1A TRACK AND FIELD
NORTH CENTRAL     UNION PACIFIC      YW-KC
     2017 STATE TRACK RESULTS
     BOYS                        GIRLS      
PL- PLACE                            SM-STATE MEET TIME
PL             ATHLETE         YR/ SCHOOL          QT        SM   
           
1A BOYS 100
1  2934 Bowman Ellis        12 Springfield            11.47      11.34   1.6  10    11.334
2  2846 Darias Harms         9 Simla                  11.56      11.34   1.6   8    11.337
3  1402 Jojo Bork            9 Heritage Christian     11.67      11.35   1.6   7          
4  1229 Caid Smith          11 Genoa-Hugo             11.62      11.51   1.6   6          
5  1939 Darian Herrera      11 McClave                11.69      11.52   1.6   5          
6  1656 Trevor Warren       12 La Veta                11.56      11.59   1.6   4          
7  1666 Riley Moore         11 Lake City Community    11.72      11.72   1.6   3          
8  1088 Cameron Klann       12 Flagler                11.62      11.73   1.6   2          
--   923 Caden Parker        12 Eads                   11.58        DNS   1.6     

1A BOYS 200                                                                                     
1  2934 Bowman Ellis        12 Springfield            23.44      22.94   2.8  10          
2  1939 Darian Herrera      11 McClave                23.37      23.22   2.8   8          
3  1666 Riley Moore         11 Lake City Community    23.50      23.31   2.8   7    
23.302
4  1402 Jojo Bork            9 Heritage Christian     23.71      23.31   2.8   6    23.310
5  1656 Trevor Warren       12 La Veta                23.09      23.40   2.8   5          
6    85 Darian Wagner       12 Arickaree              23.74      23.41   2.8   4          
7  1407 Josh Damir          11 Heritage Christian     23.48      23.79   2.8   3          
8   646 Casper Freedle      10 Creede                 23.86      24.01   2.8   2          
9   923 Caden Parker        12 Eads                   23.31      26.76   2.8   1     
       
1A BOYS 400 Finals                                                                          
1  1574 Erick Enriquez-Aco  12 Idalia                            50.05   10   
2  1507 Alex Ramos           9 Holly                             51.37    8   
3  1229 Caid Smith          11 Genoa-Hugo                        51.52    7   
4  1666 Riley Moore         11 Lake City Community               52.37    6   
5  1637 Bryar Morgan        10 Kiowa                             52.60    5   
6  2847 Ryland Howard       12 Simla                             52.80    4   
7  1029 Joseph Wilcox       11 Evangelical Chrs                  52.81    3   
8  2911 Micah Crane         11 South Baca             53.88      53.43    2   
9  2934 Bowman Ellis        12 Springfield                       53.50    1   

1A BOYS 800                                                                       
1  1574 Erick Enriquez-Aco  12 Idalia               1:59.07    2:00.87   10   
2  2911 Micah Crane         11 South Baca           2:06.36    2:03.42    8   
3  1665 Izaac Borchers      11 Lake City Community  2:03.92    2:03.54    7   
4  1655 Eric Morgan         11 La Veta              2:07.39    2:05.96    6   
5  2933 Beau Dukes          10 Springfield          2:10.88    2:06.60    5   
6  1572 Steven Bator        12 Idalia               2:08.31    2:07.00    4   
7  1667 Gabe Murphy          9 Lake City Community  2:11.05    2:07.19    3   
8  1403 Isaiah Bowsher      11 Heritage Christian   2:00.94    2:07.36    2   
9   640 Joel Karg           12 Cotopaxi             2:09.23    2:08.89    1   
10  2849 Kelsey Montague      9 Simla                2:08.94    2:08.99        
11   643 Kurt Voll           11 Cotopaxi             2:08.53    2:09.35        
--  1940 Brandon Kiniston    12 McClave              2:11.16        DNS   

1a BOYS 1600                                                                           
1  1665 Izaac Borchers      11 Lake City Community  4:47.92    4:44.52   10            
2  1405 Seth Bruxvoort      10 Heritage Christian   4:48.13    4:49.46    8            
3  1403 Isaiah Bowsher      11 Heritage Christian   4:45.92    4:50.65    7    4:50.642
4  1667 Gabe Murphy          9 Lake City Community  4:53.68    4:50.65    6    
4:50.646
5  1406 Keaton Case         10 Heritage Christian   4:48.02    4:53.57    5            
6  1574 Erick Enriquez-Aco  12 Idalia               4:41.79    4:54.84    4            
7  1366 Braden Anderson     10 Haxtun               4:56.73    4:55.03    3            
8  3263 Johnathan Murphy    11 Wiley                5:01.98    4:58.08    2            
9  2488 Dustin Robinson     11 Primero              5:01.35    5:05.61    1            
10  2336 Josh Keiper         11 Pawnee               5:02.62    5:10.05                 
11  2911 Micah Crane         11 South Baca           4:56.93    5:21.69                 
--  1507 Alex Ramos           9 Holly                4:57.57        DNS     

1A B 3200                                                                                          
1  1405 Seth Bruxvoort      10 Heritage Christian  10:23.68   10:16.93   
10                   
2  1403 Isaiah Bowsher      11 Heritage Christian  10:30.26   10:23.61    8    
3  1665 Izaac Borchers      11 Lake City Community 10:29.29   10:25.88    
7                   
4  1406 Keaton Case         10 Heritage Christian  10:43.40   10:36.22    
6                   
5  1667 Gabe Murphy          9 Lake City Community 11:07.29   10:36.28    
5                   
6  2813 Max Saliman         10 Shining Mtn.        10:41.17   10:45.11    4                   
7  3263 Johnathan Murphy    11 Wiley               11:02.38   11:02.87    3                   
8  1366 Braden Anderson     10 Haxtun              11:04.34   11:10.97    2                   
9  2413 Elario Entwistle    11 Plateau Valley      11:20.58   11:14.23    1                   
10  2913 Cadin Hebberd       11 South Baca          11:11.46   11:17.71                        
11  1411 Hunter Hermsen      10 Heritage Christian  11:14.37   
11:31.68                        
12  1414 Kellan Salem        10 Heritage Christian  11:16.58   11:43.74  

1A BOYS HURDLES
1  2206 Blayden Fletcher    11 North Park             15.60      15.65   0.2  10   
2  2935 Josh Haddock        11 Springfield            15.95      15.67   0.2   8   
3   698 Hunter Novess       12 DeBeque                17.18      15.85   0.2   7   
4   638 Arlo Garner         10 Cotopaxi               16.26      15.94   0.2   6   
5  1257 Cade Holden         12 Granada                16.05      16.56   0.2   5   
6  2337 Bryce Schnug        12 Pawnee                 17.01      16.75   0.2   4   
7  2780 Dillon Palmgren     11 Sangre de Cristo       16.82      16.84   0.2   3   
8  1413 Connor Salem        12 Heritage Christian     16.81      16.96   0.2   2   
9  1407 Josh Damir          11 Heritage Christian     16.06      17.66   0.2   1   

