2017 CHSAA State Baseball Championships Class 1A regional/state bracket
CLASS 1A REGIONAL/STATE BASEBALL TOURNAMENT
NORTH CENTRAL     UNION PACIFIC      YW-KC
2016-17 OTSPORTSCHEK
BUSINESS SPONSORS
• ALAN BAER INSURANCE AGENCY   
•  KORF CONTINENTAL
• YUMA DISTRICT HOSPITAL
•  FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF FLEMING
•  ISON OIL CO.
• PEETZ FARMERS CO-OP
• CHS
• SHOP ALL
• PREMIER FARM CREDIT  
• ANTON CO-OP
•  CROP PRODUCTION SERIVCES
• ACE QUALITY FARM AND RANCH CENTER   
•  BRUSH GROCERY KART
• Y-W ELECTIRC
•  PRO SPORTS
•  KURTZER’S LLC   
• HAXTUN BUILDING CENTER
• MORGAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
• POINTS WEST BANKS  
• MORGAN COUNTY REA
• BANK OF COLORADO  
• Mr. D’s
STANLEY MOTORS
PROUD SUPPORTERS OF NORTHEASTERN
COLORADO ACADEMICS & ATHLETICS
1A BOYS 100
 1  2934 Bowman Ellis        12 Springfield            11.47      11.34   1.6  10    11.334
 2  2846 Darias Harms         9 Simla                  11.56      11.34   1.6   8    11.337
 3  1402 Jojo Bork            9 Heritage Christian     11.67      11.35   1.6   7          
 4  1229 Caid Smith          11 Genoa-Hugo             11.62      11.51   1.6   6          
 5  1939 Darian Herrera      11 McClave                11.69      11.52   1.6   5          
 6  1656 Trevor Warren       12 La Veta                11.56      11.59   1.6   4          
 7  1666 Riley Moore         11 Lake City Community    11.72      11.72   1.6   3          
 8  1088 Cameron Klann       12 Flagler                11.62      11.73   1.6   2          
--   923 Caden Parker        12 Eads                   11.58        DNS   1.6     
  
1A BOYS 200                                                                                     
 1  2934 Bowman Ellis        12 Springfield            23.44      22.94   2.8  10          
 2  1939 Darian Herrera      11 McClave                23.37      23.22   2.8   8          
 3  1666 Riley Moore         11 Lake City Community    23.50      23.31   2.8   7    23.302
 4  1402 Jojo Bork            9 Heritage Christian     23.71      23.31   2.8   6    23.310
 5  1656 Trevor Warren       12 La Veta                23.09      23.40   2.8   5          
 6    85 Darian Wagner       12 Arickaree              23.74      23.41   2.8   4          
 7  1407 Josh Damir          11 Heritage Christian     23.48      23.79   2.8   3          
 8   646 Casper Freedle      10 Creede                 23.86      24.01   2.8   2          
 9   923 Caden Parker        12 Eads                   23.31      26.76   2.8   1     
             
1A BOYS 400 Finals                                                                          
 1  1574 Erick Enriquez-Aco  12 Idalia                            50.05   10   
 2  1507 Alex Ramos           9 Holly                             51.37    8   
 3  1229 Caid Smith          11 Genoa-Hugo                        51.52    7   
 4  1666 Riley Moore         11 Lake City Community               52.37    6   
 5  1637 Bryar Morgan        10 Kiowa                             52.60    5   
 6  2847 Ryland Howard       12 Simla                             52.80    4   
 7  1029 Joseph Wilcox       11 Evangelical Chrs                  52.81    3   
 8  2911 Micah Crane         11 South Baca             53.88      53.43    2   
 9  2934 Bowman Ellis        12 Springfield                       53.50    1   

