo      9 Resurrection Chr     5:38.57    5:43.42                 
15  2625 Kyra Hanson         12 Resurrection Chr     5:38.91    5:47.72                 
16   738 Claire Anderson     10 Denver Christian     5:42.07    5:49.10                 
--  3240 Maggie Allen        12 Wiggins              5:42.76        DNS                 
--  2900 Chloe Veilleux      10 Soroco               5:27.08        DNS       


2A GIRLS 4 X 4
Finals                                                                             
1 Meeker                                            4:22.66    4:08.01   1  10   
   1) 1967 Maggie Phelan 12           2) 1968 Madison Russell 12                 
   3) 1971 Sierra Williams 11         4) 1959 Gracie Bradfield 10                
2 Lyons                                             4:14.51    4:15.41   2   8   
   1) 1883 Hayley Karsel 11           2) 1890 Hannah Paton 9                     
   3) 1880 Katie Fankhouser 9         4) 1882 Alexa Karsel 9                     
3 Vail Christian                                    4:22.16    4:16.55   1   7   
   1) 3099 Catherine Donoho 9         2) 3103 Gracie Shanley 11                  
   3) 3100 Mariana Engleby 9          4) 3097 Kiana Brausch 9                    
4 Telluride                                         4:17.54    4:16.83   2   6   
   1) 3021 Skyler Nunn 12             2) 3018 Esme Fahnestock 12                 
   3) 3016 Brianna Brown 12           4) 3020 Natalia Kelley 12                  
5 Del Norte                                         4:16.39    4:18.18   2   5   
   1) 708 Destiny Patrick 12          2) 707 Kiela Madrid 10                     
   3) 704 Emilee Haefeli 11           4) 706 Lacie Jones 10                      
6 Holyoke                                           4:21.59    4:19.34   1   4   
   1) 1540 Emily Jelden 9             2) 1548 Taeryn Trumper 9                   
   3) 1538 Josie Herman 9             4) 1545 Brook Prottsman 12                 
7 Buena Vista                                       4:23.75    4:20.30   1   3   
   1) 251 Allison Dages 11            2) 250 Corina Barr 10                      
   3) 263 Kelley Vernon 10            4) 252 Shyla Diamond 10                    
8 Paonia                                            4:18.94    4:20.44   2   2   
   1) 2315 Brooke Hillman 11          2) 2314 Lyla Hayutin-Baril 9               
   3) 2323 Randi Rapke 11             4) 2318 Poppy Lightfoot 10                 
9 Crested Butte                                     4:17.15    4:21.07   2   1   
   1) 649 Keely Olson 9               2) 650 Malia Olson 11                      
   3) 652 Sydney Petersen 11          4) 651 Maria O'Neal 11                     
10 Rye                                               4:21.53    4:22.10   1       
   1) 2742 Katie Richardson 11        2) 2736 Hannah Ambler 10                   
   3) 2737 Laura Ambler 12            4) 2738 Kylie Baudino 11                   
11 Wray                                              4:19.28    4:23.29   2       
   1) 3303 Alexa Tena 11              2) 3294 Paige Brown 10                     
   3) 3302 Maddie Soehner 11          4) 3295 Ashley Danforth 11                 
12 Yuma                                              4:24.32    4:23.33   1       
   1) 3309 Cody Robinson 10           2) 3308 Michelle Reyes 10                  
   3) 3305 Staci Higgins 10           4) 3304 Chasey Blach 10                    
13 Peyton                                            4:18.46    4:23.91   2       
   1) 2358 Jenny Dekker 9             2) 2359 Jessie Dekker 10                   
   3) 2362 Mikhala Lucky 10           4) 2361 Kaylee Kearse 10                   
14 Hoehne                                            4:18.36    4:24.34   2       
   1) 1488 Zoe Revas 12               2) 1485 Kamryn Baca-Cordova 10             
   3) 1486 Brittanie Hill 11          4) 1489 Shaelyn Walton 11                  
15 Highland                                          4:14.36    4:25.39   2       
   1) 1425 Katie Pettit 12            2) 1417 Sidney Brown 9                     
   3) 1420 Lauren Frink 10            4) 1421 Rylee Habel 9                      
16 Hotchkiss                                         4:23.29    4:26.39   1       
   1) 1555 Margaret Parsons 11        2) 1558 Elsie Vasquez 9                    
   3) 1553 Shay Glaser 9              4) 1557 Jordan Tamayo 11                   
17 Calhan                                            4:23.45    4:26.97   1       
   1) 305 Dani Kasselder 9            2) 301 Bailee Carter 10                    
   3) 307 Courtney Lee 11             4) 306 Sierra Knox 11                      
18 Hayden                                            4:23.52    4:32.74   1       
   1) 1374 Allison Ingols 10          2) 1371 Paige Barnes 10                    
   3) 1372 Alex Camilletti 9          4) 1373 Faith Day 10                  



2A GIRLS LONG JUMP
Finals                                                                               
1  2324 Brianna Van Vleet   12 Paonia              18-03.25   17-08.75  +0.0  10   