1A BOYS 300 HURDLES                                                                                
1  1407 Josh Damir          11 Heritage Christian     40.92      42.21   10          
2  1257 Cade Holden         12 Granada                43.41      42.91    8          
3  2209 Noel Pizana         12 North Park             41.29      44.04    7          
4  1228 Nicholas Knutson    11 Genoa-Hugo             42.58      44.12    6          
5   926 Fred Turner         12 Eads                   43.66      45.10    5          
6  1413 Connor Salem        12 Heritage Christian     44.10      45.40    4          
--   698 Hunter Novess       12 DeBeque                43.97         DQ   Interference
--   638 Arlo Garner         10 Cotopaxi               40.94         DQ   Interference
--  1572 Steven Bator        12 Idalia                 43.45        DNS


1A BOYS 4 X 1 Finals                                                                          
1 Simla                                               46.26      45.44   10   
1) 2848 Marcus Mazerall 12         2) 2847 Ryland Howard 12                
3) 2844 Joel Carpenter 10          4) 2846 Darias Harms 9                  
2 North Park                                          45.74      45.54    8   
1) 2206 Blayden Fletcher 11        2) 2207 Nic Martin 11                   
3) 2204 Kason Brown 12             4) 2209 Noel Pizana 12                  
3 McClave                                             46.28      45.87    7   
1) 1943 Dawson Roesch 10           2) 1937 Ian Beckett 11                  
3) 1945 Jake Trujillo 12           4) 1939 Darian Herrera 11               
4 Heritage Christian                                  46.49      46.16    6   
1) 1404 Josiah Bowsher 10          2) 1408 Sam Damir 12                    
3) 1412 Jaden Johnson 9            4) 1402 Jojo Bork 9                     
5 Granada                                             46.65      46.31    5   
1) 1261 Kevin Navarrete 12         2) 1256 Josh Baca 10                    
3) 1260 Stefan McGee 10            4) 1257 Cade Holden 12                  
6 DeBeque                                             47.31      46.38    4   
1) 695 Nando Candelaria 10         2) 694 Dillon Bumgardner 10             
3) 698 Hunter Novess 12            4) 696 Nate Freeman 10                  
7 La Veta                                             47.01      46.77    3   
1) 1653 Tannis Everett 11          2) 1657 Ty Warren 10                    
3) 1655 Eric Morgan 11             4) 1656 Trevor Warren 12                
8 Flagler                                             45.84      47.53    2   
1) 3342 Michael Reece 11           2) 1091 Landon McCaffrey 12             
3) 1093 Pedro Texiera 12           4) 3344 Duston Rico 11                  
9 Cotopaxi                                            47.00      48.47    1   
1) 644 Owen Voll 11                2) 640 Joel Karg 12                     
3) 639 Noah Jamerson 9             4) 641 Cody Lyons 12


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
Finals                                                                                         
1 Heritage Christian                                1:34.86    1:33.08R  10    1A Meet Record
1) 1402 Jojo Bork 9                2) 1412 Jaden Johnson 9                                
3) 1407 Josh Damir 11              4) 1404 Josiah Bowsher 10                              
2 Haxtun                                            1:34.90    1:33.81    8                  
1) 1367 Jaxson Brown 11            2) 1368 Lance Chapdelaine 12                           
3) 1366 Braden Anderson 10         4) 1369 Ryan Schaefer 11                               
3 McClave                                           1:35.70    1:34.03    7                  
1) 1940 Brandon Kiniston 12        2) 1943 Dawson Roesch 10                               
3) 1945 Jake Trujillo 12           4) 1939 Darian Herrera 11                              
4 Cotopaxi                                          1:35.88    1:34.23    6                  
1) 638 Arlo Garner 10              2) 640 Joel Karg 12                                    
3) 644 Owen Voll 11                4) 643 Kurt Voll 11                                    
5 North Park                                        1:35.82    1:34.77    5                  
1) 2207 Nic Martin 11              2) 2204 Kason Brown 12                                 
3) 2205 Bryce Carlstrom 10         4) 2209 Noel Pizana 12                                 
6 Springfield                                       1:35.33    1:35.29    4                  
1) 2935 Josh Haddock 11            2) 2936 Rustin Robins 11                               
3) 2933 Beau Dukes 10              4) 2934 Bowman Ellis 12                                
7 La Veta                                           1:35.84    1:35.44    3                  
1) 1653 Tannis Everett 11          2) 1657 Ty Warren 10                                   
3) 1655 Eric Morgan 11             4) 1656 Trevor Warren 12                               
8 Flagler                                           1:36.01    1:41.16    2                  
1) 1091 Landon McCaffrey 12        2) 1093 Pedro Texiera 12                               
3) 1092 Nathan Saffer 10           4) 1090 Riley Marzolf 12                               
9 Lake City Community                               1:36.05    1:51.65    1                  
1) 1672 Ethan Wuest 11             2) 1670 Landon Whinnery 11                             
3) 1668 Johnny Nichols 12          4) 1671 Kolten Wonnacott 10                
            

1A BOYS 4 X 4                                                                          
1 Cotopaxi                                          3:41.18    3:38.18   10   
1) 638 Arlo Garner 10              2) 642 Wyatt Tezak 12                   
3) 644 Owen Voll 11                4) 643 Kurt Voll 11                     
2 North Park                                        3:35.25    3:38.79    8   
1) 2207 Nic Martin 11              2) 2206 Blayden Fletcher 11             
3) 2204 Kason Brown 12             4) 2209 Noel Pizana 12                  
3 Simla                                             3:39.03    3:39.02    7   
1) 2847 Ryland Howard 12           2) 2848 Marcus Mazerall 12              
3) 2844 Joel Carpenter 10          4) 2849 Kelsey Montague 9               
4 Haxtun                                            3:42.35    3:45.18    6   
1) 1367 Jaxson Brown 11            2) 1368 Lance Chapdelaine 12            
3) 1369 Ryan Schaefer 11           4) 1366 Braden Anderson 10              
5 Peetz                                             3:41.61    3:45.98    5   
1) 2355 Cody Wilson 12             2) 2352 Cole White 12                   
3) 2353 Cooper White 9             4) 2350 Jakob Kurz 10                   
6 Holly                                             3:40.69    3:46.22    4   
1) 1505 Jesus Dominguez 10         2) 1503 Erick Chaparro 10               
3) 1508 Yaniel Vidal 12            4) 1507 Alex Ramos 9                    
7 Heritage Christian                                3:35.72    3:47.07    3   
1) 1408 Sam Damir 12               2) 1412 Jaden Johnson 9                 
3) 1410 Garret Gonzalez 10         4) 1404 Josiah Bowsher 10               
8 Eads                                              3:41.16    3:58.07    2   
1) 926 Fred Turner 12              2) 924 Trevor Randel 11                 
3) 925 Blake Stoker 10             4) 921 Zach Haase 11                    
9 Lake City Community                               3:40.64    4:04.97    1   
1) 1672 Ethan Wuest 11             2) 1668 Johnny Nichols 12               
3) 1670 Landon Whinnery 11         4) 1664 Chris Athey 12   