1A BOYS 800                                                                       
 1  1574 Erick Enriquez-Aco  12 Idalia               1:59.07    2:00.87   10   
 2  2911 Micah Crane         11 South Baca           2:06.36    2:03.42    8   
 3  1665 Izaac Borchers      11 Lake City Community  2:03.92    2:03.54    7   
 4  1655 Eric Morgan         11 La Veta              2:07.39    2:05.96    6   
 5  2933 Beau Dukes          10 Springfield          2:10.88    2:06.60    5   
 6  1572 Steven Bator        12 Idalia               2:08.31    2:07.00    4   
 7  1667 Gabe Murphy          9 Lake City Community  2:11.05    2:07.19    3   
 8  1403 Isaiah Bowsher      11 Heritage Christian   2:00.94    2:07.36    2   
 9   640 Joel Karg           12 Cotopaxi             2:09.23    2:08.89    1   
10  2849 Kelsey Montague      9 Simla                2:08.94    2:08.99        
11   643 Kurt Voll           11 Cotopaxi             2:08.53    2:09.35        
--  1940 Brandon Kiniston    12 McClave              2:11.16        DNS   

1a BOYS 1600                                                                           
 1  1665 Izaac Borchers      11 Lake City Community  4:47.92    4:44.52   10            
 2  1405 Seth Bruxvoort      10 Heritage Christian   4:48.13    4:49.46    8            
 3  1403 Isaiah Bowsher      11 Heritage Christian   4:45.92    4:50.65    7    4:50.642
 4  1667 Gabe Murphy          9 Lake City Community  4:53.68    4:50.65    6    4:50.646
 5  1406 Keaton Case         10 Heritage Christian   4:48.02    4:53.57    5            
 6  1574 Erick Enriquez-Aco  12 Idalia               4:41.79    4:54.84    4            
 7  1366 Braden Anderson     10 Haxtun               4:56.73    4:55.03    3            
 8  3263 Johnathan Murphy    11 Wiley                5:01.98    4:58.08    2            
 9  2488 Dustin Robinson     11 Primero              5:01.35    5:05.61    1            
10  2336 Josh Keiper         11 Pawnee               5:02.62    5:10.05                 
11  2911 Micah Crane         11 South Baca           4:56.93    5:21.69                 
--  1507 Alex Ramos           9 Holly                4:57.57        DNS     

1A B 3200                                                                                          
 1  1405 Seth Bruxvoort      10 Heritage Christian  10:23.68   10:16.93   10                   
 2  1403 Isaiah Bowsher      11 Heritage Christian  10:30.26   10:23.61    8    
 3  1665 Izaac Borchers      11 Lake City Community 10:29.29   10:25.88    7                   
 4  1406 Keaton Case         10 Heritage Christian  10:43.40   10:36.22    6                   
 5  1667 Gabe Murphy          9 Lake City Community 11:07.29   10:36.28    5                   
 6  2813 Max Saliman         10 Shining Mtn.        10:41.17   10:45.11    4                   
 7  3263 Johnathan Murphy    11 Wiley               11:02.38   11:02.87    3                   
 8  1366 Braden Anderson     10 Haxtun              11:04.34   11:10.97    2                   
 9  2413 Elario Entwistle    11 Plateau Valley      11:20.58   11:14.23    1                   
10  2913 Cadin Hebberd       11 South Baca          11:11.46   11:17.71                        
11  1411 Hunter Hermsen      10 Heritage Christian  11:14.37   11:31.68                        
12  1414 Kellan Salem        10 Heritage Christian  11:16.58   11:43.74  

1A BOYS HURDLES
 1  2206 Blayden Fletcher    11 North Park             15.60      15.65   0.2  10   
 2  2935 Josh Haddock        11 Springfield            15.95      15.67   0.2   8   
 3   698 Hunter Novess       12 DeBeque                17.18      15.85   0.2   7   
 4   638 Arlo Garner         10 Cotopaxi               16.26      15.94   0.2   6   
 5  1257 Cade Holden         12 Granada                16.05      16.56   0.2   5   
 6  2337 Bryce Schnug        12 Pawnee                 17.01      16.75   0.2   4   
 7  2780 Dillon Palmgren     11 Sangre de Cristo       16.82      16.84   0.2   3   
 8  1413 Connor Salem        12 Heritage Christian     16.81      16.96   0.2   2   
 9  1407 Josh Damir          11 Heritage Christian     16.06      17.66   0.2   1   