   17-02(-0.8) 17-08.75(+0.0) 16-11.50(-1.0) FOUL                                  
2  1548 Taeryn Trumper       9 Holyoke             17-02.00   17-05.00  -1.2   8   
   17-00.50(+0.0) 16-02.75(+0.0) 16-03.50(1.3) 17-05(-1.2)                         
3  2321 Emily Pieper        12 Paonia              16-09.00   17-00.00  -1.4   7   
   16-08.25(-0.6) 17-00(-1.4) 16-05(-1.9) 16-07.75(-3.4)                           
4  1426 Remington Ross       9 Highland            16-11.75   16-09.00  -2.1   6   
   FOUL      FOUL      16-00.50(-2.7) 16-09(-2.1)                                  
5   262 Berlin Vanness      12 Buena Vista         16-06.00   16-04.00  -2.2   5   
   16-01.50(-0.9) 15-00.25(0.6) 14-08.50(-2.8) 16-04(-2.2)                         
6  2320 McKenna Palmer      11 Paonia              16-03.50   16-02.00  +0.0   4   
   15-11(-1.9) 16-02(+0.0) 15-11.25(-0.8) 15-09.50(-1.5)                           
7  1428 Maison Tolle        11 Highland            16-04.00   15-09.00  -2.4   3   
   15-00(-2.1) 15-07.75(-3.2) 15-09(-2.4) 15-04.75(-3.8)                           
8   662 Rylee Haynes        10 Crowley County      16-06.00   15-07.00  -1.3   2   
   15-07(-1.3) 15-04.75(-1.8) 15-03.75(+0.0) 15-02.25(-1.7)                        
9   399 Malyka Medina       12 Center              16-03.75   15-06.75  -1.2   1   
   FOUL      15-06.75(-1.2) 15-00.75(-1.7) 15-05(-1.4)                             
10  1010 Kaitlyn Hill        10 Ellicott            15-08.00   15-06.25  +0.0       
   12-11.50(0.2) 14-11.75(+0.0) 15-06.25(+0.0) 14-10.50(+0.0)                      
11  3011 Brianna Denton      10 Swink               15-09.00   15-01.50  +0.0       
   14-10.50(-1.0) 15-01.50(+0.0) 14-10(+0.0) 14-09.75(-0.5)                        
12   563 Jennifer Mercer     12 Clear Creek         15-11.00   15-00.50  +0.0       
   15-00.50(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      14-06.50(1.9)                                
13  1888 Bianca Mesagno      11 Lyons               15-04.75   15-00.50   1.6       
   15-00.50(1.6) 13-07.25(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                                     
14  1009 Miranda Garduno     12 Ellicott            15-06.75   15-00.25  +0.0       
   14-08(+0.0) 15-00.25(+0.0) 14-02(+0.0) 14-02.50(1.1)                            
15   649 Keely Olson          9 Crested Butte       16-08.00   14-11.00  -0.3       
   14-07.50(-1.1) FOUL      14-02.75(-2.4) 14-11(-0.3)                             
16  1980 Brooke Mertens       9 Merino              15-07.75   14-10.75  +0.0       
   14-01.25(+0.0) 14-10.75(+0.0) 14-05.75(0.9) 14-10.25(-1.6)                      
17  1419 Rachel Faryna       12 Highland            15-06.50   14-10.00  +0.0       
   FOUL      14-10(+0.0) 14-06.75(0.2) 14-06(1.9)                                  
18   864 Jordan Elder         9 Dolores             15-10.25   14-06.00  +0.0       
   14-05.25(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0) 14-00(+0.0) 14-01.50(+0.0)                           
19   565 Christine Perez Sa   9 Clear Creek         15-04.75   13-06.75   2.5       
   13-06.75(2.5) 12-11.25(+0.0) 13-03.75(0.2) 11-11.25(4.0)                      



2A GIRLS HIGH JUMP
inals                                                                                              
1   685 Katie Kurz          11 Dayspring Christian  5-04.50    5-05.00   10    
JumpOff --  5-5   0
   4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05                                                                  
    PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                                  
2   662 Rylee Haynes        10 Crowley County       5-04.00    5-03.00    8    
JumpOff --  5-5   x
   4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05                                                                  
      O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                                  
3  1489 Shaelyn Walton      11 Hoehne               5-03.00    5-01.00    
7                       
   4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03                                                                       
      O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                                       
4   706 Lacie Jones         10 Del Norte            5-01.00    5-01.00    
6                       
   4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03                                                                       
      O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                                       
5  3304 Chasey Blach        10 Yuma                 5-01.00    4-11.00    4.50
Tied               
   4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01                                                                            
      O    O    O  XXX                                                                            
5  3294 Paige Brown         10 Wray                 4-11.00    4-11.00    4.50