1A BOYS 4 X 8                                                                          
1 Lake City Community                               8:39.54    8:39.06   10   
1) 1667 Gabe Murphy 9              2) 1664 Chris Athey 12                  
3) 1666 Riley Moore 11             4) 1665 Izaac Borchers 11               
2 Idalia                                            9:00.07    8:45.01    8   
1) 1575 Logan Prather 10           2) 1572 Steven Bator 12                 
3) 1576 Brendon Weatherly 11       4) 1574 Erick Enriquez-Acosta 12        
3 Heritage Christian                                8:45.99    8:46.86    7   
1) 1412 Jaden Johnson 9            2) 1416 Jared Staggers 12               
3) 1403 Isaiah Bowsher 11          4) 1404 Josiah Bowsher 10               
4 Cotopaxi                                          8:46.14    8:51.36    6   
1) 640 Joel Karg 12                2) 642 Wyatt Tezak 12                   
3) 644 Owen Voll 11                4) 643 Kurt Voll 11                     
5 Holly                                             8:57.69    8:51.47    5   
1) 1504 Kobe Davis 10              2) 1506 William Kennedy 10              
3) 1508 Yaniel Vidal 12            4) 1507 Alex Ramos 9                    
6 Kiowa                                             9:08.07    9:02.76    4   
1) 1636 Zeke Buker 10              2) 1635 Tyson Buker 12                  
3) 1632 Tino Armijo 12             4) 1633 Tommy Armijo 9                  
7 Bethune                                           9:06.59    9:06.43    3   
1) 214 Misael Ramirez 10           2) 213 Diego Madrid 12                  
3) 210 Trace Hines 12              4) 209 Dayne Hines 11                   
8 McClave                                           9:03.28    9:07.52    2   
1) 1938 Jonathan Burbank 10        2) 1941 Mavric Leighty 9                
3) 1942 Marcus Perales 11          4) 1940 Brandon Kiniston 12             
9 Fleming                                           9:06.95    9:08.96    1   
1) 1102 Keegan Mann 12             2) 1104 Levi Muller 12                  
 3) 1101 Camden Goss 12             4) 1103 Kobryn Mann 11                  
10 Plateau Valley                                    9:04.51    9:13.98        
1) 2417 Malachi Wilson 10          2) 2413 Elario Entwistle 11             
3) 2412 Adrian Chamorro 10         4) 2416 Elijah Wilson 12                
11 Cheyenne Wells                                    9:10.46    9:15.22        
1) 519 Kendall Pelton 12           2) 517 Wyatt Fishler 11                 
3) 522 Craig Smith 12              4) 3329 Jamie Huerta 12                 
12 Eads                                              9:09.40    9:16.94        
1) 922 Patrick Hollis 12           2) 920 Keaton Coen 9                    
3) 924 Trevor Randel 11            4) 925 Blake Stoker 10  

1A BOYS POLE VAULT
Finals                                                                               
1   647 Regnor Vondedenrot  11 Creede              12-02.00   12-09.00   10        
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03                             
PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX                             
2  2380 Tommy Harmon        10 Pikes Peak          12-03.00   12-09.00    8        
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03                             
PPP  PPP   PPP   XXO     O     O     O     O   XXX                             
3  2223 Tate Goble          11 Otis                12-10.00   11-09.00    7        
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03                                         
PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX                                         
4  2811 Jack Colvin         12 Shining Mtn.        10-07.00   11-09.00    6        
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03                                         
PPP   XO     O    XO   XXO   XXO   XXX                                         
5  2225 Landston Schaffert  10 Otis                11-04.00   11-03.00    5        
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09                                               
PPP  PPP    XO   XXO     O   XXX                                               
6   213 Diego Madrid        12 Bethune             10-07.00   10-09.00    3.50 Tied
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03                                                     
 O    O     O     O   XXX                                                     
6  2812 Reid Hill           10 Shining Mtn.        10-01.00   10-09.00    3.50 Tied
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03                                                     
 O    O     O     O   XXX                                                     
8  2814 Howie Seim          12 Shining Mtn.        10-00.00   10-09.00    2        
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03                                                     
 O    O    XO     O   XXX                                                     
9  1573 Ivan Cordova        12 Idalia               9-07.00   10-09.00    1        
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03                                                     
 O    O     O   XXO   XXX                                                     
10  1572 Steven Bator        12 Idalia               9-11.00   10-09.00             
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03                                                     
 O    O   XXO   XXO   XXX            


Boys High Jump 1A

1A BOYS HIGH JUMP                                                                                               
1  1937 Ian Beckett         11 McClave          6-02.00    6-01.00   10    JumpOff 6-2 x  
6-1 o
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                                        
XO    O    O    O  XXX                                                                        
2  2207 Nic Martin          11 North Park       6-04.00    6-00.00    8    JumpOff 6-2 x  
6-1 x
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                                        
 O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                                        
3  2224 Killian Hisam        9 Otis              6-00.00    5-10.00    7                        
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                                             
 O    O    O  XXX                                                                             
4  1664 Chris Athey         12 Lake City Community  6-00.00    5-10.00    
6                        
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                                             
 O    O   XO  XXX                                                                             
5  1369 Ryan Schaefer       11 Haxtun               5-11.50    5-10.00    5                        
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                                             
 O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                                             
6  2334 Jade Cass           10 Pawnee               6-02.00    5-08.00    4                        
5-06 5-08 5-10                                                                                  
XO    O  XXX                                                                                  
7   646 Casper Freedle      10 Creede               5-08.00    5-08.00    3                        
5-06 5-08 5-10                                                                                  
XXO    O  XXX                                                                                  
8   424 Drew Yochum         12 Cheraw               5-10.00    5-06.00    2                        
5-06 5-08                                                                                       
 O  XXX                                                                                       
9   520 Quade Pelton         9 Cheyenne Wells       5-08.00    5-06.00    
1                        
5-06 5-08                                                                                       
XO  XXX                                                                                       
--  2222 Mario Dracon        12 Otis                 5-09.00         NH                             
5-06                                                                                            
XXX                                                                                            
--  2006 David Hammel        10 Moffat               5-08.00        DNS                             

1A BOYS LONG JUMP
Finals                                                                               
1  2335 Drew Ellis          12 Pawnee              20-04.50   20-05.00  -2.6  10   
20-05(-2.6) FOUL      19-06(-4.0) 19-08.75(-2.3)                                
2  2337 Bryce Schnug        12 Pawnee              20-03.25   19-09.00  +0.0   8   
18-05(-1.9) 18-00(+0.0) 19-01(-1.5) 19-09(+0.0)                                 
3  1367 Jaxson Brown        11 Haxtun              20-04.25   19-05.75  -2.3   7   
18-08.50(+0.0) 19-02.50(-1.5) 18-02(-3.1) 19-05.75(-2.3)                        
4  1105 Alex Vandenbark     12 Fleming             19-06.00   19-01.00   1.5   6   
19-01(1.5) 17-10.75(-0.5) 18-01(-0.6) 16-05.25(-3.5)                            
5   695 Nando Candelaria    10 DeBeque             19-07.50   18-11.50  -2.9   5   
17-03.25(0.3) 18-11.50(-2.9) 17-09(-5.3) FOUL                                   
6   642 Wyatt Tezak         12 Cotopaxi            20-00.00   18-08.25  -0.5   4   
18-07.50(-0.6) 18-08.25(-0.5) 18-04(-2.1) 18-06(+0.0)                           
7   921 Zach Haase          11 Eads                19-10.75   18-05.75  -0.6   3   
17-10.50(-2.2) 18-05.75(-0.6) 17-05.75(-2.4) FOUL                               
8  2848 Marcus Mazerall     12 Simla               19-06.00   18-03.25   0.8   2   
18-03.25(0.8) 18-02(-2.2) 17-08.25(-2.9) 18-01.50(-2.5)                         
9  1228 Nicholas Knutson    11 Genoa-Hugo          19-05.50   16-11.00   0.6   1   
16-11(0.6) 15-03.75(+0.0) 14-05.75(-4.6) 14-07(-2.4)                            
--  3009 Phillip Pickard     11 Stratton            20-00.50        SCR   NWI  
               