1A BOYS 300 HURDLES                                                                                
 1  1407 Josh Damir          11 Heritage Christian     40.92      42.21   10          
 2  1257 Cade Holden         12 Granada                43.41      42.91    8          
 3  2209 Noel Pizana         12 North Park             41.29      44.04    7          
 4  1228 Nicholas Knutson    11 Genoa-Hugo             42.58      44.12    6          
 5   926 Fred Turner         12 Eads                   43.66      45.10    5          
 6  1413 Connor Salem        12 Heritage Christian     44.10      45.40    4          
--   698 Hunter Novess       12 DeBeque                43.97         DQ   Interference
--   638 Arlo Garner         10 Cotopaxi               40.94         DQ   Interference
--  1572 Steven Bator        12 Idalia                 43.45        DNS


1A BOYS 4 X 1 Finals                                                                          
 1 Simla                                               46.26      45.44   10   
    1) 2848 Marcus Mazerall 12         2) 2847 Ryland Howard 12                
    3) 2844 Joel Carpenter 10          4) 2846 Darias Harms 9                  
 2 North Park                                          45.74      45.54    8   
    1) 2206 Blayden Fletcher 11        2) 2207 Nic Martin 11                   
    3) 2204 Kason Brown 12             4) 2209 Noel Pizana 12                  
 3 McClave                                             46.28      45.87    7   
    1) 1943 Dawson Roesch 10           2) 1937 Ian Beckett 11                  
    3) 1945 Jake Trujillo 12           4) 1939 Darian Herrera 11               
 4 Heritage Christian                                  46.49      46.16    6   
    1) 1404 Josiah Bowsher 10          2) 1408 Sam Damir 12                    
    3) 1412 Jaden Johnson 9            4) 1402 Jojo Bork 9                     
 5 Granada                                             46.65      46.31    5   
    1) 1261 Kevin Navarrete 12         2) 1256 Josh Baca 10                    
    3) 1260 Stefan McGee 10            4) 1257 Cade Holden 12                  
 6 DeBeque                                             47.31      46.38    4   
    1) 695 Nando Candelaria 10         2) 694 Dillon Bumgardner 10             
    3) 698 Hunter Novess 12            4) 696 Nate Freeman 10                  
 7 La Veta                                             47.01      46.77    3   
    1) 1653 Tannis Everett 11          2) 1657 Ty Warren 10                    
    3) 1655 Eric Morgan 11             4) 1656 Trevor Warren 12                
 8 Flagler                                             45.84      47.53    2   
    1) 3342 Michael Reece 11           2) 1091 Landon McCaffrey 12             
    3) 1093 Pedro Texiera 12           4) 3344 Duston Rico 11                  
 9 Cotopaxi                                            47.00      48.47    1   
    1) 644 Owen Voll 11                2) 640 Joel Karg 12                     
    3) 639 Noah Jamerson 9             4) 641 Cody Lyons 12


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
Finals                                                                                         
 1 Heritage Christian                                1:34.86    1:33.08R  10    1A Meet Record
    1) 1402 Jojo Bork 9                2) 1412 Jaden Johnson 9                                
    3) 1407 Josh Damir 11              4) 1404 Josiah Bowsher 10                              
 2 Haxtun                                            1:34.90    1:33.81    8                  
    1) 1367 Jaxson Brown 11            2) 1368 Lance Chapdelaine 12                           
    3) 1366 Braden Anderson 10         4) 1369 Ryan Schaefer 11                               
 3 McClave                                           1:35.70    1:34.03    7                  
    1) 1940 Brandon Kiniston 12        2) 1943 Dawson Roesch 10                               
    3) 1945 Jake Trujillo 12           4) 1939 Darian Herrera 11                              
 4 Cotopaxi                                          1:35.88    1:34.23    6                  
    1) 638 Arlo Garner 10              2) 640 Joel Karg 12                                    
    3) 644 Owen Voll 11                4) 643 Kurt Voll 11                                    
 5 North Park                                        1:35.82    1:34.77    5                  
    1) 2207 Nic Martin 11              2) 2204 Kason Brown 12                                 
    3) 2205 Bryce Carlstrom 10         4) 2209 Noel Pizana 12                                 
 6 Springfield                                       1:35.33    1:35.29    4                  
    1) 2935 Josh Haddock 11            2) 2936 Rustin Robins 11                               
    3) 2933 Beau Dukes 10              4) 2934 Bowman Ellis 12                                
 7 La Veta                                           1:35.84    1:35.44    3                  
    1) 1653 Tannis Everett 11          2) 1657 Ty Warren 10                                   
    3) 1655 Eric Morgan 11             4) 1656 Trevor Warren 12                               
 8 Flagler                                           1:36.01    1:41.16    2                  
    1) 1091 Landon McCaffrey 12        2) 1093 Pedro Texiera 12                               
    3) 1092 Nathan Saffer 10           4) 1090 Riley Marzolf 12                               
 9 Lake City Community                               1:36.05    1:51.65    1                  
    1) 1672 Ethan Wuest 11             2) 1670 Landon Whinnery 11                             
    3) 1668 Johnny Nichols 12          4) 1671 Kolten Wonnacott 10                
                  