Tied               
   4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01                                                                            
      O    O    O  XXX                                                                            
7   675 Katie Florom        10 Custer County        4-10.00    4-11.00    2.50
Tied               
   4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01                                                                            
     XO    O   XO  XXX                                                                            
7  1428 Maison Tolle        11 Highland             5-01.00    4-11.00    2.50
Tied               
   4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01                                                                            
     XO    O   XO  XXX                                                                            
9   702 Devin Dallas        12 Del Norte            4-11.00    4-09.00    0.50
Tied               
   4-07 4-09 4-11                                                                                 
      O    O  XXX                                                                                 
9   741 Kayna Davis         11 Denver Christian     4-11.00    4-09.00    0.50
Tied               
   4-07 4-09 4-11                                                                                 
      O    O  XXX                                                                                 
11   291 Amanda MacDonald    11 Byers                4-10.00    4-
09.00                            
   4-07 4-09 4-11                                                                                 
      O   XO  XXX                                                                                 
12   277 Marley Neal         11 Burlington           4-09.00    4-
09.00                            
   4-07 4-09 4-11                                                                                 
     XO   XO  XXX                                                                                 
13   258 Lindsey Pratt        9 Buena Vista          5-00.00    4-
09.00                            
   4-07 4-09 4-11                                                                                 
     XO  XXO  XXX                                                                                 
14  2917 Hailey Hanner       12 South Park           4-10.50    4-
07.00                            
   4-07 4-09                                                                                      
      O  XXX                                                                                      
14   260 Shelby Storms       10 Buena Vista          5-00.00    4-
07.00                            
   4-07 4-09                                                                                      
      O  XXX                                                                                      
14   249 Arden Bardol        12 Buena Vista          5-00.00    4-
07.00                            
   4-07 4-09                                                                                      
      O  XXX                                                                                      
14  1373 Faith Day           10 Hayden               4-11.00    4-07.00                            
   4-07 4-09                                                                                      
      O  XXX                                                                                      
18  3192 Emma DeSanti         9 West Grand           4-09.00    4-
07.00                            
   4-07 4-09                                                                                      
    XXO  XXX                                                                                      
--  2580 Lindzey Thacker     12 Rangely              4-09.50        SCR      

2A GIRLS SHOT PUT
Finals                                                                          
1   275 Ellie Berry         12 Burlington          40-07.50   40-11.75   10   
    35-10.75  38-00.25  39-03  40-11.75                                       
2   362 Katie Hyke          11 Cedaredge           38-02.50   38-08.75    8   
    38-08.75  35-00  37-09  36-07.50                                          
3   274 Alex Bauer          11 Burlington          35-09.00   36-02.75    7   
    35-04.50  35-04.25  36-02.75  35-06                                       
4  3242 Jeneen Ibrahim      12 Wiggins             39-11.00   35-05.50    6   
    35-04.25  35-05  35-05.50  FOUL                                           
5  1969 Megan Shelton       10 Meeker              37-07.75   34-10.25    5   
    33-11.50  32-09.75  34-10.25  34-10                                       
6  1423 Courtney Kilian     12 Highland            34-05.00   33-09.00    4   
    32-05.25  FOUL  33-09  33-08.50                                           
7  2741 Natalie Phillips    12 Rye                 34-07.50   33-07.75    3   