1A BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
Finals                                                                               
1  3009 Phillip Pickard     11 Stratton            41-10.00   42-09.75   1.3  10   
36-09.50(+0.0) 41-02.50(1.0) 41-05.50(+0.0) 42-09.75(1.3)                       
2  1105 Alex Vandenbark     12 Fleming             41-08.50   42-02.00   1.7   8   
36-01(+0.0) 40-09.75(1.6) 41-04(+0.0) 42-02(1.7)                                
3  2335 Drew Ellis          12 Pawnee              42-00.00   41-09.25   1.3   7   
41-09.25(1.3) 39-05.50(+0.0) 40-09.25(1.1) 40-08(2.0)                           
4  2848 Marcus Mazerall     12 Simla               41-00.00   40-10.25  +0.0   6   
FOUL      40-10.25(+0.0) FOUL      39-08.25(2.6)                                
5   921 Zach Haase          11 Eads                41-01.50   40-07.25   0.8   5   
39-01.25(-0.2) 40-07.25(0.8) 39-09.50(0.4) 38-07(2.3)                           
6  1664 Chris Athey         12 Lake City Community 41-07.00   40-05.25   2.2   4   
40-00(+0.0) 40-03.75(1.7) FOUL      40-05.25(2.2)                               
7  2206 Blayden Fletcher    11 North Park          40-04.25   40-01.75   1.5   3   
FOUL      39-04.50(+0.0) 39-10.25(1.3) 40-01.75(1.5)                            
8   642 Wyatt Tezak         12 Cotopaxi            42-06.00   39-10.50   1.4   2   
FOUL      39-01.50(0.9) 39-09.50(1.2) 39-10.50(1.4)                             
9  1369 Ryan Schaefer       11 Haxtun              41-00.00   39-06.25   0.8   1   
39-00.75(+0.0) FOUL      39-06.25(0.8) 39-06(1.6)                               
10  2849 Kelsey Montague      9 Simla               40-00.00   38-06.00   0.8       
38-06(0.8) 37-06.25(+0.0)    37-08(1.4)                                   


1A BOYS SHOT
Finals                                                                          
1    84 Marco Ramos         12 Arickaree           43-02.50   44-02.00   10   
44-02  42-09  43-10  42-07.75                                             
2  2779 Tanner Freel        12 Sangre de Cristo    42-07.00   43-09.00    8   
39-10  40-09.25  42-00.25  43-09                                          
3   641 Cody Lyons          12 Cotopaxi            47-05.00   43-03.50    7   
40-10.25  42-06  43-03.50  43-02                                          
4  1945 Jake Trujillo       12 McClave             42-11.50   41-08.00    6   
41-08  41-05.50  40-06.25  34-01.25                                       
5   516 Colter Engelbrecht  12 Cheyenne Wells      41-00.75   41-05.00    5   
41-05  40-09.25  39-06.25  40-04                                          
6   700 Derek Klassen       12 Deer Trail          41-03.00   40-05.00    4   
40-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
7  2221 Keylan Dracon       10 Otis                41-04.50   39-09.50    3   
38-09.75  37-11  37-05.50  39-09.50                                       
8  2912 Enrique Gutierrez   10 South Baca          43-02.00   39-08.75    2   
36-07  FOUL  39-08.75  38-08.25                                           
9    86 Joel Wagner         12 Arickaree           40-11.50   39-00.25    1   
35-03  39-00.25  35-04.25  34-06.25                                       
10  1258 Devon Jara          10 Granada             41-00.75   36-05.00        
36-05  FOUL  35-07.25  FOUL                           

1A BOYS DISCUS
Finals                                                                          
1    84 Marco Ramos         12 Arickaree             131-11     129-07   10   
117-06  122-01  129-07  113-07                                            
2  1258 Devon Jara          10 Granada               119-10     127-10    8   
115-03  122-05  127-10  124-01                                            
3  2932 JT Borunda          11 Springfield           119-07     127-00    7   
FOUL  113-06  127-00  FOUL                                                
4   646 Casper Freedle      10 Creede                123-08     121-09    6   
115-05  FOUL  121-09  120-05                                              
5  2226 Peyton Uhrig        12 Otis                  124-03     121-04    5   
FOUL  FOUL  121-01  121-04                                                
6  1945 Jake Trujillo       12 McClave               129-06     119-11    4   
105-08  118-09  FOUL  119-11                                              
7   647 Regnor Vondedenrot  11 Creede                124-03     118-10    3   
114-05  118-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                
8  2208 Rogelio Meza        12 North Park            119-08     111-09    2   
FOUL  105-00  FOUL  111-09                                                
9   641 Cody Lyons          12 Cotopaxi              127-01     110-06    1   
102-04  104-07  109-09  110-06                                            
--  3008 Chase Flynn         12 Stratton              124-09       FOUL        
FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                         
PL- PLACE                                  SM-STATE MEET TIME
PL             ATHLETE         YR/ SCHOOL          QT        SM    
      
1A GIRLS SPRINT MEDLEY                                                                        
1 Springfield                                       1:53.11    1:54.59   10   
 1) 2924 Julia Mondragon 9          2) 2923 Ally Loflin 12                  
 3) 2927 Audrey Rau 10              4) 2922 Tatelyn Lasley 12               
2 DeBeque                                           1:56.28    1:54.63    8   
 1) 690 Cecelia Landeros 10         2) 688 Nataly Castro 10                 
 3) 691 Jentry Largent 10           4) 692 Faith Novess 10                  
3 South Baca                                        1:55.77    1:57.99    7   
 1) 2908 Patience Crane 9           2) 2910 Brittany Guthrie 12             
 3) 2909 Delaney Eskew 9            4) 2907 Bree-Ann Carwin 12              
4 Wiley                                             1:54.53    1:58.48    6   
 1) 3259 Cassidie States 10         2) 3261 Marissa Vazquez 10              
 3) 3257 Peighton Lindo 12          4) 3262 Kelcy Wollert 11                
5 La Veta                                           1:58.28    1:58.62    5   
 1) 1646 M'Kinna Lee-Smith 11       2) 1644 Kaelin Coe 9                    
 3) 1645 Kinley Coe 11              4) 1649 Desirae Ortivez 9               
6 Fleming                                           1:59.86    2:00.99    4   
 1) 1094 Bailey Chintala 11         2) 1098 Katie Tryboski 12               
 3) 1095 Morgan Cockroft 11         4) 1096 Shaylee Johnson 12              
7 Eads                                              1:58.96    2:01.94    3   
 1) 915 Brooklynn Jones 10          2) 916 Miranda Mitchek 10               
 3) 911 Kaycee Ellenberger 9        4) 914 Reagen Johnson 10                
8 Kiowa                                             1:59.72    2:04.66    2   
 1) 1628 Emili Gabriel 9            2) 1627 Cassandra French 9              
 3) 1629 Bailey Martell 9           4) 1625 Ashlea Carothers 12             
9 Heritage Christian                                1:59.35    2:10.22    1   
 1) 1397 Alena Schubarth 9          2) 1401 Hope Wickstrom 9                
 3) 1394 Lizzy Gueck 10             4) 1395 Elizabeth Lacey 11            