1A BOYS 4 X 4                                                                          
 1 Cotopaxi                                          3:41.18    3:38.18   10   
    1) 638 Arlo Garner 10              2) 642 Wyatt Tezak 12                   
    3) 644 Owen Voll 11                4) 643 Kurt Voll 11                     
 2 North Park                                        3:35.25    3:38.79    8   
    1) 2207 Nic Martin 11              2) 2206 Blayden Fletcher 11             
    3) 2204 Kason Brown 12             4) 2209 Noel Pizana 12                  
 3 Simla                                             3:39.03    3:39.02    7   
    1) 2847 Ryland Howard 12           2) 2848 Marcus Mazerall 12              
    3) 2844 Joel Carpenter 10          4) 2849 Kelsey Montague 9               
 4 Haxtun                                            3:42.35    3:45.18    6   
    1) 1367 Jaxson Brown 11            2) 1368 Lance Chapdelaine 12            
    3) 1369 Ryan Schaefer 11           4) 1366 Braden Anderson 10              
 5 Peetz                                             3:41.61    3:45.98    5   
    1) 2355 Cody Wilson 12             2) 2352 Cole White 12                   
    3) 2353 Cooper White 9             4) 2350 Jakob Kurz 10                   
 6 Holly                                             3:40.69    3:46.22    4   
    1) 1505 Jesus Dominguez 10         2) 1503 Erick Chaparro 10               
    3) 1508 Yaniel Vidal 12            4) 1507 Alex Ramos 9                    
 7 Heritage Christian                                3:35.72    3:47.07    3   
    1) 1408 Sam Damir 12               2) 1412 Jaden Johnson 9                 
    3) 1410 Garret Gonzalez 10         4) 1404 Josiah Bowsher 10               
 8 Eads                                              3:41.16    3:58.07    2   
    1) 926 Fred Turner 12              2) 924 Trevor Randel 11                 
    3) 925 Blake Stoker 10             4) 921 Zach Haase 11                    
 9 Lake City Community                               3:40.64    4:04.97    1   
    1) 1672 Ethan Wuest 11             2) 1668 Johnny Nichols 12               
    3) 1670 Landon Whinnery 11         4) 1664 Chris Athey 12   