    33-07.75  33-06.75  32-06.75  33-06                                       
8   356 Grace Andrews       11 Cedaredge           33-07.00   33-03.75    2   
    33-03.75  31-05.50  FOUL  32-05.50                                        
9  2684 Feliciti Jaramillo  12 Rocky Ford          34-00.00   33-03.25    1   
    32-07.25  31-05.25  33-03.25  32-05                                       
10  1429 Laramie Woods       10 Highland            34-02.25   32-11.00        
    32-11  32-11  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
11  1428 Maison Tolle        11 Highland            34-04.50   32-06.00        
    29-09.50  31-05.25  32-06  31-02.25                                       
12  2794 Lauren Thompson     12 Sedgwick County     33-01.00   32-03.00        
    29-11.25  27-03.50  32-03  31-10.75                                       
13  3197 Gabby Willson       12 West Grand          33-11.00   31-10.00        
    30-02.75  28-07  31-10  28-08.50                                          
14  3241 Paige Finegan        9 Wiggins             33-01.00   31-08.00        
    31-08  31-03  31-04  31-04.25                                             
15  1886 Ixchel Leeuwenburg  11 Lyons               32-07.50   31-01.00        
    31-01  FOUL  30-06.25  FOUL                                               
16  2317 Sabrina Leighton    10 Paonia              33-02.00   30-10.25        
    30-09.50  30-01  30-10.25  FOUL                                           
17  1965 Sydnie Main         10 Meeker              35-06.00   29-06.75        
    28-11.25  29-06.75  29-06.75  29-03.75                                    
--    28 Janessa Ramey       12 Akron               33-00.50        DNS

2A GIRLS DISCUS
Finals                                                                          
1st Sr. Ellie Berry Burlington  133-05   
    126-05  119-05  118-10  133-05                                            
2  1886 Ixchel Leeuwenburg  11 Lyons                 114-08     119-03    8   
    103-03  108-00  111-03  119-03                                            
3  2684 Feliciti Jaramillo  12 Rocky Ford            114-06     118-03    7   
    114-10  118-03  FOUL  99-09                                               
4  1969 Megan Shelton       10 Meeker                107-09     117-04    6   
    112-11  102-11  117-04  109-07                                            
5  1965 Sydnie Main         10 Meeker                119-00     116-09    5   
    FOUL  116-09  99-10  116-00                                               
6   560 Maddie Fahnline     12 Clear Creek           116-09     115-02    4   
    95-05  115-02  96-09  FOUL                                                
7   356 Grace Andrews       11 Cedaredge             108-04     109-06    3   
    100-11  99-04  99-00  109-06                                              
8  3242 Jeneen Ibrahim      12 Wiggins               118-02     108-11    2   
    106-01  FOUL  108-11  100-06                                              
9   362 Katie Hyke          11 Cedaredge             115-08     106-06    1   
    97-03  FOUL  106-06  103-02                                               
10   683 MaKayla Bell        12 Dayspring Christian   108-06     104-04        
    104-04  104-01  FOUL  104-01                                              
11   684 Kelsi Donoho        12 Dayspring Christian   112-05     103-05        
    98-05  FOUL  103-05  97-05                                                
12  2631 Morgan Watson        9 Resurrection Chr      115-04     102-11        
    99-06  102-11  98-04  FOUL                                                
13  2741 Natalie Phillips    12 Rye                   110-04     102-08        
    91-07  102-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                 
14   686 Erika Shupe         12 Dayspring Christian   107-10     100-04        
    100-02  100-04  80-07  96-09                                              
15  1193 Kassidy Lotrich     12 Fowler                104-06     100-03        
    100-03  91-10  95-04  92-06                                               
16  1429 Laramie Woods       10 Highland              110-05      99-08        
    FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  99-08                                                   
17   274 Alex Bauer          11 Burlington            119-07      99-07        
    FOUL  99-07  FOUL  99-02                                                  
18  1423 Courtney Kilian     12 Highland              104-06      97-10        
    97-10  95-01  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
19  2740 Felicity Phillips   11 Rye                   107-00      94-05        
    87-06  92-01  94-05  FOUL                                                 
PL- PLACE                                   SM-STATE MEET TIME
PL             ATHLETE         YR/ SCHOOL          QT        SM
PL- PLACE                SM-STATE MEET TIME
PL             ATHLETE         YR/ SCHOOL          QT        SM