1A G 3200
inals                                                                          
1  2809 Emma Schaefer       11 Shining Mtn.        12:36.77   12:24.64   10   
2  1399 Leeann Wagner       11 Heritage Christian  13:25.86   12:44.21    8   
3   335 Elsie Wilkens        9 Caprock Acdy        13:32.18   12:49.47    7   
4  2349 Abby White          11 Peetz               13:25.00   13:08.82    6   
5  2408 Macie Holmes         9 Plateau Valley      13:46.12   13:08.87    5   
6  1660 Miranda Hall        11 Lake City Community 13:54.19   13:13.16    4   
7  2487 Alysia Baca         11 Primero             13:37.73   13:13.70    3   
8   688 Nataly Castro       10 DeBeque             13:25.24   13:32.95    2   
9  1936 Jeanette Steerman   12 McClave             13:44.71   13:33.45    1   
10  1391 Ansley Davis         9 Heritage Christian  13:51.62   13:38.83        
11  2409 Jordan Miner         9 Plateau Valley      13:47.40   14:29.16        
--  2805 Abby Leuchten       10 Shining Mtn.        13:26.59        DNS   

   
1A GIRLS 4 X 2 FINALS
Finals                                                                                     
1 Springfield                                       1:52.55    1:49.81   10              
 1) 2927 Audrey Rau 10              2) 2926 Kylie Parks 9                              
 3) 2924 Julia Mondragon 9          4) 2922 Tatelyn Lasley 12                          
2 Fleming                                           1:52.98    1:51.91    8              
 1) 1094 Bailey Chintala 11         2) 1097 Jenna Lengfelder 10                        
 3) 1095 Morgan Cockroft 11         4) 1096 Shaylee Johnson 12                         
3 La Veta                                           1:52.54    1:52.69    7              
 1) 1646 M'Kinna Lee-Smith 11       2) 1644 Kaelin Coe 9                               
 3) 1649 Desirae Ortivez 9          4) 1645 Kinley Coe 11                              
4 Kiowa                                             1:54.11    1:52.89    6              
 1) 1628 Emili Gabriel 9            2) 1629 Bailey Martell 9                           
 3) 1625 Ashlea Carothers 12        4) 1626 Melanie Deering 12                         
5 Wiley                                             1:54.37    1:53.68    5              
 1) 3258 Haleigh Prosser 11         2) 3261 Marissa Vazquez 10                         
 3) 3256 Malin Lindholtz 12         4) 3257 Peighton Lindo 12                          
6 Cheyenne Wells                                    1:54.61    1:54.22    4              
 1) 515 Kendra Noe 11               2) 512 Karla Esquivel 12                           
 3) 510 Kaci Chadwick 10            4) 514 Chiara Neeb 10                              
7 Eads                                              1:54.21    1:54.45    3              
 1) 914 Reagen Johnson 10           2) 911 Kaycee Ellenberger 9                        
 3) 916 Miranda Mitchek 10          4) 915 Brooklynn Jones 10                          
8 DeBeque                                           1:54.78    2:01.49    2              
 1) 690 Cecelia Landeros 10         2) 688 Nataly Castro 10                            
 3) 689 Jadyn Graham 9              4) 693 Kalina Winters 11                           
-- Heritage Christian                                1:55.10         DQ   Zone 2 Violation
 1) 1397 Alena Schubarth 9          2) 1393 Ashley Glasgow 12                          
 3) 1392 Jax Flynt 11               4) 1400 Annie Weaver 12        


1A GIRLS 300 HURDLES
1   316 Kaitlyn Houghton    10 Caliche                48.85      49.04   10   
2  1252 Kylee Holden        12 Granada                50.16      49.05    8   
3   692 Faith Novess        10 DeBeque                50.95      49.89    7   
4  1254 Tarin Kemp          11 Granada                49.45      50.34    6   
5   892 Larissa Randolph    11 Dove Creek             51.27      51.32    5   
6  1253 Shelby Holden       12 Granada                51.79      51.84    4   
7   890 Madilyn Hankins     10 Dove Creek             51.72      52.03    3   
8  1393 Ashley Glasgow      12 Heritage Christian     52.54      52.25    2   
9  2930 Jayci Westphal      11 Springfield            52.20      52.67    1   



1A GIRLS 200                                                                                
1   691 Jentry Largent      10 DeBeque                26.91      26.43   1.4  10   
2  1624 Zariah Mason        11 Kim                    26.15      26.89   1.4   8   
3  2922 Tatelyn Lasley      12 Springfield            26.99      27.13   1.4   7   
4   315 Cristen Houghton    10 Caliche                26.99      27.37   1.4   6   
5   514 Chiara Neeb         10 Cheyenne Wells         27.34      27.76   1.4   5   
6  2377 Gabrielle Braithwa  11 Pikes Peak             27.96      27.87   1.4   4   
7  1400 Annie Weaver        12 Heritage Christian     27.75      28.12   1.4   3   
8  2927 Audrey Rau          10 Springfield            27.87      28.41   1.4   2   
--   319 Kayla Zink          12 Caliche                27.55        SCR        

          
    
1A GIRLS 4 X 8
Finals                                                                          
1 Lake City Community                              11:12.94   10:49.40   10   
 1) 1661 Jacee Lawrence 10          2) 1660 Miranda Hall 11                 
 3) 1663 Mariah McClung 12          4) 1662 Megan Levine 12                 
2 Holly                                            11:20.43   10:54.88    8   
 1) 1502 Jazmine Pizarro 9          2) 1499 Saedee Davis 9                  
 3) 1498 Josie Cook 11              4) 1497 Kallie Cathcart 10              
3 Springfield                                      11:04.82   11:04.50    7   
 1) 2921 Benisa Ellis 9             2) 2928 Desiree Rose 12                 
 3) 2920 Zoe Alberti 10             4) 2925 Ali Parks 12                    
4 Plateau Valley                                   11:02.36   11:05.37    6   
 1) 2409 Jordan Miner 9             2) 2408 Macie Holmes 9                  
 3) 2407 Shauna Hilgenfeld 12       4) 2410 Cedar Mitchell 11               
5 Fleming                                          11:22.30   11:13.83    5   
 1) 1095 Morgan Cockroft 11         2) 1098 Katie Tryboski 12               
 3) 1099 Susy Walker 12             4) 1096 Shaylee Johnson 12              
6 McClave                                          11:07.25   11:14.46    4   
 1) 1931 Tatum Chase 12             2) 1935 Becca Steerman 9                
 3) 1936 Jeanette Steerman 12       4) 1933 Katie Roesch 9                  
7 North Park                                       11:36.46   11:24.06    3   
 1) 2199 Devynn Johnson 10          2) 2198 Kayla Jenkins 10                
 3) 2202 Darci Wintermote 10        4) 2197 Marti Elze 11                   
8 Stratton                                         11:25.81   11:28.48    2   
 1) 3004 Emily Idler 9              2) 3005 Emma Mandal 12                  
 3) 3006 Sydnee Roth 10             4) 3007 Savannah Rothbauer 9            
9 Heritage Christian                               10:56.92   11:32.74    1   
 1) 1394 Lizzy Gueck 10             2) 1391 Ansley Davis 9                  
 3) 1399 Leeann Wagner 11           4) 1392 Jax Flynt 11                    
10 Eads                                             11:28.11   11:48.10        
 1) 917 Hadlie Rittgers 10          2) 918 Mariah Smith 11                  
 3) 913 Morgan Johnson 9            4) 919 Kaylee Wilson 10                 
11 Cotopaxi                                         11:42.03   11:49.82        
 1) 633 Hope Bondurant 11           2) 635 Alex Cole 9                      
3) 637 Amelia Tonnesen 9           4) 636 Hannah Karg 10                   