1A BOYS 4 X 8                                                                          
 1 Lake City Community                               8:39.54    8:39.06   10   
    1) 1667 Gabe Murphy 9              2) 1664 Chris Athey 12                  
    3) 1666 Riley Moore 11             4) 1665 Izaac Borchers 11               
 2 Idalia                                            9:00.07    8:45.01    8   
    1) 1575 Logan Prather 10           2) 1572 Steven Bator 12                 
    3) 1576 Brendon Weatherly 11       4) 1574 Erick Enriquez-Acosta 12        
 3 Heritage Christian                                8:45.99    8:46.86    7   
    1) 1412 Jaden Johnson 9            2) 1416 Jared Staggers 12               
    3) 1403 Isaiah Bowsher 11          4) 1404 Josiah Bowsher 10               
 4 Cotopaxi                                          8:46.14    8:51.36    6   
    1) 640 Joel Karg 12                2) 642 Wyatt Tezak 12                   
    3) 644 Owen Voll 11                4) 643 Kurt Voll 11                     
 5 Holly                                             8:57.69    8:51.47    5   
    1) 1504 Kobe Davis 10              2) 1506 William Kennedy 10              
    3) 1508 Yaniel Vidal 12            4) 1507 Alex Ramos 9                    
 6 Kiowa                                             9:08.07    9:02.76    4   
    1) 1636 Zeke Buker 10              2) 1635 Tyson Buker 12                  
    3) 1632 Tino Armijo 12             4) 1633 Tommy Armijo 9                  
 7 Bethune                                           9:06.59    9:06.43    3   
    1) 214 Misael Ramirez 10           2) 213 Diego Madrid 12                  
    3) 210 Trace Hines 12              4) 209 Dayne Hines 11                   
 8 McClave                                           9:03.28    9:07.52    2   
    1) 1938 Jonathan Burbank 10        2) 1941 Mavric Leighty 9                
    3) 1942 Marcus Perales 11          4) 1940 Brandon Kiniston 12             
 9 Fleming                                           9:06.95    9:08.96    1   
    1) 1102 Keegan Mann 12             2) 1104 Levi Muller 12                  
       3) 1101 Camden Goss 12             4) 1103 Kobryn Mann 11                  
10 Plateau Valley                                    9:04.51    9:13.98        
    1) 2417 Malachi Wilson 10          2) 2413 Elario Entwistle 11             
    3) 2412 Adrian Chamorro 10         4) 2416 Elijah Wilson 12                
11 Cheyenne Wells                                    9:10.46    9:15.22        
    1) 519 Kendall Pelton 12           2) 517 Wyatt Fishler 11                 
    3) 522 Craig Smith 12              4) 3329 Jamie Huerta 12                 
12 Eads                                              9:09.40    9:16.94        
    1) 922 Patrick Hollis 12           2) 920 Keaton Coen 9                    
    3) 924 Trevor Randel 11            4) 925 Blake Stoker 10  

1A BOYS POLE VAULT
Finals                                                                               
 1   647 Regnor Vondedenrot  11 Creede              12-02.00   12-09.00   10        
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03                             
     PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX                             
 2  2380 Tommy Harmon        10 Pikes Peak          12-03.00   12-09.00    8        
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03                             
     PPP  PPP   PPP   XXO     O     O     O     O   XXX                             
 3  2223 Tate Goble          11 Otis                12-10.00   11-09.00    7        
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03                                         
     PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX                                         
 4  2811 Jack Colvin         12 Shining Mtn.        10-07.00   11-09.00    6        
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03                                         
     PPP   XO     O    XO   XXO   XXO   XXX                                         
 5  2225 Landston Schaffert  10 Otis                11-04.00   11-03.00    5        
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09                                               
     PPP  PPP    XO   XXO     O   XXX                                               
 6   213 Diego Madrid        12 Bethune             10-07.00   10-09.00    3.50 Tied
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03                                                     
       O    O     O     O   XXX                                                     
 6  2812 Reid Hill           10 Shining Mtn.        10-01.00   10-09.00    3.50 Tied
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03                                                     
       O    O     O     O   XXX                                                     
 8  2814 Howie Seim          12 Shining Mtn.        10-00.00   10-09.00    2        
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03                                                     
       O    O    XO     O   XXX                                                     
 9  1573 Ivan Cordova        12 Idalia               9-07.00   10-09.00    1        
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03                                                     
       O    O     O   XXO   XXX                                                     
10  1572 Steven Bator        12 Idalia               9-11.00   10-09.00             
    9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03                                                     
       O    O   XXO   XXO   XXX            