12 Shining Mtn. Waldorf                             11:39.72   12:13.49        
 1) 2809 Emma Schaefer 11           2) 2810 Lola Skye 9                     
 3) 2808 Phoebe Nicault 9           4) 2806 Izzi Manning 9  

 

1A GIRLS POLE VAULT
Finals                                                                          
1  1571 Alex Weyerman       12 Idalia               9-02.00    9-08.00   10   
 6-05 6-11 7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05 9-08 10-00                              
  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XXX                              
2  2804 Marina Flandrick    11 Shining Mtn.         9-00.00    8-11.00    8   
 6-05 6-11 7-05 7-11 8-05 8-11 9-05                                         
  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX                                         
3  1569 Kehlsie Juhnke      11 Idalia               7-07.00    7-11.00    7   
 6-05 6-11 7-05 7-11 8-05                                                   
    O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                   
4  1390 Alethia Brewer      12 Heritage Christian   7-08.00    7-11.00    6   
 6-05 6-11 7-05 7-11 8-05                                                   
   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX                                                   
5  2378 Christa Harvey      10 Pikes Peak           7-03.00    7-11.00    5   
 6-05 6-11 7-05 7-11 8-05                                                   
   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                   
6  2379 Kyler Sweat          9 Pikes Peak           7-03.00    7-05.00    4   
 6-05 6-11 7-05 7-11                                                        
    O    O    O  XXX                                                        
7  2808 Phoebe Nicault       9 Shining Mtn.         7-06.00    7-05.00    3   
 6-05 6-11 7-05 7-11                                                        
    O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
8  1570 Megan Waitman       10 Idalia               7-00.00    6-11.00    2   
 6-05 6-11 7-05                                                             
    O    O  XXX                                                             
9  1795 Michaela Kuntz       9 Lone Star            6-11.00    6-05.00    1   
 6-05 6-11                                                                  
    O  XXX                                                                  
--  1396 Rylee Nickodemus    10 Heritage Christian   7-01.00         NH        
 6-05                                                                       
  XXX                                                   


                  

1A GIRLS TRIPLE
Finals                                                                                              
*1  2484 Emily Kaiser        12 Prairie      33-04.00   34-08.50R  1.4  10    
 FOUL      32-10.50(2.5) 34-06.25(1.6) 34-08.50(1.4)                                            
2    82 Haley Dietz         12 Arickaree     33-08.25   33-09.75   3.1   8                  
 33-06.50(2.0) 32-11(0.8) 33-09.75(3.1) 32-10.25(1.6)                                           
3  2842 Kayelynn Montague   11 Simla               32-00.00   32-05.50   3.5   
7                  
 32-05.50(3.5) FOUL      30-01(3.1) 30-08.50(2.1)                                               
4   919 Kaylee Wilson       10 Eads                32-09.00   32-01.75   2.9   6                  
 FOUL      32-01.75(2.9) 30-05(+0.0) 30-03(+0.0)                                                
5   916 Miranda Mitchek     10 Eads                33-06.75   32-00.75   2.4   
5                  
 31-10.75(0.7) 30-09(1.6) 32-00.75(2.4) 31-05.50(1.2)                                           
6  1644 Kaelin Coe           9 La Veta             32-07.50   31-07.00   1.7   4                  
 30-00(0.5) 30-06(0.8) 31-05.75(1.3) 31-07(1.7)                                                 
7   634 Claire Carlson       9 Cotopaxi            32-01.50   31-05.50   3.5   3                  
 FOUL      31-05.50(3.5) FOUL      30-06(2.6)                                                   
8  1500 Marie Gomez         12 Holly               31-10.00   31-02.00   2.8   2                  
 29-03.25(1.6) 29-08.25(1.1) 31-02(2.8) FOUL                                                    
9  1638 Shayla Bogenhagen   12 Kit Carson          31-09.25   31-00.75   1.6   
1                  
 31-00.50(3.3) 31-00.75(1.6) 30-06(2.4) 30-05.50(3.9)                                           
10  2924 Julia Mondragon      9 Springfield         32-00.00   30-05.50   
1.9                      
 30-05.50(1.9) 29-02(4.9) 28-00.50(3.1) 28-11.25(+0.0)          
*STATE RECORD

1A GIRLS DISCUS
Finals                                                                          
1  1364 Callie Dickerson    12 Haxtun                122-10     126-06   10   
  FOUL  126-06  117-07  120-05                                              
2   918 Mariah Smith        11 Eads                  122-11     119-11    8   
  119-11  FOUL  119-05  FOUL                                                
3  1227 Heather Graham      11 Genoa-Hugo            128-03     118-11    7   
  118-11  117-05  FOUL  FOUL                                                
4   317 Sydney Sorensen     11 Caliche               117-00     117-04    6   
  101-02  116-03  113-07  117-04                                            
5  1500 Marie Gomez         12 Holly                 109-05     102-05    5   
  101-05  102-05  100-00  FOUL                                              
6  1647 Gabby Lopez         12 La Veta               101-04      98-01    4   
  84-01  92-09  82-07  98-01                                                
7   633 Hope Bondurant      11 Cotopaxi               98-01      95-11    3   
  80-09  92-10  82-10  95-11                                                
8  1398 Jenn Stellingwerf   12 Heritage Christian    106-03      95-01    2   
  92-00  93-08  91-05  95-01                                                
9   645 Olivia Madrid       11 Creede                 98-05      92-05    1   
  92-05  89-04  89-08  89-03                                                
10  1643 Carissa Cardenas    12 La Veta                99-05      83-08        
  FOUL  83-08  FOUL  FOUL                                       

SUNDAY


1A GIRLS 800
inals                                                                          
1  1626 Melanie Deering     12 Kiowa                2:30.53    2:22.63   10   
2  1662 Megan Levine        12 Lake City Community  2:29.88    2:24.41    8   
3  2907 Bree-Ann Carwin     12 South Baca           2:30.16    2:25.15    7   
4  2809 Emma Schaefer       11 Shining Mtn.         2:28.38    2:27.31    6   
5  1399 Leeann Wagner       11 Heritage Christian   2:28.01    2:29.47    5   
6  2921 Benisa Ellis         9 Springfield          2:31.97    2:31.24    4   
7   223 Skyla Miller        11 Briggsdale           2:37.04    2:35.94    3   
8  2487 Alysia Baca         11 Primero              2:36.50    2:36.13    2   
9  1933 Katie Roesch         9 McClave              2:36.49    2:37.60    1   
10  1623 Tori Goode          10 Kim                  2:42.40    2:45.54        
--  2805 Abby Leuchten       10 Shining Mtn.         2:37.92        DNS        
--   335 Elsie Wilkens        9 Caprock Acdy         2:41.08        DNS      
1A GIRLS 100 HURDLES
Finals                                                                               
1  1254 Tarin Kemp          11 Granada                17.93      17.02   0.2  10   
2  1252 Kylee Holden        12 Granada                17.46      17.21   0.2   8   
3   915 Brooklynn Jones     10 Eads                   17.41      17.22   0.2   7   
4   316 Kaitlyn Houghton    10 Caliche                17.17      17.29   0.2   6   
5    83 Abbi Miller         10 Arickaree              17.93      17.40   0.2   5   
6  3262 Kelcy Wollert       11 Wiley                  17.32      17.59   0.2   4   
7  3259 Cassidie States     10 Wiley                  17.74      17.65   0.2   3   
8   892 Larissa Randolph    11 Dove Creek             17.90      18.05   0.2   2   
9   634 Claire Carlson       9 Cotopaxi               17.83      18.22   0.2   1  


1A GIRSLS 100
Finals                                                                               
1   691 Jentry Largent      10 DeBeque                12.96      12.90  -1.0  10   
2  1624 Zariah Mason        11 Kim                    12.63      12.95  -1.0   8   
3   319 Kayla Zink          12 Caliche                13.04      13.04  -1.0   7   
4   315 Cristen Houghton    10 Caliche                13.19      13.31  -1.0   6   
5  1645 Kinley Coe          11 La Veta                13.10      13.33  -1.0   5   
6  2410 Cedar Mitchell      11 Plateau Valley         13.47      13.44  -1.0   4   
7   223 Skyla Miller        11 Briggsdale             13.44      13.46  -1.0   3   
8   316 Kaitlyn Houghton    10 Caliche                13.41      13.72  -1.0   2   
--   208 Kim Schulte         12 Bethune                13.48        SCR        



1A GIRLS 4 X1
Finals                                                                                         
1 DeBeque                                             52.46      51.41R  10    1A Meet Record
 1) 690 Cecelia Landeros 10         2) 688 Nataly Castro 10                                
 3) 692 Faith Novess 10             4) 691 Jentry Largent 10                               
2 Heritage Christian                                  52.41      52.43    8                  
 1) 1397 Alena Schubarth 9          2) 1401 Hope Wickstrom 9                               
 3) 1394 Lizzy Gueck 10             4) 1400 Annie Weaver 12                                
3 Caliche                                             53.11      52.62    7                  
 1) 315 Cristen Houghton 10         2) 317 Sydney Sorensen 11                              
 3) 316 Kaitlyn Houghton 10         4) 319 Kayla Zink 12                                   
4 La Veta                                             52.95      52.63    6                  
 1) 1646 M'Kinna Lee-Smith 11       2) 1650 Billie J Rinker 10                             
 3) 1644 Kaelin Coe 9               4) 1645 Kinley Coe 11                                  
5 Springfield                                         53.47      53.12    5                  
 1) 2926 Kylie Parks 9              2) 2924 Julia Mondragon 9                              
 3) 2929 Brenna Shettron 11         4) 2927 Audrey Rau 10                                  
6 Wiley                                               53.25      53.33    4                  
 1) 3257 Peighton Lindo 12          2) 3261 Marissa Vazquez 10                             
 3) 3262 Kelcy Wollert 11           4) 3259 Cassidie States 10                             
7 Eads                                                53.24      53.35    3                  
 1) 914 Reagen Johnson 10           2) 915 Brooklynn Jones 10                              
 3) 916 Miranda Mitchek 10          4) 911 Kaycee Ellenberger 9                            
8 Antonito                                            53.78      53.54    2                  
 1) 61 Brenay Ruybal 12             2) 58 Brianna Martinez 10                              
 3) 59 Alyssa Romero 11             4) 62 Tyana Sanchez 12                                 
9 Granada                                             53.60      54.00    1                  
 1) 1254 Tarin Kemp 11              2) 1253 Shelby Holden 12                               
 3) 1255 Rebecca Morales 11         4) 1252 Kylee Holden 12                 


1A GIRLS 1600
Finals                                                                          
1  2809 Emma Schaefer       11 Shining Mtn.         5:37.84    5:32.27   10   
2  1662 Megan Levine        12 Lake City Community  5:46.64    5:36.81    8   
3  1399 Leeann Wagner       11 Heritage Christian   5:48.41    5:41.28    7   
4  2349 Abby White          11 Peetz                6:05.55    5:54.95    6   
5   335 Elsie Wilkens        9 Caprock Acdy         6:04.31    5:57.45    5   
6  2408 Macie Holmes         9 Plateau Valley       6:05.32    5:59.06    4   
7   919 Kaylee Wilson       10 Eads                 5:54.85    5:59.43    3   
8  2487 Alysia Baca         11 Primero              5:59.69    5:59.65    2   
9  2908 Patience Crane       9 South Baca           6:08.00    6:06.98    1   
10  1796 Sandra Lockard      11 Lone Star            6:08.30    6:07.05        
--  1936 Jeanette Steerman   12 McClave              6:01.65        DNS        
--  2805 Abby Leuchten       10 Shining Mtn.         5:38.35        DNS        


1A GIRLS 4 X 400
Finals                                                                          
1 Fleming                                           4:21.45    4:19.31   10   
 1) 1094 Bailey Chintala 11         2) 1097 Jenna Lengfelder 10             
 3) 1095 Morgan Cockroft 11         4) 1096 Shaylee Johnson 12              
2 Springfield                                       4:23.53    4:27.76    8   
 1) 2920 Zoe Alberti 10             2) 2930 Jayci Westphal 11               
 3) 2921 Benisa Ellis 9             4) 2929 Brenna Shettron 11              
3 Heritage Christian                                4:26.65    4:27.96    7   
 1) 1397 Alena Schubarth 9          2) 1393 Ashley Glasgow 12               
 3) 1392 Jax Flynt 11               4) 1400 Annie Weaver 12                 
4 Wiley                                             4:26.90    4:28.71    6   
 1) 3258 Haleigh Prosser 11         2) 3261 Marissa Vazquez 10              
 3) 3260 Maddie Thompson 9          4) 3262 Kelcy Wollert 11                
5 Kiowa                                             4:34.50    4:29.28    5   
 1) 1628 Emili Gabriel 9            2) 1630 Kristin McKnight 11             
 3) 1629 Bailey Martell 9           4) 1625 Ashlea Carothers 12             
6 Holly                                             4:27.50    4:32.22    4   
 1) 1502 Jazmine Pizarro 9          2) 1499 Saedee Davis 9                  
 3) 1498 Josie Cook 11              4) 1497 Kallie Cathcart 10              
7 North Park                                        4:38.60    4:34.84    3   
 1) 2199 Devynn Johnson 10          2) 2196 Allie Douthit 10                
 3) 2202 Darci Wintermote 10        4) 2197 Marti Elze 11                   
8 Dove Creek                                        4:35.40    4:37.75    2   
 1) 892 Larissa Randolph 11         2) 890 Madilyn Hankins 10               
 3) 891 Breea Meyer 10              4) 887 Savannah Ayers 12                
9 Eads                                              4:35.00    4:45.35    1   
 1) 914 Reagen Johnson 10           2) 918 Mariah Smith 11                  
 3) 919 Kaylee Wilson 10            4) 911 Kaycee Ellenberger 9            