Boys High Jump 1A
  
1A BOYS HIGH JUMP                                                                                               
 1  1937 Ian Beckett         11 McClave          6-02.00    6-01.00   10    JumpOff 6-2 x  6-1 o
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                                        
      XO    O    O    O  XXX                                                                        
 2  2207 Nic Martin          11 North Park       6-04.00    6-00.00    8    JumpOff 6-2 x  6-1 x
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                                        
       O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                                        
 3  2224 Killian Hisam        9 Otis              6-00.00    5-10.00    7                        
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                                             
       O    O    O  XXX                                                                             
 4  1664 Chris Athey         12 Lake City Community  6-00.00    5-10.00    6                        
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                                             
       O    O   XO  XXX                                                                             
 5  1369 Ryan Schaefer       11 Haxtun               5-11.50    5-10.00    5                        
    5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                                                             
       O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                                             
 6  2334 Jade Cass           10 Pawnee               6-02.00    5-08.00    4                        
    5-06 5-08 5-10                                                                                  
      XO    O  XXX                                                                                  
 7   646 Casper Freedle      10 Creede               5-08.00    5-08.00    3                        
    5-06 5-08 5-10                                                                                  
     XXO    O  XXX                                                                                  
 8   424 Drew Yochum         12 Cheraw               5-10.00    5-06.00    2                        
    5-06 5-08                                                                                       
       O  XXX                                                                                       
 9   520 Quade Pelton         9 Cheyenne Wells       5-08.00    5-06.00    1                        
    5-06 5-08                                                                                       
      XO  XXX                                                                                       
--  2222 Mario Dracon        12 Otis                 5-09.00         NH                             
    5-06                                                                                            
     XXX                                                                                            
--  2006 David Hammel        10 Moffat               5-08.00        DNS                             

1A BOYS LONG JUMP
Finals                                                                               
 1  2335 Drew Ellis          12 Pawnee              20-04.50   20-05.00  -2.6  10   
    20-05(-2.6) FOUL      19-06(-4.0) 19-08.75(-2.3)                                
 2  2337 Bryce Schnug        12 Pawnee              20-03.25   19-09.00  +0.0   8   
    18-05(-1.9) 18-00(+0.0) 19-01(-1.5) 19-09(+0.0)                                 
 3  1367 Jaxson Brown        11 Haxtun              20-04.25   19-05.75  -2.3   7   
    18-08.50(+0.0) 19-02.50(-1.5) 18-02(-3.1) 19-05.75(-2.3)                        
 4  1105 Alex Vandenbark     12 Fleming             19-06.00   19-01.00   1.5   6   
    19-01(1.5) 17-10.75(-0.5) 18-01(-0.6) 16-05.25(-3.5)                            
 5   695 Nando Candelaria    10 DeBeque             19-07.50   18-11.50  -2.9   5   
    17-03.25(0.3) 18-11.50(-2.9) 17-09(-5.3) FOUL                                   
 6   642 Wyatt Tezak         12 Cotopaxi            20-00.00   18-08.25  -0.5   4   
    18-07.50(-0.6) 18-08.25(-0.5) 18-04(-2.1) 18-06(+0.0)                           
 7   921 Zach Haase          11 Eads                19-10.75   18-05.75  -0.6   3   
    17-10.50(-2.2) 18-05.75(-0.6) 17-05.75(-2.4) FOUL                               
 8  2848 Marcus Mazerall     12 Simla               19-06.00   18-03.25   0.8   2   
    18-03.25(0.8) 18-02(-2.2) 17-08.25(-2.9) 18-01.50(-2.5)                         
 9  1228 Nicholas Knutson    11 Genoa-Hugo          19-05.50   16-11.00   0.6   1   
    16-11(0.6) 15-03.75(+0.0) 14-05.75(-4.6) 14-07(-2.4)                            
--  3009 Phillip Pickard     11 Stratton            20-00.50        SCR   NWI  
                     


1A BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
Finals                                                                               
 1  3009 Phillip Pickard     11 Stratton            41-10.00   42-09.75   1.3  10   
    36-09.50(+0.0) 41-02.50(1.0) 41-05.50(+0.0) 42-09.75(1.3)                       
 2  1105 Alex Vandenbark     12 Fleming             41-08.50   42-02.00   1.7   8   
    36-01(+0.0) 40-09.75(1.6) 41-04(+0.0) 42-02(1.7)                                
 3  2335 Drew Ellis          12 Pawnee              42-00.00   41-09.25   1.3   7   
    41-09.25(1.3) 39-05.50(+0.0) 40-09.25(1.1) 40-08(2.0)                           
 4  2848 Marcus Mazerall     12 Simla               41-00.00   40-10.25  +0.0   6   
    FOUL      40-10.25(+0.0) FOUL      39-08.25(2.6)                                
 5   921 Zach Haase          11 Eads                41-01.50   40-07.25   0.8   5   
    39-01.25(-0.2) 40-07.25(0.8) 39-09.50(0.4) 38-07(2.3)                           
 6  1664 Chris Athey         12 Lake City Community 41-07.00   40-05.25   2.2   4   
    40-00(+0.0) 40-03.75(1.7) FOUL      40-05.25(2.2)                               
 7  2206 Blayden Fletcher    11 North Park          40-04.25   40-01.75   1.5   3   
    FOUL      39-04.50(+0.0) 39-10.25(1.3) 40-01.75(1.5)                            
 8   642 Wyatt Tezak         12 Cotopaxi            42-06.00   39-10.50   1.4   2   
    FOUL      39-01.50(0.9) 39-09.50(1.2) 39-10.50(1.4)                             
 9  1369 Ryan Schaefer       11 Haxtun              41-00.00   39-06.25   0.8   1   
    39-00.75(+0.0) FOUL      39-06.25(0.8) 39-06(1.6)                               
10  2849 Kelsey Montague      9 Simla               40-00.00   38-06.00   0.8       
    38-06(0.8) 37-06.25(+0.0)    37-08(1.4)                                   


1A BOYS SHOT
Finals                                                                          
 1    84 Marco Ramos         12 Arickaree           43-02.50   44-02.00   10   
     44-02  42-09  43-10  42-07.75                                             
 2  2779 Tanner Freel        12 Sangre de Cristo    42-07.00   43-09.00    8   
     39-10  40-09.25  42-00.25  43-09                                          
 3   641 Cody Lyons          12 Cotopaxi            47-05.00   43-03.50    7   
     40-10.25  42-06  43-03.50  43-02                                          
 4  1945 Jake Trujillo       12 McClave             42-11.50   41-08.00    6   
     41-08  41-05.50  40-06.25  34-01.25                                       
 5   516 Colter Engelbrecht  12 Cheyenne Wells      41-00.75   41-05.00    5   
     41-05  40-09.25  39-06.25  40-04                                          
 6   700 Derek Klassen       12 Deer Trail          41-03.00   40-05.00    4   
     40-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 7  2221 Keylan Dracon       10 Otis                41-04.50   39-09.50    3   
     38-09.75  37-11  37-05.50  39-09.50                                       
 8  2912 Enrique Gutierrez   10 South Baca          43-02.00   39-08.75    2   
     36-07  FOUL  39-08.75  38-08.25                                           
 9    86 Joel Wagner         12 Arickaree           40-11.50   39-00.25    1   
     35-03  39-00.25  35-04.25  34-06.25                                       
10  1258 Devon Jara          10 Granada             41-00.75   36-05.00        
     36-05  FOUL  35-07.25  FOUL                           

1A BOYS DISCUS
Finals                                                                          
 1    84 Marco Ramos         12 Arickaree             131-11     129-07   10   
     117-06  122-01  129-07  113-07                                            
 2  1258 Devon Jara          10 Granada               119-10     127-10    8   
     115-03  122-05  127-10  124-01                                            
 3  2932 JT Borunda          11 Springfield           119-07     127-00    7   
     FOUL  113-06  127-00  FOUL                                                
 4   646 Casper Freedle      10 Creede                123-08     121-09    6   
     115-05  FOUL  121-09  120-05                                              
 5  2226 Peyton Uhrig        12 Otis                  124-03     121-04    5   
     FOUL  FOUL  121-01  121-04                                                
 6  1945 Jake Trujillo       12 McClave               129-06     119-11    4   
     105-08  118-09  FOUL  119-11                                              
 7   647 Regnor Vondedenrot  11 Creede                124-03     118-10    3   
     114-05  118-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 8  2208 Rogelio Meza        12 North Park            119-08     111-09    2   
     FOUL  105-00  FOUL  111-09                                                
 9   641 Cody Lyons          12 Cotopaxi              127-01     110-06    1   
     102-04  104-07  109-09  110-06                                            
--  3008 Chase Flynn         12 Stratton              124-09       FOUL        
     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                         

2017 1A BOYS STATE TRACK MEET RESULTS