1A GIRLS LONG JUMP
Finals                                                                               
1  2484 Emily Kaiser        12 Prairie             15-10.75   15-10.75   2.0  10   
 15-04(0.6) 15-10.75(2.0) 15-02.50(+0.0) 15-05.75(+0.0)                          
2  3257 Peighton Lindo      12 Wiley               16-02.25   15-08.50   0.1   8   
 15-04(-1.4) 15-08.50(0.1) 15-01.75(+0.0) 15-03.75(+0.0)                         
3  2377 Gabrielle Braithwa  11 Pikes Peak          15-10.00   15-07.50  +0.0   7   
 14-01(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0) 15-07.50(+0.0) FOUL                                  
4  1497 Kallie Cathcart     10 Holly               15-10.50   15-07.25  +0.0   6   
 15-04(+0.0) 13-10.25(-1.2) 13-11.25(-0.2) 15-07.25(+0.0)                        
5    82 Haley Dietz         12 Arickaree           16-05.00   15-07.00  -0.1   5   
 FOUL      15-00(-1.2) FOUL      15-07(-0.1)                                     
6   512 Karla Esquivel      12 Cheyenne Wells      15-07.50   15-06.25   2.0   4   
 14-10(+0.0) 15-06.25(2.0) 14-10.25(-0.2) FOUL                                   
7   223 Skyla Miller        11 Briggsdale          15-08.50   15-03.75  +0.0   3   
 13-10.50(-2.3) 15-01.75(1.5) 15-02(+0.0) 15-03.75(+0.0)                         
8  1097 Jenna Lengfelder    10 Fleming             15-01.75   14-11.50  -0.1   2   
 14-11.50(-0.1) FOUL      14-10.50(+0.0) FOUL                                    
9   514 Chiara Neeb         10 Cheyenne Wells      15-08.25   14-08.75   1.5   1   
 13-06.75(0.1) 14-08.75(1.5) 14-07.50(+0.0) FOUL                                 
10   315 Cristen Houghton    10 Caliche             15-10.00   14-04.50   3.2       
 FOUL      14-04.50(3.2) 13-07.25(+0.0) 13-09.25(-0.1)              

1A GIRLS HIGH JUMP
Finals                                                                               
1  2843 Jerraldawn Rector   11 Simla                5-00.00    5-02.00   10        
 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                        
    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
2   692 Faith Novess        10 DeBeque              5-02.00    5-02.00    8        
 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                                        
    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                        
3  1497 Kallie Cathcart     10 Holly                5-00.00    5-00.00    7        
 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                             
    O   XO    O  XXX                                                             
4  1993 Matalynn Dawson     11 Miami-Yoder          5-00.00    5-00.00    6        
 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02                                                             
    O    O   XO  XXX                                                             
5  1629 Bailey Martell       9 Kiowa                5-01.00    4-10.00    4.50 Tied
 4-08 4-10 5-00                                                                  
    O    O  XXX                                                                  
5  1626 Melanie Deering     12 Kiowa                4-11.00    4-10.00    4.50 Tied
 4-08 4-10 5-00                                                                  
    O    O  XXX                                                                  
7  2483 MaKayla Baker        9 Prairie              4-11.00    4-10.00    3        
 4-08 4-10 5-00                                                                  
    O   XO  XXX                                                                  
8  2929 Brenna Shettron     11 Springfield          4-10.00    4-08.00    1.50 Tied
 4-08 4-10                                                                       
    O  XXX                                                                       
8  2405 Lydia Splitter      11 Plainview            5-00.00    4-08.00    1.50 Tied
 4-08 4-10                                                                       
    O  XXX                                                                       
10  1931 Tatum Chase         12 McClave              4-10.00    4-08.00             
 4-08 4-10                                                                       
  XXO  XXX                                                                       
--    82 Haley Dietz         12 Arickaree            4-10.00         NH             
 4-08                                                                            
  XXX                                                                            
--   510 Kaci Chadwick       10 Cheyenne Wells       4-10.00         NH             
 4-08                                                                            
  XXX                                                  

1A GIRLS SHOT
Finals                                                                          
1  1227 Heather Graham      11 Genoa-Hugo          40-05.50   40-05.00   10   
  37-03.25  38-10  38-04.50  40-05                                          
2  1500 Marie Gomez         12 Holly               39-02.00   38-01.00    8   
  36-06.25  36-08  37-01  38-01                                             
3  1639 Tess Hornung        10 Kit Carson          35-05.25   33-09.50    7   
  32-07.50  30-11.25  32-01.50  33-09.50                                    
4  1631 Tylar Zielinski     12 Kiowa               33-01.25   33-07.00    6   
  29-08.50  32-04  33-07  32-01.25                                          
5  2923 Ally Loflin         12 Springfield         34-08.00   33-06.50    5   
  33-00.75  32-07  33-06  33-06.50                                          
6  1364 Callie Dickerson    12 Haxtun              33-09.00   32-07.00    4   
  FOUL  31-10.50  29-06.50  32-07                                           
7   977 Josie Yoder         11 Edison              33-05.00   32-04.00    3   
  32-02.50  30-07.50  32-04  31-00.25                                       
8   633 Hope Bondurant      11 Cotopaxi            33-11.00   32-01.75    2   
  29-11.25  30-05.25  31-00  32-01.75                                       
9  1934 Ryely Smartt         9 McClave             34-05.50   32-01.75    1   
  28-04.75  29-01.25  32-01.75  30-11                                       
10  1398 Jenn Stellingwerf   12 Heritage Christian  33-11.00   32-00.50        
  31-00.75  32-00  31-07.50  32-00.50                               

PL- PLACE                     QT- QUALIYING TIME    SM-STATE MEET TIME
PL             ATHLETE         YR/ SCHOOL          QT        SM    
      
2016-17 OTSPORTSCHEK
BUSINESS SPONSORS
• ALAN BAER INSURANCE AGENCY   
•  KORF CONTINENTAL
• YUMA DISTRICT HOSPITAL
•  FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF FLEMING
•  ISON OIL CO.
• PEETZ FARMERS CO-OP
• CHS
• SHOP ALL
• PREMIER FARM CREDIT  
• ANTON CO-OP
•  CROP PRODUCTION SERIVCES
• ACE QUALITY FARM AND RANCH CENTER   
•  BRUSH GROCERY KART
• Y-W ELECTIRC
•  PRO SPORTS
•  KURTZER’S LLC   
• HAXTUN BUILDING CENTER
• MORGAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
• POINTS WEST BANKS  
• MORGAN COUNTY REA
• BANK OF COLORADO  
• Mr. D’s
STANLEY MOTORS
PROUD SUPPORTERS OF NORTHEASTERN
COLORADO ACADEMICS & ATHLETICS